LG MH6042D

Price History
• Microwave
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Cavity Volume: 20 L
• Power Levels: 5
• Power: 1,000 W
• Grill Power: 600 W
• Door Hinge: Left
• Number of Programs: 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG MH6042D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG MH6042D Freestanding Microwave Oven, 20L Capacity, 700W Power, 455 x 320 x 252mm (W x D x H), Panel Touch, Black B0FPRG2539
The antibacterial EasyClean inner coating ensures easy and convenient cleaning. The microwave cooking chamber can be easily cleaned with a wipe. The coating prevents 99.99% of harmful bacteria from sticking to the surface. Thanks to the fine-tuned temperature control, each dish can be heated evenly and thus ensures a pleasant taste experience. When the microwave is not in use, simply press the Eco-On button to turn off the display. After 5 minutes in standby mode, the screen turns off automatically. With just one touch you can quickly defrost meats, fish and vegetables. With your LG microwave you can also save. Just press the Eco button on the front of the device to feel the consumption savings; You will only notice it in your pocket, because the quality of your food will not be affected. That's why LG microwaves are the most efficient.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
LG MH6042D 20 Litre 25cm High, Freestanding Small Microwave With Grill - Black 108274
LG MH6042D Free Standing Microwave Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
LG 700W Microwave Oven With Grill MH6042D - Black 8515889
Antibacterial Easy Clean coating keeps the microwave 99.99% germ-free. Fine-tuned temperature control heats food evenly for great taste every time. Save energy from your microwave with Eco-On mode. Just press the 'Eco' button to switch off the display, or let it do it for you after 5 minutes standby. With just one touch you can quickly defrost meats, fish and vegetables. Child safety lock that prevents little ones from running the microwave oven unattended. The antibacterial EasyClean inner coating ensures easy and convenient cleaning. The microwave cooking chamber can be easily cleaned with a wipe. The coating prevents 99.99% of harmful bacteria from sticking to the surface. Thanks to the fine-tuned temperature control, each dish can be heated evenly and thus ensures a pleasant taste experience. Microwave power output 700 watts. Grill power output 570 watts. Convection oven power output 1150 watts. 10 programmes. Defrost option. General information:20 litres interior capacity. Child safety lock. 24.5cm diameter rotating turntable. Flat bed. Size H25, W45.5, D32cm. Internal dimensions H20.4, W31.7, D29.4cm. Weight 9.3kg. Interior made from Stainless Steel. Exterior made from Stainless Steel / Plastic. 1.5m cable. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 8806096578278.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.00
£83.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LG MH6042D 20 Litre Microwave With Grill - Black MH6042D_BK
LG MH6042D 20 Litre Microwave With Grill - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.00
£83.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
LG MH6042D Compact Microwave with Grill - Black, Black 10288533
This LG microwave's got smart tech under the hood. Whether you're reheating leftovers or thawing meat, its fine-tuned temperature control makes sure your food is evenly heated and cooked just right. From jacket potatoes to chicken pizza, its six auto cooking settings let you try something new. And thanks to its EasyClean antibacterial coating, you can get rid of nasty bacteria without harsh chemicals or heavy scrubbing. Just a quick wipe and you're good to go.Good to know- When the microwave's not in use, tap on the Eco button to turn off the display and save energy- Quick defrost lets you defrost meats, fish and vegetables in just a few minutes- Its child lock keeps little hands from messing with the settings- Thanks to its bright LED light, you can keep an eye on your dish without opening the door
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
LG MH6042D 20L Freestanding Microwave with Grill – Black
The LG MH6042D 20L Microwave with Grill offers 10 programmes, touch controls, and a 700W microwave with a 1150W grill. Its Auto Cook and Defrost...
prodImage
£90.00
£110.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG MH6042D 700W 20L MICROWAVE OVEN WITH GRILL AND TOUCH CONTROL PANEL
LG MH6042D 700W 20L MICROWAVE OVEN WITH GRILL AND TOUCH CONTROL PANEL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwaves
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cavity Volume
20 L
Dimensions
Turntable Diameter:24.5 Centimetre
Dimensions:W45.5 Centimetre x H25.2 Centimetre x D32 Centimetre
Weight:9.6 kg
Door Hinge
Left
Functions
Number of Programs:10
Defrost Function:Yes
Timer:Yes
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Performance
Power Levels:5
Power:1,000 W
Grill Power:600 W

Price History

1M 3M
LG MH6042D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG MH6535GIS
£159.00
LG MH6535GISCompare 9 Prices
LG MH6565CPS
£149.00
LG MH6565CPSCompare 6 Prices
LG MS2042D
£79.00
LG MS2042DCompare 12 Prices
LG MS2032GASW
£99.00
LG MS2032GASWCompare 1 Prices
LG Electronics MH6336GIB
£99.00
LG Electronics MH6336GIBCompare 6 Prices
LG MS2082F
source: ao.com
£74.00
LG MS2082FCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salter EK6779 Solo Microwave
source: Amazon
Salter EK6779 Solo Microwave
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Daewoo 20L Digital Solo Microwave
source: Currys
Daewoo 20L Digital Solo Microwave
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RHMD714G Microwave
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHMD714G Microwave
£93.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp YC-MG02U-B Microwave with Grill
source: OnBuy
Sharp YC-MG02U-B Microwave with Grill
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp YC-PS201AU-S Microwave
source: Joybuy
Sharp YC-PS201AU-S Microwave
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp YC-GG02U-B
source: OnBuy
Sharp YC-GG02U-B
£62.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp YC-MG01U-S
source: Wilko
Sharp YC-MG01U-S
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Swan Windsor Microwave
source: OnBuy
Swan Windsor Microwave
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp YC-MG02U-S
source: OnBuy
Sharp YC-MG02U-S
£94.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Julieta
£92.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG MH6042D
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £4.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel