Ibanez IBB541

Price History
• Gig bag
• Padding thickness: 15 mm
• Outer pocket
• Inner protective tape
• Material: Polyester
• Dimensions: W43 Centimetre x H126.5 Centimetre x D7 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.39 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ibanez IBB541
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IBANEZ Powerpad Designer Collection IBB541-BR Gigbag Brown
Shock absorbing, protection thanks to special POWERPAD padding. Guitar Neck Holder for Indoor Use Custom made logo Length: outer 1265 mm; width at the foot, outer 430 mm; depth, outer 70 mm; length inside 1240 mm; width at the head, inside 150 mm; width at the foot, inside 405 mm; depth inside 55 mm. Weight: 1300 g.
prodImage
£57.66
£76.66
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Ibanez IBB541-MGN PowerPad Designer Bass Guitar Bag – Padded Electric Bass Bag | Neck Support Strap | Storage Pockets & Backpack Straps – Moss Green 0064270
Designed for full-size electric bass guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This Ibanez IBB541-BE gig bag provides reliable everyday protection for full-scale bass guitars, featuring 15mm thick padding along the sides and bottom to help defend against bumps, knocks and scuffs during travel, commuting or rehearsal trips. Secure neck support strap to reduce movement while transporting your bass - Inside the bag, a stabilising neck strap keeps the instrument firmly in place, preventing shifting that can lead to scratches or pressure damage. Ideal for players carrying their bass regularly to gigs, lessons or studio sessions. Multiple external pockets for storing all your bass accessories - Four spacious pockets provide practical storage for tuners, cables, strings, tools, sheet music, pedals or notebooks. Keep everything organised and ready without needing an extra gear bag - perfect for students and gigging musicians. Comfortable backpack straps and carry handles for easy transport - Whether travelling by bus, train, on foot or between stages, the padded shoulder straps and ergonomic handles offer comfortable carrying options. Lightweight design ensures movement is effortless even when carrying heavier bass guitars. Durable construction with stylish designer moss green finish - Part of the Ibanez PowerPad Designer Collection, this beige colourway offers a modern aesthetic that stands out from standard black gig bags. Quality stitching, tough zippers and strong materials deliver long-lasting reliability. Ideal for beginners, students, touring players and working musicians - This gig bag blends convenience, protection and style, making it suitable for new bassists, travelling teachers, working musicians, and anyone needing a dependable case for home, rehearsal or gig use. Trusted Ibanez quality for peace of mind on every journey - Ibanez is renowned for producing dependable instruments and accessories. This gig bag reflects the brand’s commitment to functionality and durability, giving players confidence that their bass is protected wherever they go.
prodImage
£59.59
£78.59
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Lowest total price
Ibanez IBB541-BK PowerPad Designer Bass Guitar Bag – Padded Electric Bass Bag |
Designed for full-size electric bass guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This Ibanez IBB541-BE gig bag provides reliable everyday protection...
prodImage
£66.71
£69.70
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
IBANEZ POWERPAD® Electric Bass Gig Bag (IBB541TW)
Designed for full-size electric bass guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This Ibanez IBB541-BE gig bag provides reliable everyday protection for full-scale bass guitars, featuring 15mm thick padding along the sides and bottom to help defend against bumps, knocks and scuffs during travel, commuting or rehearsal trips. Secure neck support strap to reduce movement while transporting your bass - Inside the bag, a stabilising neck strap keeps the instrument firmly in place, preventing shifting that can lead to scratches or pressure damage. Ideal for players carrying their bass regularly to gigs, lessons or studio sessions. Multiple external pockets for storing all your bass accessories - Four spacious pockets provide practical storage for tuners, cables, strings, tools, sheet music, pedals or notebooks. Keep everything organised and ready without needing an extra gear bag - perfect for students and gigging musicians. Comfortable backpack straps and carry handles for easy transport - Whether travelling by bus, train, on foot or between stages, the padded shoulder straps and ergonomic handles offer comfortable carrying options. Lightweight design ensures movement is effortless even when carrying heavier bass guitars. Durable construction with stylish designer brown finish with faux leather accents - Part of the Ibanez PowerPad Designer Collection, this beige colourway offers a modern aesthetic that stands out from standard black gig bags. Quality stitching, tough zippers and strong materials deliver long-lasting reliability. Ideal for beginners, students, touring players and working musicians - This gig bag blends convenience, protection and style, making it suitable for new bassists, travelling teachers, working musicians, and anyone needing a dependable case for home, rehearsal or gig use. Trusted Ibanez quality for peace of mind on every journey - Ibanez is renowned for producing dependable instruments and accessories. This gig bag reflects the brand’s commitment to functionality and durability, giving players confidence that their bass is protected wherever they go.
prodImage
£68.41
£87.41
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Additional information
Padding thickness: 15 mm
Outer pocket
Inner protective tape
Dimensions
W43 Centimetre x H126.5 Centimetre x D7 Centimetre
Material
Polyester
Weight
1.39 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Ibanez IBB541
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ibanez

Ibanez DCS50
£10.99
Ibanez DCS50Compare 4 Prices
Ibanez IUBS541
£17.50
Ibanez IUBS541Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez M300C
£155.98
Ibanez M300CCompare 3 Prices
Ibanez IUBC541
£28.19
Ibanez IUBC541Compare 2 Prices
Ibanez EJK1000
£37.20
Ibanez EJK1000Compare 3 Prices
Ibanez ESPR2003
£23.83
Ibanez ESPR2003Compare 3 Prices
Ibanez IEBS6C
£32.50
Ibanez IEBS6CCompare 1 Prices
Ibanez Bigmini
£53.30
Ibanez BigminiCompare 3 Prices
Ibanez MB300C
£186.99
Ibanez MB300CCompare 1 Prices
Ibanez IGBMIKRO
£21.99
Ibanez IGBMIKROCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender FE610
£56.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama PBP200
£55.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gravity BG SS 2 XLB
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Analog Cases Pulse Case Yamaha Reface
£59.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender FAC610
£62.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gravity BGSS 2 LB
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama TSDB1465WR
£49.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender FA610
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender FEJ610
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender FET610
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez IBB541
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£57.66
Shipping: £19.00
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£59.59
Shipping: £19.00
prodImage
£66.71
Shipping: £2.99
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£68.41
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel