Joby Wavo

Manufacturer: Joby
Joby Wavo
from £19.90to £78.998 offersManufacturer: Joby
• Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 35 Hz - 20 kHz
• Weight: 40 g
• Microphone Technology: Electret condenser
• Mounting for the accessory shoe with locking or a ¼-inch thread
• 3.5 mm TRS and TRRS connection
• Dimensions: L7.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Joby Wavo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Microphone JB01675-BWW
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Microphone, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£19.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.90 / Unit
JOBY MICROPHONE JB01643-BWW Wavo Mobile Vlogging Compact Mic - Black / Red
JOBY MICROPHONE JB01643-BWW Wavo Mobile Vlogging Compact Mic - Black / Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£19.90
£24.89
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Compact Microphone Super Cardioid Pattern with Rycote Duo-Lyre for Smartphone, CSC, Mirrorless, Vlogging, Youtuber, Podcast, IRL, Content Creators Z9-XI0Q-1FLN
COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Ideal size for Mobile and Mirrorless hardware ready in seconds for high quality audio recording and video shooting FOCUSED ON VLOGGING: Super Cardioid polar pattern focusses the Audio capture on the Vloggers voice avoiding crowd noise in any recording situation SUPERIOR SHOCK ISOLATION: Rycote Duo-Lyre and Hytrel shock mount for a stable for a strong but flexible tool that any vlogger should have MULTI DEVICE SUPPORT: Supplied with TRS (Camera) and TRRS (Mobile) cables the vlogger just need to choose the proper device and get creating DIRECT CONNECTION: Direct ¼ 20 mount to attach directly onto an audio stand to become a studio mic that wrap on anywhere
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
JOBY Wavo PLUS, On-Camera Vlogging Microphone, Super Cardioid Microphone with Live Audio Monitoring, High-Pass Filter, Auto-Power Mode, LED Battery Level, Mic for Compact Cameras JB01734-BWW
LIVE AUDIO MONITORING: with this microphone you have full control of audio with live audio monitoring through the integrated 3.5mm headphone output and adjustable volume wheel READY ALL THE TIME: automatically switches ON or OFF following the camera to save battery and avoid accidental turning-up AUDIO IS SAFE: additional safe track is registered at -10db to save the shot in case the main track is distorted due to a loud noise REMOVE NOISES: switchable High-Pass Filter button avoids low frequencies rumble noises like air conditioning or traffic noises that would need to be removed in post otherwise BATTERY STATUS LED: this camera microphone has a front multicolor LED signals battery status right in front of the camera, so you will always know the microphone battery level avoiding missing audio when back home
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Compact Microphone Super Cardioid Pattern with Rycote Duo-Lyre for Smartphone, CSC, Mirrorless, Vlogging, Youtuber, Podcast, IRL, Content Creators Z9-XI0Q-1FLN
COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Ideal size for Mobile and Mirrorless hardware ready in seconds for high quality audio recording and video shooting FOCUSED ON VLOGGING: Super Cardioid polar pattern focusses the Audio capture on the Vloggers voice avoiding crowd noise in any recording situation SUPERIOR SHOCK ISOLATION: Rycote Duo-Lyre and Hytrel shock mount for a stable for a strong but flexible tool that any vlogger should have MULTI DEVICE SUPPORT: Supplied with TRS (Camera) and TRRS (Mobile) cables the vlogger just need to choose the proper device and get creating DIRECT CONNECTION: Direct ¼ 20 mount to attach directly onto an audio stand to become a studio mic that wrap on anywhere
prodImage
£59.47
Shipping: Free
JOBY JB01675-BWW Wavo Vlogging Microphone, Black,Red 10218274
Create great content on the go with the Joby JB01675-BWW Wavo Vlogging Microphone. Connect it to your mobile phone or camera and make videos your followers won't get enough of. The Wavo is capable of isolating background noises, so the focus will be on your voice even when you're recording in windy conditions. You can attach your microphone directly on your tripod or to your camera.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Compact Microphone Super Cardioid Pattern with Ryco JB01675-BWW
JOBY Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Compact Microphone Super Cardioid Pattern with Ryco, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Microphone – Compact Super Cardioid, Rycote Duo-Lyre,...
Wavo On-Camera Vlogging Microphone – Compact Super Cardioid, Rycote Duo-Lyre,..., Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L7.5 cm
Weight:40 g
Microphone Technology
Electret condenser
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Mounting for the accessory shoe with locking or a ¼-inch thread
3.5 mm TRS and TRRS connection

Price History

1M 3M
Joby Wavo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Joby

Joby GorillaPod 5K Kit
£214.95
Joby GorillaPod 5K KitCompare 1 Prices
Joby TelePod 325
£57.99
Joby TelePod 325Compare 1 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 500
£21.17
Joby GorillaPod 500Compare 4 Prices
Joby PodZilla Large
£18.99
Joby PodZilla LargeCompare 2 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 1K Kit
£44.99
Joby GorillaPod 1K KitCompare 7 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod Kit
£49.99
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod KitCompare 6 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 1K
£19.99
Joby GorillaPod 1KCompare 1 Prices
Joby GorillaPod Magnetic
£38.00
Joby GorillaPod MagneticCompare 1 Prices
Joby Smart Stabilizer
£149.49
Joby Smart StabilizerCompare 1 Prices
Joby GorillaPod PRO Vlogging Kit
£367.50
Joby GorillaPod PRO Vlogging KitCompare 1 Prices
Joby Wavo
gwcameras
prodImage
£19.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.90 / Unit
bede-5041
prodImage
£19.90
Shipping: £4.99
3PTech
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel