Logitech Strong USB Cable 25 m (939-001802)

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech Strong USB Cable 25 m (939-001802)
from £586.48to £767.043 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• USB cable
• USB-A plug to USB-C plug
• Cable length: 25 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Strong USB Cable 25 m (939-001802)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Strong USB 25m 939-001802
Logitech 25m Extended-length SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps CableExtended-length SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps cablesWith up to 15x the reach of ordinary USB 3.x cables Logitech Strong USB lets you separate USB peripherals and a host PC by up to 45 meters. These active optical cables are plenum-rated and Eca certified for commercial installation in walls above ceilings through raceways and within standard ?” conduit.Available in 10 25 and 45 meter lengths Logitech Strong USB lets you deploy a self-powered USB device or hub at a significant distance from its host PC. Locate devices like the Logitech Tap touch controller for easy access but hide the host PC in a cabinet closet or behind a display.Unlike ordinary USB cables that can break when subject to pulling and crushing forces Logitech Strong USB is built to last. With 200 newtons of tensile strength and a 1000 kg crush load Logitech Strong USB stands up to commercial deployments in walls above ceilings and through conduit.As an active optical cable Logitech Strong USB delivers up to 10 Gbps for devices with their own power supplies including Logitech Tap Rally Camera and Meetup. Compliance with the USB 3.2 Gen 2 specification assures backward compatibility with USB 2.0 3.0 3.1 and 3.2 devices and computers.Compatibility:• USB 2.0 3.0 3.1 and 3.2• Self-powered USB devices and USB hubs with external power supplies including Logitech MeetUp Logitech Rally Camera and Logitech Tap.• Note: As an active optical cable Logitech Strong USB does not deliver power to USB bus-powered devices such as webcams and speakerphones.In the Box:• Logitech Strong USB• USB-C pigtail extension cable: 152 mm• DocumentationFeaturesColourGraphite Warranty2 year return to base
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£586.48
Shipping: Free
Logi Strong USB 3.1 Cable 25 m Graphite 939-001802>>Logitech
Item Package Quantity: 1 Country of origin:- China Package Dimensions : 20.0L x 20.0W x 11.0H (centimeters) Package Weight: 1000 grams
prodImage
£619.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech 25 m Fibre Optic Data Transfer Cable 939-001802
With more than 8x the reach of ordinary USB 3.x cables, Logitech Strong USB lets you separate self-powered USB 2.0 and 3.x peripherals and a host PC by up to 25 meters. The aramid-reinforced active optical cable is plenum-rated and Eca certified for safe operation and reliable performance up to 10 Gbps. By eliminating the need for USB extenders, Logitech Strong USB eliminates points of failure while reducing cost and complexity. Unlike typical USB cables that can break during or after installation, Logitech Strong USB is plenum-rated and Eca certified to pull through walls, above ceilings, and within standard ¾-inch conduit. | Logitech 25 m Fibre Optic Data Transfer Cable
prodImage
£767.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB-A plug to USB-C plug
Cable length: 25 m

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Strong USB Cable 25 m (939-001802)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST12MHDLAN4K
£532.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com QSFPH40GAC10
£517.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-51000-1
£477.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VS424HDPIP
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Strong USB Cable 25 m (939-001802)
prodImage
£586.48
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£619.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£767.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel