KNIPEX 74 02 250 mm Side Cutter

Manufacturer: Knipex
• Power diagonal cutters with a length of 250 mm
• Suitable for Cu conductors up to 16 mm² and Al conductors up to 35 mm²
• Forged joint pin for long-lasting durability
• Blades are induction hardened, blade hardness approx. 64 HRC
• Handles with multi-component plastic covers
• Chromium-vanadium high-performance steel, forged, multi-stage oil hardened
• DIN ISO 5749
Show all product details
Best Prices
£44.73
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX High Leverage Diagonal Cutter with Comfort Handles 250 mm, 74 02 250
£44.73
Shipping: Free
Knipex 74 02 250 High Leverage Diagonal Side Cutters 250mm 7402250 - Draper
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 74 02 250 High Leverage Diagonal Cutters 9 84 with soft handle
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power diagonal cutters with a length of 250 mm
Suitable for Cu conductors up to 16 mm² and Al conductors up to 35 mm²
Forged joint pin for long-lasting durability
Blades are induction hardened, blade hardness approx. 64 HRC
Handles with multi-component plastic covers
Chromium-vanadium high-performance steel, forged, multi-stage oil hardened
DIN ISO 5749

Price History

1M
KNIPEX 74 02 250 mm Side Cutter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

prodImage
£44.73
Shipping: Free
xpn1
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel