Kosmos ReBotz - Buxy the Jumping Bot (60186)

Manufacturer: Kosmos
Kosmos ReBotz - Buxy the Jumping Bot (60186)
from £12.003 offersManufacturer: KosmosPrice History
• Jumping Robot Buxy
• Kit with motor and rubber band
• Instructions for quick assembly
• Fun experiments with different jump heights
• Interchangeable body parts with friends from the Robo Gang
Show all product details
Best Prices
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
Best Prices
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thames & Kosmos - ReBotz: Buxy: The Jumping Bot, Build Your Own Robot, STEM Experiment Kit, Easy to Build Science Kit for Kids, Collect them All, Suitable for Ages 8+ 520300
Rebooted Robot: Get ready to have some fun with your newest quirky sidekick, Buxy, the Jumping Bot. Made from the tracks of an old snowmobile, a waffle iron and some rubber bads, this robot is truly unique STEM Toy: Part of our rebooted robots series, Buxy: The Jumping Bot is ideal for showcasing cams, springs and motors in action and igniting kids' curiosity and excitement for the sciences. The use of repurposed parts may also get them interested in sustainability Build Different Models: Explore endless possibilities by combining parts from various ReBotz robots to unleash your creativity and build unique robotic creations tailored to your imagination Easy to Assemble: Fast and easy to build, our toy robot is powered by an electric motor that works on 3 AAA batteries; the batteries are not included with the science kit For Age 6+: The model kit is designed for kids aged 6 and above and comes with 13 reusable building pieces and a coloured manual with assembly instructions. This STEM kit makes for a great gift for all ages, Manufacturer: Franckh-Kosmos
prodImage
£12.00
£16.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Thames & Kosmos - ReBotz: Buxy: The Jumping Bot, Build Your Own Robot, STEM Experiment Kit, Easy to Build Science Kit for Kids, Collect them All, Suitable for Ages 8+ 1-10795869/UK
Rebooted Robot: Get ready to have some fun with your newest quirky sidekick, Buxy, the Jumping Bot. Made from the tracks of an old snowmobile, a waffle iron and some rubber bads, this robot is truly unique STEM Toy: Part of our rebooted robots series, Buxy: The Jumping Bot is ideal for showcasing cams, springs and motors in action and igniting kids' curiosity and excitement for the sciences. The use of repurposed parts may also get them interested in sustainability Build Different Models: Explore endless possibilities by combining parts from various ReBotz robots to unleash your creativity and build unique robotic creations tailored to your imagination Easy to Assemble: Fast and easy to build, our toy robot is powered by an electric motor that works on 3 AAA batteries; the batteries are not included with the science kit For Age 6+: The model kit is designed for kids aged 6 and above and comes with 13 reusable building pieces and a coloured manual with assembly instructions. This STEM kit makes for a great gift for all ages, Manufacturer: Franckh-Kosmos
prodImage
£12.00
£16.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Thames & Kosmos - ReBotz: Buxy: The Jumping Bot, Build Your Own Robot, STEM Experiment Kit, Easy to Build Science Kit for Kids, Collect them All, Suitable for Ages 8+ 520300
Rebooted Robot: Get ready to have some fun with your newest quirky sidekick, Buxy, the Jumping Bot. Made from the tracks of an old snowmobile, a waffle iron and some rubber bads, this robot is truly unique STEM Toy: Part of our rebooted robots series, Buxy: The Jumping Bot is ideal for showcasing cams, springs and motors in action and igniting kids' curiosity and excitement for the sciences. The use of repurposed parts may also get them interested in sustainability Build Different Models: Explore endless possibilities by combining parts from various ReBotz robots to unleash your creativity and build unique robotic creations tailored to your imagination Easy to Assemble: Fast and easy to build, our toy robot is powered by an electric motor that works on 3 AAA batteries; the batteries are not included with the science kit For Age 6+: The model kit is designed for kids aged 6 and above and comes with 13 reusable building pieces and a coloured manual with assembly instructions. This STEM kit makes for a great gift for all ages, Manufacturer: Franckh-Kosmos
prodImage
£15.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jumping Robot Buxy
Kit with motor and rubber band
Instructions for quick assembly
Fun experiments with different jump heights
Interchangeable body parts with friends from the Robo Gang

Price History

1M 3M
Kosmos ReBotz - Buxy the Jumping Bot (60186)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kosmos

Kosmos Carving Complete Set
£36.24
Kosmos Carving Complete SetCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Big Fun
£63.25
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Big FunCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Robot arm
£56.35
Kosmos Robot armCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Nuna - Your Hedgehog Robot
£53.74
Kosmos Nuna - Your Hedgehog RobotCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Craft box horse creative box
£16.80
Kosmos Craft box horse creative boxCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Easy Elektro - Light
£31.86
Kosmos Easy Elektro - LightCompare 2 Prices
Kosmos Space Bubbles
£15.89
Kosmos Space BubblesCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos Herb Garden
£12.27
Kosmos Herb GardenCompare 1 Prices
Kosmos ReBotz - Buxy the Jumping Bot (60186)
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.49
Planszowki-co-uk
prodImage
£15.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel