Kai Scissors 25.5 cm (7250)
- Blade made of hard, stainless steel
- Dimensions: Length 25 cm, Material: stainless steel
Price History
1M 3M
Kai Scissors 25.5 cm (7250)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Kai Scissors 28 cm (7280)
£136.45

Brother TZES131
£9.99

Leitz 4770 100 pieces
£17.78

Reiner SCT cyberJack one
£75.47

Brother TZE221
£11.49

Leitz 5008
£7.91
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kai 7250SL 10 Inch Professional Shears (Slim Line) OPC-PFC2N57-NEW
Kai10inchProfessionalSeries.High-CarbonStainlessSteelBladesforsuperiorcuttingaction.Everythingthe7250offers,butatlighterweight.

£89.20
Shipping: Free
KAI Premium Slim Light Scissors with 25 cm total length from the 7000 series - stainless AUS8A steel with 58 HRC, universal scissors all-round scissors, kitchen scissors from Japan B001MRV630
Discover the KAI Premium Slim Light Shears (25 cm) from the renowned 7000 series – your perfect partner for precision cuts. Made from rustproof AUS8A stainless steel with 58 HRC, these universal shears combine the highest quality with a slim, lightweight design for everyday versatility. The elegant, slim design and ergonomic plastic handle of the KAI Premium Slim Light scissors ensure unparalleled comfort and control. Specifically designed to minimize fatigue during extended use, they allow effortless cutting through various materials. Whether for challenging craft projects, precise cutting in the kitchen, or efficient office work – the KAI Premium Slim Light scissors are the ideal solution for a variety of applications. Its 25.5 cm length and exceptional sharpness master any challenge with ease. The durability and sharpness of the KAI Premium Slim Light scissors are ensured by easy care. The high-quality AUS8A stainless steel is not only rust-resistant but also retains its sharpness even with intensive use. Regular cleaning and occasional oiling maintain their peak performance. The KAI Premium Slim Light scissors are a testament to excellent Japanese craftsmanship. As part of the 7000 series from KAI, a world-leading manufacturer of cutting tools, they stand for quality and satisfaction, supported by a long tradition in making top-class scissors.

£114.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Blade made of hard, stainless steel |
| Dimensions: Length 25 cm, Material: stainless steel |
Price History
1M 3M
Kai Scissors 25.5 cm (7250)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products