LG MS2042D

Manufacturer: LG
LG MS2042D
from £74.00to £119.9711 offersManufacturer: LG
• Microwave
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Cavity Volume: 20 L
• Power: 700 W
• Door Hinge: Left
• Defrost Function: Yes
• Timer: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG MS2042D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG MS2042D_BK
LG MS2042D 20 Litre Microwave - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.00
£78.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
LG MS2042D
MS2042D 20L 700w Microwave Oven with Touch Controls - Black
1 days
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 20L 700W Black, White Microwave (20L, 700W, Buttons, Black, White, Push) MS2042D_BK
Features: i-Wave Microwave – Dimensions: 455 x 252 x 320 mm – Microwave Power 700 W – Capacity 20 L – Colour: Black FAST & HEALTHY COOKING - i-Wave technology helps you cook your dishes faster and healthier, by waxing microwaves evenly inside the cavity True Chef Results: With the LG Microwave, you can unleash your creativity in the kitchen and achieve great results with minimal effort Easy to use: Cooking has never been easier thanks to 3 automatic cooking programs; the green LED display and clar control panel provide easy and intuitive operation Practical: Thanks to the dual body side opening, the microwave takes up less space and allows you to manage spaces in the kitchen more convenient, Weight: 19.84160358 pounds, Manufacturer: LG Electronics
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 20L 700W Black, White Microwave (20L, 700W, Buttons, Black, White, Push)
Features: i-Wave Microwave – Dimensions: 455 x 252 x 320 mm – Microwave Power 700 W – Capacity 20 L – Colour: Black FAST & HEALTHY COOKING - i-Wave technology helps you cook your dishes faster and healthier, by waxing microwaves evenly inside the cavity True Chef Results: With the LG Microwave, you can unleash your creativity in the kitchen and achieve great results with minimal effort Easy to use: Cooking has never been easier thanks to 3 automatic cooking programs; the green LED display and clar control panel provide easy and intuitive operation Practical: Thanks to the dual body side opening, the microwave takes up less space and allows you to manage spaces in the kitchen more convenient, Weight: 19.84160358 pounds, Manufacturer: LG Electronics
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 20 Litre 25cm High, Freestanding Small Standard Microwave Oven - Black 108275
LG MS2042D Free Standing Microwave Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 20L 700W Solo Microwave Oven EasyClean LED Display & Defrost
. LG MS2042D 20L 700W Solo Microwave Oven – Black. Compact EasyClean Design • LED Display • Defrost and; Auto Cook FunctionsThe LG MS2042D 20L 700W Solo Microwave Oven delivers reliable and efficient everyday cooking in a sleek space-saving design — perfect for kitchens of all sizes. With powerful 700 W microwave output and practical features including EasyClean interior coating LED display and one-touch controls it makes reheating defrosting and simple meals quick and effortless.Efficient 700 W Microwave PerformanceThis LG microwave offers 700 W of microwave power with five adjustable power levels ensuring even heating and consistent results whether you’re warming leftovers cooking snacks or defrosting ingredients. The stable hexagonal roller ring turntable keeps dishes centred and rotates food evenly for thoroughly cooked meals every time.EasyClean Anti-Bacterial InteriorKeeping your microwave interior spotless has never been easier. The EasyClean™ coating helps prevent dirt and grime buildup and eliminates 99.99 % of bacteria so spills and splatters wipe away effortlessly with just a damp cloth. This innovative coating supports a more hygienic kitchen environment without harsh chemicals.Simple Touch Controls and; LED DisplayDesigned with user-friendly operation in mind the MS2042D features an intuitive touch control panel and clear LED display that makes selecting settings quick and straightforward. Handy functions like quick defrost auto cook programs and timer settings help simplify everyday meal prep.Practical Features for Everyday Use20-litre capacity — ideal for small to medium portionsAuto Defrost — quickly thaws meat veggies or frozen mealsThree Auto Cook Programs — presets for common foodsChild Safety Lock — prevents accidental operationBright LED Interior Light — keeps food visible during cookingCompact Stylish DesignFinished in a sleek black exterior the LG MS2042D fits perfectly into modern kitchen décor while saving countertop space. Its compact 20 L cavity is roomy enough for everyday dishes yet small enough for flats student housing or secondary kitchen use.Why Choose the LG MS2042D Microwave Oven?Whether you’re reheating leftovers defrosting dinner ingredients or cooking quick meals the LG MS2042D delivers reliable performance with thoughtful features like EasyClean touch controls and even cooking. Its practical size and simple operation make it a great everyday microwave for busy households and compact kitchens alike.Key Features700 W microwave power with 5 power levels20 L capacity — perfect for everyday useEasyClean™ antibacterial interior for easy maintenanceLED display with touch controlsAuto Defrost and; Auto Cook programsChild safety lock for family homesStable hexagonal roller turntable for even cookingBlack compact freestanding design.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 700W 20 Litre Microwave Oven, Black
LG MS2042D 700W 20 Litre Microwave Oven, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwaves
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D Microwave, Black
Capacity (Usable Litres) - 20 Power Output - 700 W LGs Antibacterial Easy Clean coating provides always keep your microwave clean 99.99% The innovative hexagonal roller ring stabilises the turntable at six points and thus protects elements that are not centrally placed against tipping and slipping. Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 252 x 455 x 320
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D Compact Solo Microwave - Black, Black 10289305
Quick heat-ups and easy clean-ups - this LG microwave keeps it real smooth. Its hexagonal roller ring keeps the turntable super stable, even if your dish isn't perfectly centred. Whether its thawing meat, fish or veggies, the Defrost option gets it done in minutes for you. And thanks to its EasyClean antibacterial coating, you can get rid of nasty bacteria without harsh chemicals or heavy scrubbing. Just a quick wipe and you're good to go. Good to know - The child lock keeps little hands from messing with the settings - Thanks to its bright LED light, you can keep an eye on your dish without opening the door- Its push button controls and LED screen make it easy to select settings and functions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LG MS2042D 20L Freestanding Microwave – Black
The LG MS2042D 20L Freestanding Microwave offers seven programmes, touch controls, and a 700W output for quick heating. With Auto Cook and Defrost...
prodImage
£102.00
£122.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG MS2042D 20L 700W Solo Microwave Oven EasyClean LED Display & Defrost
prodImage
£119.97
£141.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Cavity Volume
20 L
Dimensions
Turntable Diameter:24.5 Centimetre
Dimensions:W45.5 Centimetre x H25.2 Centimetre x D32 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Door Hinge
Left
Functions
Defrost Function:Yes
Timer:Yes
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Energy-Saving Function:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Signal:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Performance
Power:700 W

Price History

1M
LG MS2042D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG MH6565CPS
£149.00
LG MH6565CPSCompare 5 Prices
LG MH6535GIS
£159.00
LG MH6535GISCompare 6 Prices
LG MJ3965ACS
£359.99
LG MJ3965ACSCompare 3 Prices
LG Electronics MH6336GIB
£109.00
LG Electronics MH6336GIBCompare 3 Prices
LG MH6042D
£79.00
LG MH6042DCompare 6 Prices
LG MS2032GASW
£92.00
LG MS2032GASWCompare 2 Prices
LG MS2082F
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
£69.00
LG MS2082FCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RHMM723
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs RHMM723
£74.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Swan SM22030LBN
source: OnBuy
Swan SM22030LBN
£74.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko MOC20100BFB
£69.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sharp YC-MS02U-B
source: OnBuy
Sharp YC-MS02U-B
£74.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs RHM1731G
source: OnBuy
Russell Hobbs RHM1731G
£73.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko MOC20100SFB
£79.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Russell Hobbs RHMM723B
source: Wilko
Russell Hobbs RHMM723B
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salter EK6778
source: Amazon
Salter EK6778
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung MS23K3513AK
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba ML-EM23P(SS)
source: OnBuy
Toshiba ML-EM23P(SS)
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG MS2042D
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel