Kodak Mini 2 Plus Retro

Price History
• Photo Printer
• Printing Technology: Thermosublimation
• Print Resolution B/W: 291 dpi x 300 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 291 dpi x 300 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 1 ppm, Colour 1 pages/min
• Display: No
• Printing Time per Photo: 60 s
• Paper Feed: 1 sheets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Mini 2 Plus Retro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Mini 2 Retro 4PASS Portable Photo Printer (2.1x3.4 inches) + Initial 8 Sheets, Black P210RB_UK
TIMELESS MEMORIES: Connect your Kodak Mini 2 Retro to any mobile device and get your favorite pics in print wherever you are! Make sure to always keep your favorite snapshots so you can revisit them later on. It uses a stable wireless connection that can be easily paired to your device. STELLAR PHOTO QUALITY: The Kodak 4PASS Technology allows you to print high-end photos instantly. You will get premium 2.1 x 3.4-inch photos printed in layers of ribbon with a laminating process that makes them fingerprint-proof and waterproof. ENJOY THE KODAK MOBILE APP: Printing photos is easy with the free Kodak app. Connect it to your Android or iOS device and enjoy printing your favorite snaps anywhere and anytime. PRACTICAL AND EASY: To get flawless printed photos, all you need is your Kodak Mini 2 Plus and a mobile device. FOR YOUR LOVED ONES: Celebrate the most beautiful moments in your life with precious printed photos that will help everyone remember those dear times. Use the instant printer to make beautiful scrapbooks that everyone will enjoy.
prodImage
£65.97
Shipping: Free
KODAK Mini 2 Retro 4PASS Portable Photo Printer (2.1x3.4") + 8 Sheets, Black Premium Quality- White
TIMELESS MEMORIES: Connect your Kodak Mini 2 Retro to any mobile device and get your favorite pics in print wherever you are! Make sure to always...
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
KODAK Mini 2 Retro 4PASS Portable Photo Printer (2.1x3.4 inches) + Initial 8 Sheets, Black P210RB_UK
prodImage
£78.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H25.4 mm x D132.4 mm
Weight:238 g
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:291 dpi x 300 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:291 dpi x 300 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 1 ppm, Colour 1 pages/min
Printing Time per Photo:60 s
Display:No
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Media Formats:54 x 54 mm, 54 x 86 mm
Special Printer Functions:Smartphone Direct Printing
Card Reader for:without card reader
Interfaces:Bluetooth
Connections:USB 2.0, USB Micro
Printing Technology
Thermosublimation

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Mini 2 Plus Retro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

92 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Worth it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
Fun little product 🤍
1.0 out of 5 stars Jams
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
The cartridges jam, ended up trashing two full cartridges as the photo paper in them kept jamming. Not happy with this product. Not worth 1 star
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
Just great. Pico guality is surprisingly good
2.0 out of 5 stars Frustrating
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
WHEN this works it's awesome, but it's rare. This is my 2nd one they sent and they have the same problem my friends does. It won't charge or even stay on when plugged in. Very unpredictable and rarely works.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
I bought these along with the mini printer, glad i went for the kodak version as the quality is great. Really simple to use - although I did need some support from my useful teenager - that's more about me than the product...View More itself.View Less
With reviews from

Kodak Mini 2 Plus Retro Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 92 reviews
5
50
4
8
3
9
2
5
1
20

More from Kodak

Kodak Step Instant
£68.04
Kodak Step InstantCompare 16 Prices
Kodak EasyShare G610
£50.03
Kodak EasyShare G610Compare 1 Prices
Kodak PD-450
£269.09
Kodak PD-450Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Mini 2
£79.40
Kodak Mini 2Compare 3 Prices
Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock Plus
£119.99
Kodak EasyShare Printer Dock PlusCompare 3 Prices
Kodak Smile instant photo printer
£133.00
Kodak Smile instant photo printerCompare 1 Prices
KLSCC
prodImage
£65.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel