Lodge Cast Iron Frying Pan 30 cm

Price History
• Frying Pan
• Material: Cast iron
• Diameter: 30 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• Uncoated
• Weight: 3.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lodge Cast Iron Frying Pan 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lodge Pre-Seasoned Cast Iron Skillet for Indoor and Outdoor Use. Induction Frying Pan. Oven, Grill and Metal Utensil Safe Skillet Frying Pan with Pouring Lips. Made in the USA. 30.5 cm/12 inch B00006JSUB
NATURAL NON-STICK COATING - Pre-seasoned with 100% natural vegetable oil (is kosher and contains no animal fat) at Lodge’s foundry in South Pittsburg, Tennessee, USA. This produces an easy-release finish that will improve with regular cooking and if seasoned with additional oil after each use. Coating is non-toxic and contains zero harmful synthetic chemicals (unlike most non-stick pans). UNPARALLELED HEAT DISTRIBUTION AND RETENTION - Lodge’s legendary cast iron, crafted using more than 125 years of knowledge and experience, is as-good-as-it-gets for getting hot quickly, distributing the heat evenly across cooking surfaces and for retaining heat. Get yours now to begin cooking more economically! ENDLESSLY VERSATILE - You can use Lodge’s premium cast iron skillets over any heat source: hob/stovetop (all types - including induction), in the oven, on the grill - even on an open flame (barbecue or campfire)! No method of cooking is off the table either: fry, sear, sauté, roast, bake, braise, boil and more. EASY TO CLEAN - It’s true: cleaning cast iron cookware is likely to be different to what you’re used to, but don’t let that put you off. It’s incredibly simple - 1) wash by hand using a small amount of soap (if required); 2) dry quickly and thoroughly with a cloth or paper towel; and 3) rub a light layer of oil onto the cooking surface and then wipe until no residue remains. A LIFETIME (AND MORE!) OF USE - Lodge cookware is built to last so that it never needs to be replaced! As long as it is seasoned with oil after each use and treated with care (including avoiding the dishwasher and not allowing air-drying), then a lifetime of efficient cooking awaits. Should rusting occur (which is possible with cast iron), then it can be easily removed. Lodge cast iron is also fully compatible with metal utensils.
prodImage
£56.36
Shipping: Free
Round Skillet With Handle 30.5cm X 5cm -
Round skillet with handle Can be used to sear, fry, sautã©, grill, roast, bake, braise andbroil (both indoors or out) Suitable for use...
prodImage
£72.10
Shipping: Free
Lodge L10SK3CN 30.48 cm/12 inch Pre-Seasoned Cast Iron Round Skillet/Frying Pan, Black
30.48 cm/12 inch inch skillet/frying pan - ideal size for frying meat and sautéing vegetables Features an assist handle so that the...
prodImage
£72.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Uncoated
Diameter
30 Centimetre
Dimensions
Weight:3.8 kg
Material
Cast iron
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Lodge Cast Iron Frying Pan 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lodge Cast Iron Frying Pan 31 cm
£57.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Plus square grill pan
£49.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ballarini Salina frying pan 20 cm
£60.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Professional frying pan 24 cm
£63.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tefal Unlimited On Frying Pan 28 cm G25906
£47.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silit Lid handle for Sicomatic-T
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Duetto frying pan set 3-piece
£68.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£56.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel