KitchenAid 5KSBR256BM

Manufacturer: KitchenAid
from £55.97to £204.977 offersManufacturer: KitchenAid
• Speed Levels: 1
• Ice Crush Function: No
• Cordless blender with a maximum speed of 15,000 rpm
• Pulse function for exceptionally smooth blending results
• Blending container with a volume of 0.473 l
• BPA-free plastic for the blending container
• Includes to-go lid for drinking directly from the cup
• Parts are dishwasher safe, blade unit to be cleaned by hand
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSBR256BM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KITCHENAID 5KSBR256BM Cordless Portable Blender - Matt Black, Black 10272174
Tackle any recipe anywhere with this KitchenAid cordless personal blender. Its rechargeable 12V battery gives you up to 20 minutes of continuous run time on a single charge. Plus, there'll be no cables getting in your way. The asymmetrical stainless steel blades cut at 4 distinct angles to blast through your ingredients. Enjoy perfect smoothies, cocktails or iced drinks with frozen fruit. And the 473 ml BPA-free jar creates a powerful vortex that pulls your ingredients into the centre. It means you get a smoother blend with no lumpy bits.Good to know- It comes with a travel lid so you can take your creations to the gym or office- The Pulse function gives you short bursts of speed so you can find your perfect consistency- It has dishwasher-safe parts so cleaning up afterwards is a piece of cake
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£55.97
£61.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
KitchenAid Go Cordless 5KSBR256BM Portable Blender - Black 103080
KitchenAid Go Cordless 5KSBR256BM Blender in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid GO - CORDLESS PORTABLE BLENDER WITH BATTERY - 5KSBR256BM
Stainless steel cutting-edge asymmetric blades blend at 4 distinct angles. Specially designed to create smoothies or icy drinks with frozen ingredients The design of the 473 ml jar folds contents back onto the blades. To create a powerful blending vortex to easily blend smoothies and frozen drink Includes a travel lid. Perfect for taking drinks on-the-go KitchenAid Go cordless system personal blender. The power to make, the power to move. Make without the hassle of a cord Rechargeable 12V Lithium Ion battery delivers optimal runtime and performance. Provides up to 20 minutes of continuous runtime, Weight: 3.30693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£106.53
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender with Battery 5KSBR256BM
KitchenAid Go 5KSBR256BM Cordless Portable Blender – With Battery Make smoothies shakes and frozen drinks without the hassle of a cord. The KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender with battery gives you complete freedom to blend on the go. Whether you’re at home at work or out exploring enjoy powerful blending with a 12V rechargeable battery that also powers other appliances in the KitchenAid Go Cordless System. Key Features . Part of the KitchenAid Go Cordless SystemBlend mix chop and more without needing a plug socket. This blender is compatible with the KitchenAid Go range of cordless appliances. Interchangeable 12. V battery included. Enjoy up to 20 minutes of runtime* with the included lithium-ion battery. Charge it using the USB-C cable provided and use it across the entire Go Cordless collection. 473 ml BPA-free plastic jarPerfect for personal servings and single blends. Durable and dishwasher-safe with measurements marked on the side. One-touch control. s. Simple On/Off and Pulse buttons make blending effortless. Ideal for everything from morning smoothies to afternoon iced drinks. Cordless convenienceNo more searching for sockets blend your favourite recipes anytime anywhere. This compact cordless blender fits into any lifestyle. Compatible across the rangeThe same battery works across the KitchenAid Go Cordless family which includes a hand blender chopper mixer coffee grinder and vacuum. Powerful performanceThe stainless steel asymmetric blades blend at four angles creating a strong vortex that crushes even tough ingredients for silky-smooth results. Take it on the goBlend directly in the jar pop on the travel lid and you’re good to go. It’s the perfect personal blender for a busy lifestyle. Easy to cleanThe BPA-free jar is dishwasher-safe for fuss-free cleaning after every use.What’s in the box? . Personal blender base . 12V rechargeable battery with USB-C cable . 473 ml BPA-free plastic jar . Travel lid *Battery runtime may vary depending on ingredients and usage.. .
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender With Battery 5KSBR256BM
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender With Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Table Top Blenders
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender with Battery 5KSBR256BM
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender with Battery 5KSBR256BM, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Table Top Blenders
prodImage
£176.97
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Go Cordless Portable Blender with Battery 5KSBR256BM
prodImage
£204.97
£226.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless blender with a maximum speed of 15,000 rpm
Pulse function for exceptionally smooth blending results
Blending container with a volume of 0.473 l
BPA-free plastic for the blending container
Includes to-go lid for drinking directly from the cup
Parts are dishwasher safe, blade unit to be cleaned by hand
Performance
Speed Levels:1
Properties
Ice Crush Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSBR256BM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
£112.51
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid Classic 5K45SSEWH
£429.99
KitchenAid Classic 5K45SSEWHCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£538.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM5GB
£59.00
KitchenAid 5KSM5GBCompare 8 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEER
£789.99
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPA
£179.00
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPACompare 6 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA
£67.28
KitchenAid 5KSMVSACompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCA
£119.95
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCACompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EER
£167.00
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EERCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips HR2093
£54.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Morphy Richards Blender Smooth
£53.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ariete 0583
£49.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Tefal Blendforce 2 BL4358
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 5000 HR2764/00
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 Series HR2291
£66.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 5000 Series HR3030/00
£64.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun PowerBlend JB1051
£42.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£55.97
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Numero Un0
prodImage
£106.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel