Roco Digital control center Z21 (10820)

Price History
• Model Railway Digital Central Unit
• Set Consisting of: Digital control center; Switching power supply 10851; Preconfigured WLAN router
• Intuitive operation and control of model railway locomotives using virtual, photo-realistic cabs of different vehicle types
• Management of large vehicle fleets
• Connection of smartphone, tablet PC
• Integration of camera loco
• Dimensions of router: W174 mm x H30 mm x D144 mm
• Dimensions: W207 mm x H37 mm x D146 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roco Digital control center Z21 (10820)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Z21 Roco 10820 Z21 Digital Control System
Z21 Roco 10820 Z21 Digital Control System, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Other Railways & Trains
prodImage
£463.12
Shipping: Free
DCC Digital Control Unit MM Roco 10820 Z 21 RC GM-RC10820
This item is NOT a toy and is intended for modelling use, Manufacturer: Roco
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Intuitive operation and control of model railway locomotives using virtual, photo-realistic cabs of different vehicle types
Management of large vehicle fleets
Connection of smartphone, tablet PC
Integration of camera loco
Dimensions of router: W174 mm x H30 mm x D144 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W207 mm x H37 mm x D146 mm
Set Consisting of
Digital control center; Switching power supply 10851; Preconfigured WLAN router

Price History

1M 3M
Roco Digital control center Z21 (10820)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Excellent customer support in UK. Brilliant Product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/03/2020
|
The first one I received was defective, which is most unusual for something from Roco. It was probably a fault with the router which is made by a third party. The importers, Gaugemaster, were more than helpful, and the supplier...View More sent a replacement that came when the defective one was collected. It is a great system for running a DCC model railway and fairly intuitive once you get used to it. You can take loco photos with your Android phone or tablet and place them with each loco entry. MarvellousView Less
With reviews from

Roco Digital control center Z21 (10820) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Roco

Roco Z21 Profi Digital Set (10834)
£600.00
Roco Z21 Profi Digital Set (10834)Compare 2 Prices
Roco 10030 Underfloor switch drive
£61.97
Roco 10030 Underfloor switch driveCompare 1 Prices
Roco Turntable 35900
£420.00
Roco Turntable 35900Compare 2 Prices
Roco 22273 E-curve switch left
£28.50
Roco 22273 E-curve switch leftCompare 2 Prices
Roco 10520 W switch
£30.00
Roco 10520 W switchCompare 2 Prices
Roco Geoline curved rail R4 61124
£8.55
Roco Geoline curved rail R4 61124Compare 1 Prices
Roco Line 2.1 mm Arc R10 42428
£7.95
Roco Line 2.1 mm Arc R10 42428Compare 1 Prices
Roco Digital control center Z21 (10820)
themodelcentre
prodImage
£463.12
Shipping: Free
Gaugemaster
prodImage
£499.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel