LGB Pendulum mechanism (10345)

Price History
• Model railway shuttle control system
• Allows a train to shuttle between two stations
• Stops the train in the station and then lets it reverse again
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Pendulum mechanism (10345)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LGB – 10345 Automatic Pendulum – Automated Train Operation for Your Garden Railway – Timed Change of Direction – Easy Assembly – Accessories from 15 Years – Gauge G B00VIPXLU2
Automatic driving operation - The LGB automatic pendulum 10345 allows realistic pendulum train operation with automatic direction change. Ideal for railway tracks with end points. Easy to install - Thanks to the sophisticated construction, the automatic pendulum can be quickly and easily integrated into existing systems. Compatible with LGB products. Reliable control - With the integrated time control, trains start independently, stop and change direction after a short break - for a fascinating driving experience. Optimised for garden railways - The accessories are robust and suitable for durable outdoor use. Perfect for scale plants in scale 1:22.5 on gauge G. Quality from LGB - As a specialist for weatherproof model railways on a large scale, LGB stands for durability, detailed technology and the highest reliability - developed in Germany., Manufacturer: Gebr. Märklin & Cie GmbH
prodImage
£129.65
Shipping: Free
LGB Shuttle Train Automatic Circuit Box - G Gauge 10345
LGB Shuttle Train Automatic Circuit Box - G Gauge 10345, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Parts & Accessories > Other Parts & Accs
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
SHUTTLE TRAIN AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BOX - Power & Control - LGB L10345
SHUTTLE TRAIN AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BOX - Power & Control - LGBL10345
prodImage
£162.74
Shipping: Free
LGB Railways G Gauge - SHUTTLE TRAIN AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BOX L10345
LGB Railways G Gauge - SHUTTLE TRAIN AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BOX, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Other Railways & Trains
prodImage
£198.68
£202.67
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional information
Allows a train to shuttle between two stations
Stops the train in the station and then lets it reverse again

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Pendulum mechanism (10345)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LGB

LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)
£820.00
LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)Compare 3 Prices
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151
£65.29
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151Compare 2 Prices
LGB Station Track Set 19902
£169.95
LGB Station Track Set 19902Compare 4 Prices
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)
£378.59
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)Compare 2 Prices
LGB Speed controller 51079
£203.99
LGB Speed controller 51079Compare 3 Prices
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050
£135.00
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050Compare 4 Prices
LGB Platform 12 pieces 50340
£62.79
LGB Platform 12 pieces 50340Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roco 10805 Z21 Booster
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Märklin Digital connection box DCC (60117)
£100.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Faller H0 Station Schwarzburg 110116
£134.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faller H0 Station Bonn 110113
£139.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faller H0 Bietschtal Bridge (120535)
£118.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fleischmann Ring roundhouse kit 6476
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Märklin Level crossing with half barrier 8992
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Piko G switch G-WRR7 22.5° (35227)
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£129.65
Shipping: Free
jadlamracing
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.74
Shipping: Free
fogmodels
prodImage
£198.68
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel