LG MH6535GIS

Price History
• Microwave
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Cavity Volume: 25 L
• Power Levels: 5
• Power: 1,000 W
• Grill Power: 900 W
• Door Hinge: Left
• Number of Programs: 32
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG MH6535GIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG NeoChef™ MH6535GIS 25 Litre 27cm High, Freestanding Small Combination Microwave Oven - Black 108268
LG NeoChef™ MH6535GIS Free Standing Microwave Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
LG MH6535GIS 25L 1000W NeoChef Microwave Oven with Grill Smart Inverter Black
. The LG MH6535GIS 25L 1000W NeoChef Smart Inverter Microwave Oven with Grill combines powerful microwave cooking with versatile grilling performance making it the ideal addition to any modern kitchen. Featuring Smart Inverter technology a spacious 25-litre capacity and a powerful 1000W output it delivers fast even cooking precise defrosting and consistently delicious results for everything from quick meals to family favourites.Designed with LG's innovative NeoChef™ technology this microwave offers greater precision than conventional models helping to preserve flavour and texture while reducing cooking times. Whether you're reheating leftovers defrosting frozen ingredients or grilling crispy snacks the LG MH6535GIS provides reliable performance every time.Key Features. Smart Inverter Technology – Delivers precise variable power levels for faster more even heating reheating and defrosting helping preserve the flavour and texture of your food.. Powerful 1000W Microwave Output – High-powered performance cooks meals quickly and efficiently saving time in the kitchen.. Integrated Grill Function – Enjoy perfectly browned crisp and grilled finishes on pizzas cheese dishes toasties meats and more without needing a separate grill.. 25L Family-Sized Capacity – Spacious interior accommodates larger plates and cookware while maintaining a compact exterior that fits comfortably into smaller kitchens.. NeoChef™ Precision Cooking – Advanced temperature control ensures food is heated evenly throughout reducing cold spots and delivering consistently delicious results.. Even Heating and; Defrosting – Smart power control distributes heat evenly for thoroughly cooked meals and gentle effective defrosting.. Anti-Bacterial EasyClean™ Interior – Durable interior coating resists stains and prevents 99.99% of harmful bacteria from adhering to the surface making cleaning quick and effortless with just a damp cloth.. Bright LED Interior Light – Energy-efficient white LED illumination is up to three times brighter than conventional microwave bulbs allowing you to easily monitor cooking without opening the door.. Stable Hexagonal Turntable Support – Innovative six-point roller ring keeps the turntable balanced for greater stability helping prevent dishes from tipping or spilling during cooking.. Compact Exterior Larger Interior – Space-saving design offers generous internal capacity making it perfect for homes where kitchen space is at a premium.. Modern Black Finish – Stylish contemporary design complements any kitchen while adding a premium look to your worktop.Whether you're preparing quick weekday meals reheating leftovers defrosting ingredients or grilling crispy favourites the LG MH6535GIS NeoChef Microwave Oven with Grill delivers outstanding performance precise cooking and everyday convenience. Combining Smart Inverter technology even heating and easy-clean features it's the perfect microwave for busy households looking for speed versatility and consistently excellent cooking results..
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
LG NeoChef™ MH6535GIS 25 Litre Combination Microwave Oven - Black MH6535GIS_BK
LG NeoChef™ MH6535GIS 25 Litre Combination Microwave Oven - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.00
£163.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Lowest total price
LG NeoChef MH6535GIS Compact Microwave with Grill - Black, Black 10288541
This LG microwave's got some smart tech under the hood. Whether you're reheating leftovers or thawing meat, its Smart Inverter gives you precise power control, so everything turns out just right. From pork fillet to stuffed zucchini, its eight auto cooking settings let you try something new. Or you can even go for chicken sausages and grilled veggies with its grill option. And its EasyClean antibacterial coating helps you get rid of nasty bacteria without any harsh chemicals or scrubbing. Just give it a wipe and it's good to go.Good to know- Its hexagonal roller ring keeps the turntable super stable, even if your dish isn't perfectly centred- The precise temperature control makes sure your food gets evenly heated and cooked just right- Its child lock keeps little hands from messing with the settings- Thanks to the bright LED light, you can keep an eye on your dish without opening the door
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
LG MH6535GIS Microwave Oven with Grill and Touch Control Panel - Black
LG MH6535GIS Microwave Oven with Grill and Touch Control Panel - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwaves
prodImage
£159.00
£161.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
LG NeoChef™ 25L 1000W Microwave Oven with Grill & Touch Control Panel – Black MH6535GIS
LG NeoChef™ 25L 1000W Microwave Oven with Grill & Touch Control Panel – Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwaves
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
LG NeoChef MH6535GIS 25 Litre 27cm High, Freestanding Small Combination Microwave Oven - Black
Cook smarter with the LG NeoChef 25L microwave. Its Smart Inverter technology ensures even heating and defrosting, while the grill function adds...
prodImage
£181.00
£201.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG MH 6535 GIS
Smart Inverter Technologie (präzise Leistungssteuerung für ein gleichmäßigeres und schnelleres Aufheizen / Auftauen) i-Wave (gleichmäßige Erwärmung des Garguts durch dreidimensionale Mikrowellen) Quarz Grill (effektiver und schneller als ein konventioneller Grill); Maße Garraum (H x B x T): 22,8 x 32,2 x 33,5 cm Antibakteriell beschichteter Innenraum mit Easy Cleaning Eco On Energiesparmodus
prodImage
£200.88
£214.87
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
LG MH6535GIS 25L 1000W NeoChef Microwave Oven with Grill Smart Inverter Black
prodImage
£209.97
£231.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Cavity Volume
25 L
Dimensions
Turntable Diameter:29.2 Centimetre
Dimensions:W47.6 Centimetre x H27.2 Centimetre x D38.8 Centimetre
Weight:9.9 kg
Door Hinge
Left
Functions
Number of Programs:32
Number of Cooking Programs:8
Defrost Function:Yes
Number of Defrot Programs:4
Hot Air:No
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Signal:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Performance
Power Levels:5
Power:1,000 W
Grill Power:900 W

Price History

1M 3M
LG MH6535GIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

70 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
23/09/2022
|
Great quality and great comfortable. And so small that takes not so much place
Misleading photograph and description
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/09/2022
|
In this price range I would have gone for Samsung or Bosch but I choose this product because it was touch screen but you still have to open it manually(beats the whole touch screen purpose). Look like a cheap product but it’s LG...View More so works fine. Glass is too dark as others also mentioned. Makes unpleasant sound when completes. No English manual. Overall highly unsatisfied, if we had time to send it back and wait for next product, would have done so.View Less
We are satisfied.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/09/2022
|
The device works very well, no complaints. Stylish, comfortable.
Easy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2022
|
Love it! Very helpful for a busy person like me
Easy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2022
|
Love it! Very helpful for a busy person like me
With reviews from

LG MH6535GIS Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
5
54
4
12
3
2
0
1

More from LG

LG MH6565CPS
£149.00
LG MH6565CPSCompare 6 Prices
LG MH6042D
£79.00
LG MH6042DCompare 7 Prices
LG MS2042D
£79.00
LG MS2042DCompare 12 Prices
LG Electronics MH6336GIB
£99.00
LG Electronics MH6336GIBCompare 6 Prices
LG MS2032GASW
£99.00
LG MS2032GASWCompare 1 Prices
LG MS2082F
source: ao.com
£74.00
LG MS2082FCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RHBM2002SS Built-in Microwave with Grill
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002SS Built-in Microwave with Grill
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Candy CA38FL7NWBXUK
source: Joybuy
Candy CA38FL7NWBXUK
£159.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Candy CA38FL7N25WXBUK
source: OnBuy
Candy CA38FL7N25WXBUK
£164.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Victoria 20
£182.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002DS
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002DS
£169.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002B
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002B
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Caso MG 20 Ceramic Menu
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Candy CA38FL7NWXUK
source: Joybuy
Candy CA38FL7NWXUK
£170.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sharp YC-PG284AU-S Microwave with Grill
source: OnBuy
Sharp YC-PG284AU-S Microwave with Grill
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG MH6535GIS
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £4.00
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel