Janod Magnetic Rocket Construction Kit Small Wood (05207)

Price History
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Wooden kit
• Magnetic components
• Five parts
• Dimensions: Height 16 cm, Width 6.5 cm, Length 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Janod Magnetic Rocket Construction Kit Small Wood (05207)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Janod Small Magnetic Rocket J05207
Janod Small Magnetic Rocket, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Wooden Toys
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
Janod J05207 Wooden Magnetic Rocket, Small (16 cm) B001CWBVH6
A NICE 2 IN 1 WOODEN TOY: Space is waiting for your child! With this magnet rocket kit, your little one will have fun with a 2 in 1 toy. He can first build his own rocket from its magnetic pieces. Then he'll play with it and take it on crazy space adventures. The rocket can be assembled and disassembled again and again for endless fun play sessions! IMAGINE AND BUILD: With this pretty red rocket, made up of magnetic pieces, your children will be able to develop their imagination and creativity. Many space trips to be expected! They will become real buddying astronauts! GAME CONTENT: This magnetic vehicle contains 5 parts that are easy to assemble. This construction set is made of beech and cherry wood. The pretty colours are printed by screen printing. The dimensions of the rocket are 6.5 x 6.5 x 16 cm. FROM 2 TO 6 YEARS OLD: This toy is recommended for ages 2 to 6. The little ones will love assembling this cute rocket again and again, and going on an adventure with it! FRENCH DESIGN: Janod toys are designed in France, in the Jura. We focus on the materials we use, the style and the colours. Original, educational and thoughtful toys and games to support your children in their development and their cognitive, psychomotor and socio-emotional development., Manufacturer: Janod
prodImage
£19.98
£24.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Janod Small Magnetic Rocket COMSED/June25/GBR/4152
Magnetic Toy, Manufacturer: Janod
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
Janod : My First Wooden Magnetic Rocket D-Comsed-0625-UK-4153
Size (L x W x H): 6.5 x 6.5 x 16, Manufacturer: Janod
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
Janod Small Magnetic Rocket Toddler Child Wooden PreSchool Stacking Toy 2y+ New 172142
Janod Small Magnetic Rocket Toddler Child Wooden PreSchool Stacking Toy 2y+ New, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Wooden Toys
prodImage
£23.99
£28.78
Shipping: £4.79
with shipping: £4.79
Product Details
Additional features
Wooden kit
Magnetic components
Five parts
Dimensions: Height 16 cm, Width 6.5 cm, Length 6.5 cm
Age
Age Range:2 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Janod Magnetic Rocket Construction Kit Small Wood (05207)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
Perfect toy. Very beautifully made.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/01/2021
|
My 2 years old love to play with it. It's perfect size for small hands and to actually make the rocket fly 😊
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/01/2021
|
My son loves this toy. Fantastic quality
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/01/2021
|
My son loves this toy. Fantastic quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/12/2020
|
Good quality. Great toy for small toddler (1 year old), as it's easy to assemble, & the magnetic parts hold together well.
Lovely magnetic wooden rocket
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/12/2019
|
This is beautifully made and because it is magnetic it holds itself together without any effort. I think my granddaughter will love it.
With reviews from

Janod Magnetic Rocket Construction Kit Small Wood (05207) Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
14
4
6
3
2
5
1
9

More from Janod

Similar Priced Products

Beleduc Papilio
£18.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Farm World - Doghouse (42573)
£18.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
tonies Disney Up
£18.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
HaPe Fresh fruit
£18.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Rabbit hutch (42420)
£18.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hot Wheels City Super Police Station (JBM71)
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Polar Bear Slide (42531)
£16.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hasbro Peppa Pig Peppa's House (F21675L0)
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
babycityuk
prodImage
£18.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: £4.49
AR First Aid
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
Dealon
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel