Caso MCG 25 Chef

Price History
• Microwave
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Cavity Volume: 25 L
• Power: 900 W
• Grill Power: 1,000 W
• Grill Power Levels: 10
• Microwave Power Levels: 10
• Convection Power: 1,950 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Caso MCG 25 Chef
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Caso Design CASO MCG 25 Ceramic Chef 3-in-1 Microwave Grill Convection Oven
The MCG 25 Ceramic Chef is a versatile 3-in-1 appliance combining a powerful microwave, convection oven, and integrated grill. Its 25-litre...
prodImage
£154.50
Shipping: Free
Caso Design Ceramic Chef Combination Microwave Oven & Grill - Silver, 25L, 900W Microwave, 1200W Grill, 2050W Convection, Flatbed No Turntable, Multi Cooking Functions, MCG25
Introducing the CASO Design Ceramic Chef Combination Microwave Oven & Grill, a premium 3-in-1 powerhouse for the modern kitchen. This versatile, space-saving appliance combines a 900W microwave, a 1200W grill, and a powerful 2050W fan-assisted convection oven, giving you the ultimate flexibility to reheat, grill, crisp, and bake. The innovative flatbed design, featuring CASOTEK reflector technology, eliminates the turntable for even heat distribution, a larger usable 25L capacity that accommodates big square dishes, and effortless cleaning. With 10 adjustable microwave levels and a convection temperature range from 110°C to 200°C, it handles everything from quick defrosting to roasting and gratin dishes. The sleek mirror finish exterior houses an easy-clean ceramic base and includes a BBQ grill rack for two-level cooking, making it the perfect all-in-one solution for everyday family meals. Experience precision cooking and sophisticated style with the MCG25.
2 days
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
CASO Ceramic Chef MCG 25 Combination Microwave - Black & Silver, Silver/Grey,Black 10272268
This Caso 25-litre flatbed microwave gives you ample space to cook your favourite dishes. Bake potatoes to perfection in no time with its 900 W power. And if you're not sure about your dish's cook time, the oven's 9 auto cook settings have got you covered.Good to know- Throw in those veggies and crunch up sausages quickly on its 1200 W grill- There are reflectors that distribute hot air evenly so you can roast delicious chicken with no cold spots- 10 power levels mean you'll always find the right heat to cook anything you want- It's got a 95 minute timer, great for longer cooking times- Dial controls make it super simple to choose the settings you need- Keeping the oven spic and span is a breeze thanks to its easy clean interior
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
CASO Design MCG25 Ceramic Chef 25L Combination Microwave Oven with Grill - Stainless Steel & Black - Wilko 0780762
Transform everyday meals with the ceramic combination microwave oven grill 25 litre capacity that offers a flat CASOTEK base for even heat and no turntable fuss. You'll enjoy the flexibility of a 900 watt microwave, 1000 watt grill and a powerful 2050 watt fan-assisted oven, all packed into a sleek design perfect for any kitchen. With nine automatic cooking programmes, a preheat function and a handy grill rack for two-level cooking, it's easy to create delicious dishes and save time. Intuitive controls and a 95-minute timer make cooking effortless, while the digital clock keeps you on track. Upgrade your kitchen with an energy efficient ceramic combination microwave oven can rely on for versatility and convenience.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
CASO Design MCG 25L 900W Ceramic Chef Combination Microwave 7791398
Cook, grill and roast with the CASO Design MCG 25 Ceramic Chef, a 3-in-1 microwave combining 900W microwave, 1200W grill, and 2050W convection oven in one unit. Reheat pasta, crisp chicken, or bake a roast without switching appliances. Its flatbed design with borosilicate glass base means no turntable, allowing larger dishes and two-level cooking without flavour mixing. Features 10 microwave power levels, 10 convection temperatures, and 9 automatic programmes for easy cooking. The 25-litre stainless steel interior handles family portions with ease. It's straightforward to use and sits neatly on your worktop without dominating the space. The slide-in rack lets you combine modes and cook multiple dishes at the same time, and the flatbed means cleaning is simpler than wrestling with a turntable. At 13.4kg it's solid enough to stay put, and the 1m cable gives you flexibility for placement. You'll get a reassuring 2-year manufacturer's guarantee too. Microwave power output 900 watts. Grill power output 1200 watts. Convection oven power output 2050 watts. 9 programmes. Defrost option. General information:25 litres interior capacity. Flat bed. Size H29, W50, D42cm. Internal dimensions H18, W29.5, D29cm. Weight 13.4kg. Interior made from Stainless Steel. Exterior made from Stainless Steel. 1m cable. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4038437000047.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
CASO Design 25L 900W Ecostyle Ceramic Microwave & Grill-Grey 7795349
Heat, grill and cook on two levels with the CASO Design Ecostyle Ceramic Microwave & Grill. It offers 900W microwave power and a 1000W grill for quick reheats, crispy jacket potatoes, and golden gratins. The CASOTEK flat bed uses microwave reflector technology to cook evenly without a turntable, fitting large square or rectangular dishes. Five microwave levels and three combination programmes blend microwave and grill for perfect results. The sliding rack allows two-level cooking. With 25-litre capacity and 30-minute timer with final signal, it's ideal for family portions and precise control. It's straightforward to use and even easier to clean thanks to that flat, non-stick base that wipes down in seconds. At 16.65kg it stays put on your worktop, and with a 1m cable you've got flexibility for placement. The defrost option makes light work of frozen ingredients, and the stainless steel interior and exterior look smart wherever you put it. You'll get a reassuring 2-year manufacturer's guarantee too. Microwave power output 900 watts. Grill power output 1000 watts. 5 programmes. Defrost option. General information:25 litres interior capacity. Flat bed. Size H29, W50, D42cm. Internal dimensions H19.5, W30.5, D32cm. Weight 16.65kg. Interior made from Stainless Steel. Exterior made from Stainless Steel. 1m cable. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4038437033519.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
CASO Design MCG25 Ceramic Chef 900W Combination Microwave, Oven + Grill, 25L Capacity, Flatbed Microwave with 10 Power Levels, Sliding Rack, Easy Clean
NO TURNTABLE NEEDED – The innovative CASOTEK base with microwave reflector technology ensures even heat distribution, without the need for a turntable, so food is perfectly cooked on all sides 3-IN-1 COOKING – The MCG25 microwave oven combines microwave, grill and fan-assisted oven in a sleek, modern design for all your cooking needs EASY TO CLEAN – The flat, non-stick base is simple to clean and accommodates large, square and rectangular dishes so you can heat up larger meals in one go SPACIOUS 25L CAPACITY – The large interior provides plenty of space for versatile cooking needs. There is also a sliding rack for efficient cooking on two levels POWERFUL COOKING PERFORMANCE – 900W microwave, 1200W grill and 2050W fan-assisted oven with 10 microwave power levels and 10 fan-assisted temperatures (110°C to 200°C)
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Caso Design 25 L Countertop Microwave YGHP1146
The MCG 25 Ceramic Chef is a 3-in-1 microwave, convection oven, and grill with a 25L capacity. It provides even heat distribution, offers 9 cooking programs, and is designed for easy cleaning. With 900W microwave, 1200W grill, and 2050W convection power, its innovative design and microwave reflectors ensure optimal cooking performance. Caso Design
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cavity Volume
25 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48.5 Centimetre x H28 Centimetre x D40.5 Centimetre
Weight:16.5 kg
Functions
Number of Programs:15
Hot Air:Yes
Timer:Yes
Display:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Signal:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Performance
Grill Power Levels:10
Microwave Power Levels:10
Power:900 W
Grill Power:1,000 W
Convection Power:1,950 W

Price History

1M 3M
Caso MCG 25 Chef
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Good price, well packed delivery.
Nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Danke
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/12/2021
|
Super
Danke
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/12/2021
|
Super
Danke
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/12/2021
|
Super
With reviews from

Caso MCG 25 Chef Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
22
4
5
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Caso

Caso MG 20 Ceramic Menu
£189.99
Caso MG 20 Ceramic MenuCompare 2 Prices
Caso MG20 Ecostyle
£99.99
Caso MG20 EcostyleCompare 5 Prices
Caso MCG 30 Chef
£260.99
Caso MCG 30 ChefCompare 1 Prices
Caso M 20 Ceramic Gourmet
£207.89
Caso M 20 Ceramic GourmetCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RHBM2002SS Built-in Microwave with Grill
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002SS Built-in Microwave with Grill
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG MH6535GIS
£159.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002B
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002B
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG MH6565CPS
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Candy CA38FL7NWBXUK
source: Joybuy
Candy CA38FL7NWBXUK
£159.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Candy CA38FL7N25WXBUK
source: OnBuy
Candy CA38FL7N25WXBUK
£164.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Victoria 20
£182.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002DS
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHBM2002DS
£169.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs RHMTAF2302B Combination Microwave with Grill
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHMTAF2302B Combination Microwave with Grill
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso MCG 25 Chef
prodImage
£154.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel