LG GSLC40PYPE

Manufacturer: LG
from £1,199.004 offersManufacturer: LG
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 347 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 417 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 221 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• Refrigerator Extras: Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG GSLC40PYPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG GSLC40PYPE_PSI
LG NatureFRESH™ GSLC40PYPE American Fridge Freezer - Prime Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG NatureFRESH GSLC40PYPE American-Style Fridge Freezer - Prime Silver, Silver/Grey 10266352
This LG fridge freezer is all about freshness. Its NatureFRESH technology uses Linear Cooling to keep the temperature inside the fridge steady. Your food stays fresh for longer and your salads keep their crunch. On those hot summer days, the water and ice dispenser is on hand to help you keep your cool. Since it's plumbed in, you won't have to worry about filling it up every few days. And its Total No Frost technology blows cool air around the fridge and the freezer. It stops ice from building up so you'll never have to manually defrost it.Good to know- The Smart Inverter Compressor runs smoothly and efficiently - and it's built to last- Its large 641 litre capacity gives you heaps of space for your big weekly shop- A handy door open alarm will let you know if you've forgotten to close it so nothing goes bad- Its fast freeze function rapidly freezes food to lock in flavours, freshness and all the good stuff___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,244.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
LG GSLC40PYPE
NatureFRESH American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Prime Silver - GSLC40PYPE
2 days
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSLC40PYPE 638L American Fridge Freezer, Silver, Nature Fresh, Linear Cooling, E Rated, Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser
Net Capacity - Fridge 417 Litres/Freezer 221 Litres Linear Cooling Total No Frost Plumbed Water and Ice Dispenser Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1790 x 913 x 735
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Additional features
Freestanding side-by-side refrigerator with a usable capacity of 638 l
Refrigeration volume of 417 l and freezing volume of 221 l
Total NoFrost function prevents ice crystal formation
Noise level of 36 dB
MultiAirflow system ensures even cooling
Integrated water dispenser and ice maker
Dimensions: Height 179 cm, Width 91.3 cm, Depth 73.5 cm
EPREL
1,962,334
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):347 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Direct Water Connection:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:417 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:221 L
MPN
GSLC40PYPE

Price History

1M
LG GSLC40PYPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG GMM41MSBEM
£749.00
LG GMM41MSBEMCompare 7 Prices
LG GSLC41EPPE
£949.00
LG GSLC41EPPECompare 7 Prices
LG GSGV81PYLL
£1,279.00
LG GSGV81PYLLCompare 2 Prices
LG GBBSJ2CCPY
£729.00
LG GBBSJ2CCPYCompare 9 Prices
LG GSLC40EPPE
£949.00
LG GSLC40EPPECompare 3 Prices
LG GBG5160CEV
£799.00
LG GBG5160CEVCompare 7 Prices
LG GSXE90EVAD
£1,499.00
LG GSXE90EVADCompare 3 Prices
LG GMG860EPBE
£1,999.00
LG GMG860EPBECompare 1 Prices
LG GBV3200DPY
£398.00
LG GBV3200DPYCompare 2 Prices
LG GBBSJ10DEP
source: Amazon
£599.00
LG GBBSJ10DEPCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RS70F66KCFEU
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG GSLE81EPBC
source: ao.com
LG GSLE81EPBC
£1,214.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG 9000 MultiChill RXB659E6NU
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko ASP352VPX
source: Hughes UK
Beko ASP352VPX
£1,219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense RF793N4SASE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RF793N4SASE
£1,297.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG GSGV80PYLL
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midea MDRF705BIE70
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense RQ768N4GVE
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung RS70F64KEFEU
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung RS70F65QEFEU
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel