LEGO NINJAGO Dragon of Life (71859)

Manufacturer: LEGO
from £71.99to £108.998 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• LEGO Theme World: NINJAGO
• Age Range: 9 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 1,050
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO NINJAGO Dragon of Life (71859)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Ninjago 71859 The Dragon of Life
Unleash the power of Elemental Dragons! Recreate epic battles from the NINJAGO Dragons Rising TV show with the incredible LEGO Ninjago 71859 The Dragon of Life building set. Designed for ninja fans aged 9 and up, this 1,050-piece set features a magnificent and highly posable green dragon. With its extensive articulation, the dragon can strike dynamic poses; spread its wings wide for flight or fold them in, plus move its jaw, head, neck, legs, ankles, claws, and tail. The detailed dragon also has a saddle to seat a minifigure for thrilling aerial adventures.This action-packed set includes a diverse cast of 8 minifigures: ninja heroes Zane, Sora, and Arin, plus dragon form Lloyd and dragon form Cole to battle the villainous trio of Acid Monster, Earth Monster, and Loyalist Leader. The play extends beyond the dragon with a side build featuring a spinning tree that conceals a golden sword, as well as a posable villain mini mech with pincer arms and a cockpit for the Earth Monster. For a modern building experience, use the LEGO Builder app to zoom, rotate 3D models, and track your progress. This is the ultimate set for creative construction and imaginative ninja role play.
2 days
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO The Dragon of Life - Ninja Toy w/a Dragon Figure, Mini Monster Mech, 8 Minifigures and Swords - Birthday Gift for 8+ Year Old Boys & Fans - 71859 B0FPXDMNN8
DRAGON TOY – Kids can play out action-packed scenes from season 4 of the Dragons Rising TV show with this LEGO NINJAGO The Dragon of Life building toy for 8+ year old boys and girls POSABLE FIGURE – The green dragon figure can spread its wings out wide or tuck them in, and comes with a posable jaw, head, neck, legs, ankle, claws, tail and a saddle for a minifigure 8 LEGO NINJAGO MINIFIGURES – Kids’ ninja toy comes with Zane, Sora, Arin, Dragon Form Lloyd, Dragon Form Cole, Acid Monster, Earth Monster and Loyalist Leader for imaginative play MECH TOY – There is also a villainous mini mech included in the building set, with posable pincer arms, shoulders, legs, torso, hips and knees and a cockpit for the Earth Monster minifigure GIFT IDEA FOR KIDS – This role-play toy provides a fun build-and-play experience and is a great birthday gift idea for 8+ year old boys and girls with a passion for fantasy and adventure DIGITAL GUIDE – Let the LEGO Builder app guide kids on an intuitive adventure, where they can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models in 3D A UNIVERSE OF LEGO NINJAGO SETS – This extensive collection lets children escape into an immersive fantasy world for imaginative play with their ninja heroes, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 71859 NINJAGO The Dragon of Life - with Dragon Figure, Mini Monster Mech...
LEGO 71859 NINJAGO The Dragon of Life - with Dragon Figure, Mini Monster Mech..., Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Bricks, Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ninjago 71859 The Dragon of Life Age 9+ 1050pcs
Boys and girls aged 9 plus will be thrilled to build this LEGO NINJAGO The Dragon of Life (71859) ninja toy before recreating scenes from season 4...
prodImage
£87.62
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO Dragons Rising The Dragon of Life 71859 Building Set
LEGO NINJAGO Dragons Rising The Dragon of Life 71859 Building Set, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO The Dragon of Life 6585677
Boys and girls ages 9 plus will be thrilled to build this LEGO® NINJAGO® The Dragon of Life (71859) ninja toy before recreating scenes from season 4 of the NINJAGO Dragons Rising TV show. This dragon toy can spread its wings out wide or tuck them in, and it has a posable jaw, head, neck, legs, ankles, claws, tail and a saddle for a minifigure.The playset includes a side build with a tree and a plant kids can spin around that hides a golden sword accessory, plus a posable mini mech toy with a cockpit for a minifigure. To role-play epic battles, there are 8 minifigures: ninja Zane, Sora, Arin, dragon form Lloyd and dragon form Cole and the villainous trio of Acid Monster, Earth Monster and Loyalist Leader.LEGO NINJAGO sets let ninja fansescape into a fantasy world for imaginative play with their ninja heroes. Kids can build each playset with confidence using the LEGO Builder app – zoom, rotate in 3D and track progress with easy-to-follow digital instructions. Set contains 1,050 pieces .
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Ninjago The Dragon of Life
LEGO Ninjago The Dragon of Life, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£90.00
£94.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
LEGO Ninjago The Dragon of Life Model 71859 (9+ Years)
LEGO Ninjago The Dragon of Life Model 71859 (9+ Years), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
9 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
NINJAGO
Number of Parts
1,050

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO NINJAGO Dragon of Life (71859)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
toyemporium_org_uk
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel