Kensington MagPro Privacy Screen Filter (K58356WW)

Price History
• Magnetic privacy filter for 23.8" (16:9) monitors
• Quick and easy attachment and removal
• Protects the screen from scratches and damage
• Limits viewing angle to +/30° for privacy
• Reduces harmful blue light by up to 22%
• Double-sided use with matte or glossy surface
• Slim magnetic strip for easy handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington MagPro Privacy Screen Filter (K58356WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MagPro Magnetic Privacy 23.8" B0865QQGWK
Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter - Monitor privacy screen filter attaches via a slim magnetic strip for easy installation and removal - comes with an antibacterial cleaning cloth to keep the screen clean Unobstructed Viewing to the User - Ideal for monitors with slim bezels or edge-to-edge displays, the privacy screen will fit the width of the monitor for a clear view to the user once installed Limited Viewing - Narrows field of vision to +/- 30 degrees, stopping unauthorised viewing over your shoulder, you will only be able to view what's on the screen once you are directly in front of it Blue Light Filter and Anti Glare - Filters out harmful blue light rays by up to 22 Percent, reducing eye strain and the chance of interrupted sleep patterns, whilst the low reflective coating provides anti-glare Reversible Screen Protector - Matte side maximises anti-glare and reduce traces of fingerprints, glossy side provides a clearer view of the screen - both ways protect your screen from scratches
prodImage
£94.33
£102.04
Shipping: £7.71
with shipping: £7.71
Kensington MagPro Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter for Monitors 23.8” (1 K58356WW
The patented MagPro™ Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter for Monitors 23.8” (16:9) can be attached and removed quickly and easily. offering best-in-class privacy protection. An ideal solution for slim bezel or edge-to-edge displays. Privacy screen filter protects monitor from scratches and damage. while providing privacy by limiting viewing angle to +/- 30°. Reduces harmful blue light by up to 52%. diminishes glare and improves clarity. Reversible for matte or glossy viewing options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.80
Shipping: Free
Kensington MagPro Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter for Monitors 23.8 (16:9) 271256
The patented MagPro Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter for Monitors 23.8 (16:9) can be attached and removed quickly and easily offering best-in-class privacy protection. An ideal solution for slim bezel or edge-to-edge displays. Privacy screen filter protects monitor from scratches and damage while providing privacy by limiting viewing angle to +/- 30. Reduces harmful blue light by up to 22% diminishes glare and improves clarity. Reversible for matte or glossy viewing options.N/AN/APatented design includes a slim magnetic strip allowing for quick and easy attachment and removal of privacy screen filter.N/AAllows for unobstructed viewing making it an excellent solution for slim bezel or edge-to-edge displays.N/ALimited viewing angle narrows the field of vision to +/- 30 degrees helping keep the information on your screen private and reducing the chances of a visual data breach.N/ABlue light reduction filters out harmful rays by up to 22% easing eye strain and reducing the chances of interrupting sleep patterns. Low reflective coating reduces glare for improved clarity.N/AWith reversible viewing options one side has a matte finish to maximise glare reduction and reduce traces of fingerprints. The other side is glossy and provides a clearer view of the monitor.
prodImage
£125.31
Shipping: Free
MagPro Magnetic Privacy 23.8" SF-FAST-43042068466
Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter - Monitor privacy screen filter attaches via a slim magnetic strip for easy installation and removal - comes with an antibacterial cleaning cloth to keep the screen clean Unobstructed Viewing to the User - Ideal for monitors with slim bezels or edge-to-edge displays, the privacy screen will fit the width of the monitor for a clear view to the user once installed Limited Viewing - Narrows field of vision to +/- 30 degrees, stopping unauthorised viewing over your shoulder, you will only be able to view what's on the screen once you are directly in front of it Blue Light Filter and Anti Glare - Filters out harmful blue light rays by up to 22 Percent, reducing eye strain and the chance of interrupted sleep patterns, whilst the low reflective coating provides anti-glare Reversible Screen Protector - Matte side maximises anti-glare and reduce traces of fingerprints, glossy side provides a clearer view of the screen - both ways protect your screen from scratches
prodImage
£140.60
Shipping: Free
MagPro Magnetic Privacy 23.8" K58356WW>>Kensington
Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter - Monitor privacy screen filter attaches via a slim magnetic strip for easy installation and removal - comes with an antibacterial cleaning cloth to keep the screen clean Unobstructed Viewing to the User - Ideal for monitors with slim bezels or edge-to-edge displays, the privacy screen will fit the width of the monitor for a clear view to the user once installed Limited Viewing - Narrows field of vision to +/- 30 degrees, stopping unauthorised viewing over your shoulder, you will only be able to view what's on the screen once you are directly in front of it Blue Light Filter and Anti Glare - Filters out harmful blue light rays by up to 22 Percent, reducing eye strain and the chance of interrupted sleep patterns, whilst the low reflective coating provides anti-glare Reversible Screen Protector - Matte side maximises anti-glare and reduce traces of fingerprints, glossy side provides a clearer view of the screen - both ways protect your screen from scratches
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
MagPro Magnetic Privacy 23.8" WC_K58356WW
Magnetic Privacy Screen Filter - Monitor privacy screen filter attaches via a slim magnetic strip for easy installation and removal - comes with an antibacterial cleaning cloth to keep the screen clean Unobstructed Viewing to the User - Ideal for monitors with slim bezels or edge-to-edge displays, the privacy screen will fit the width of the monitor for a clear view to the user once installed Limited Viewing - Narrows field of vision to +/- 30 degrees, stopping unauthorised viewing over your shoulder, you will only be able to view what's on the screen once you are directly in front of it Blue Light Filter and Anti Glare - Filters out harmful blue light rays by up to 22 Percent, reducing eye strain and the chance of interrupted sleep patterns, whilst the low reflective coating provides anti-glare Reversible Screen Protector - Matte side maximises anti-glare and reduce traces of fingerprints, glossy side provides a clearer view of the screen - both ways protect your screen from scratches
prodImage
£141.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Magnetic privacy filter for 23.8" (16:9) monitors
Quick and easy attachment and removal
Protects the screen from scratches and damage
Limits viewing angle to +/30° for privacy
Reduces harmful blue light by up to 22%
Double-sided use with matte or glossy surface
Slim magnetic strip for easy handling

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington MagPro Privacy Screen Filter (K58356WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dataflex Viewgo 133
£93.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Slim All-in-One Stand (OSS25)
£96.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron MX Desk Mount (45-214-026)
£89.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF270W9B
£96.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Neomounts DS60-425WH1
£91.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700DV
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts DS70-810BL1
£90.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PFMDE001
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUOSS
£89.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington MagPro Privacy Screen Filter (K58356WW)
Amazon US
prodImage
£94.33
Shipping: £7.71
prodImage
£107.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.31
Shipping: Free
BETTY ST CO
prodImage
£140.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel