Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 35 cm

• Roaster
• Material: Cast iron, Enamelled
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 8.9 L
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 35 cm, 8.9 Litres, Volcanic, 21178350902430 B01EFMJFKO
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, tight-fitting lid, fuss-free one-pot cooking, serves 10-12 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, For quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to use and clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 45.1x28.7x19.8cm, Weight: 7.38kg, Capacity: 8.9 Litre, Colour: Volcanic, 21178350902430
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Signature Enamelled Cast Iron Oval Casserole Dish With Lid, 35 cm, 8.9 Litres, Matte Black, 211783500 B00VA5I09M
Oval enamelled cast iron dish, tight-fitting lid, fuss-free one-pot cooking, serves 10-12 people, made in France Easy food release interior enamel, For quick simmering or slow cooking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From meat or veg casseroles and one-pot roasts, pasta, to curry, soup and even bread and cakes Easy to use and clean: Withstands any temperature, Suitable for ovens, grills and all hob types (incl. induction), Easy-grip handles, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Signature Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 1x Care and Use Booklet, Dimensions: 45.1x28.7x19.8cm, Weight: 7.38kg, Capacity: 8.9 Litre, Colour: Matte Black, 21178350000430
prodImage
£343.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Cast iron, Enamelled
Oven Safe
Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Induction
Volume
8.9 L

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 35 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

162 Reviews

Latest
Nice and clean
Autor: Amazonian
|
13/12/2020
|
Nice and clean design.
My Favorite Dutch Oven!
Autor: Michael/Victoria
|
02/06/2020
|
Of course I love my new Le Creuset dutch oven! It is not only gorgeous to look at, it cleans up beautifully and is lighter than my old generic brand dutch oven. I look forward to handing this down to my daughter some day!
A joy
Autor: Kaizen
|
14/05/2020
|
This was my first Le Creuset and the hype is well deserved. Only used it once but litterally been blown away. It cooked my ragu to perfection, without burning anything. The cleaning was just too easy, just had to wipe off with...View More warm water. No more spending an eternity to clean a pot and this made the whole experience of cooking that much more enjoyable. I bought the 25cm oval, which was a bit too small to my taste. They are not cheap but already thinking about the next one I will buy.View Less
Bargain for the real McCoy!!!
Autor: bargain buster
|
08/05/2020
|
Love le Creuset products,, its lighter than the look alikes and easier to clean
Excellent Quality
Autor: Angela Luce
|
30/04/2020
|
Treated myself - so it will help with making Sourdough - and obviously lots of savory casseroles and "one pot" dishes. Love the fact I can use it on my induction hob for the pre-prep work and then pop into the oven. ...View More Used it once so far, and did the job and super easy to clean. Definitely top end of range but it's the only pot I own and it was last and last for years. Very satisfied customer.View Less
With reviews from

Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 35 cm Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 162 reviews
5
147
4
3
2
3
1
6

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 16 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£24.99
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cm
£160.30
Le Creuset Frying pan 28 cmCompare 1 Prices
Le Creuset Signature Oval Roaster 35 cm
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£343.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel