Ibanez IGB541

Manufacturer: Ibanez
Ibanez IGB541
from £45.95to £60.395 offersManufacturer: Ibanez
• Gigbag
• Accessory compartments: 4
• Bottom and side padding
• Material: Polyester
• Dimensions: W43 Centimetre x H108 Centimetre x D7.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ibanez IGB541
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ibanez IGB541BE POWERPAD Electric Guitar Gig Bag, Beige B01GTOO9IO
Designed for full-size electric guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This IGB541 gig bag offers dependable protection for a wide range of electric guitars, including Strat, Tele, Les Paul, Ibanez RG-style models and much more. With 15mm padding along the sides and base, it helps shield your instrument from everyday bumps, knocks and scuffs during travel or rehearsals. Internal neck support strap reduces movement and protects fragile components - A secure neck strap inside the bag holds your guitar firmly in place, helping prevent internal shifting, headstock stress or accidental damage. This feature is ideal for musicians who frequently travel to gigs, lessons or recording sessions and want peace of mind. Four external pockets for cables, pedals, strings, tuners and sheet music - The gig bag includes multiple roomy storage pockets that make it easy to organise essential electric-guitar accessories. There’s enough space for patch cables, string sets, small pedals, tuners, notebooks or tablets - perfect for players who like to carry all their gear in one convenient bag. Comfortable backpack straps and reinforced handle for easy everyday transport - Featuring padded shoulder straps and a strong side handle, the bag is comfortable to carry whether walking, cycling or using public transport. Its lightweight design and soft construction make it simple to move between rehearsals, studios and gigs without unnecessary bulk. Stylish beige PowerPad Designer finish with durable materials and stitching - Part of the Ibanez PowerPad Designer range, the beige finish adds a contemporary, premium look that stands out from typical black gig bags. Durable exterior fabrics, strong zippers and reinforced stitching ensure long-lasting performance for frequent use. Suitable for beginners, students, touring musicians and home players - The blend of protection, storage and comfort makes this bag a versatile choice for players at all levels - from students attending lessons to gigging guitarists needing reliable transport for their main or backup instrument. Backed by trusted Ibanez quality and professional design standards - Ibanez is known for producing high-quality musical instruments and accessories. The IGB541 gig bag reflects this reputation through its thoughtful design, practical functionality and dependable protection for your electric guitar.
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Ibanez IGB541TW PowerPad Designer Electric Guitar Gig Bag – Padded Soft Case with 15mm Protection | Neck Support Strap | 4 Accessory Pockets & Backpack Straps- Brown B07YDKJFGQ
Designed for full-size electric guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This IGB541TW gig bag offers dependable protection for a wide range of electric guitars, including Strat, Tele, Les Paul, Ibanez RG-style models and much more. With 15mm padding along the sides and base, it helps shield your instrument from everyday bumps, knocks and scuffs during travel or rehearsals. Internal neck support strap reduces movement and protects fragile components - A secure neck strap inside the bag holds your guitar firmly in place, helping prevent internal shifting, headstock stress or accidental damage. This feature is ideal for musicians who frequently travel to gigs, lessons or recording sessions and want peace of mind. Four external pockets for cables, pedals, strings, tuners and sheet music - The gig bag includes multiple roomy storage pockets that make it easy to organise essential electric-guitar accessories. There’s enough space for patch cables, string sets, small pedals, tuners, notebooks or tablets - perfect for players who like to carry all their gear in one convenient bag. Comfortable backpack straps and reinforced handle for easy everyday transport - Featuring padded shoulder straps and a strong side handle, the bag is comfortable to carry whether walking, cycling or using public transport. Its lightweight design and soft construction make it simple to move between rehearsals, studios and gigs without unnecessary bulk. Stylish brown PowerPad Designer finish with durable materials and stitching - Part of the Ibanez PowerPad Designer range, the brown finish adds a contemporary, premium look that stands out from typical black gig bags. Durable exterior fabrics, strong zippers and reinforced stitching ensure long-lasting performance for frequent use. Suitable for beginners, students, touring musicians and home players - The blend of protection, storage and comfort makes this bag a versatile choice for players at all levels - from students attending lessons to gigging guitarists needing reliable transport for their main or backup instrument. Backed by trusted Ibanez quality and professional design standards - Ibanez is known for producing high-quality musical instruments and accessories. The IGB541TW gig bag reflects this reputation through its thoughtful design, practical functionality and dependable protection for your electric guitar.
prodImage
£55.07
Shipping: Free
Ibanez IGB541 Powerpad Electric Guitar Gig Bag (IGB541BE)
...
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Ibanez POWERPAD IGB541D Electric Guitar Gig Bag (IGB541DBL)
The 541 power pad Series Gig bags come in a variety of colors. Choose the one that fits your style Resilient 15mm thick cushion on the bottom and sides of the Bag Four CONVENIENT storage pockets, giving you more than enough room to store everything you need for your Gig The Belts that securely grip and brace the neck of your Guitar inside the Bag The CONVENIENT handle on the back side of the 541 power pad Gig bags facilitates easy carrying while keeping the Bag vertical
prodImage
£60.39
£79.39
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
More offers
Ibanez IGB541-MGN PowerPad Designer Electric Guitar Gig Bag – Padded Soft Case with 15mm Protection | Neck Support Strap | 4 Accessory Pockets & Backpack Straps- Moss Green B01GTP6U3A
Designed for full-size electric guitars with protective PowerPad padding - This IGB541 gig bag offers dependable protection for a wide range of electric guitars, including Strat, Tele, Les Paul, Ibanez RG-style models and much more. With 15mm padding along the sides and base, it helps shield your instrument from everyday bumps, knocks and scuffs during travel or rehearsals. Internal neck support strap reduces movement and protects fragile components - A secure neck strap inside the bag holds your guitar firmly in place, helping prevent internal shifting, headstock stress or accidental damage. This feature is ideal for musicians who frequently travel to gigs, lessons or recording sessions and want peace of mind. Four external pockets for cables, pedals, strings, tuners and sheet music - The gig bag includes multiple roomy storage pockets that make it easy to organise essential electric-guitar accessories. There’s enough space for patch cables, string sets, small pedals, tuners, notebooks or tablets - perfect for players who like to carry all their gear in one convenient bag. Comfortable backpack straps and reinforced handle for easy everyday transport - Featuring padded shoulder straps and a strong side handle, the bag is comfortable to carry whether walking, cycling or using public transport. Its lightweight design and soft construction make it simple to move between rehearsals, studios and gigs without unnecessary bulk. Stylish moss green PowerPad Designer finish with durable materials and stitching - Part of the Ibanez PowerPad Designer range, the beige finish adds a contemporary, premium look that stands out from typical black gig bags. Durable exterior fabrics, strong zippers and reinforced stitching ensure long-lasting performance for frequent use. Suitable for beginners, students, touring musicians and home players - The blend of protection, storage and comfort makes this bag a versatile choice for players at all levels - from students attending lessons to gigging guitarists needing reliable transport for their main or backup instrument. Backed by trusted Ibanez quality and professional design standards - Ibanez is known for producing high-quality musical instruments and accessories. The IGB541 gig bag reflects this reputation through its thoughtful design, practical functionality and dependable protection for your electric guitar.
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Accessory compartments: 4
Bottom and side padding
Dimensions
W43 Centimetre x H108 Centimetre x D7.5 Centimetre
Material
Polyester
Weight
1.1 kg

Price History

1M
Ibanez IGB541
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ibanez

Ibanez IBB540
£58.44
Ibanez IBB540Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez DCS50D
£14.99
Ibanez DCS50DCompare 2 Prices
Ibanez ICB541
£74.99
Ibanez ICB541Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez MB300C
£184.50
Ibanez MB300CCompare 1 Prices
Ibanez IFC1000
£10.99
Ibanez IFC1000Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez DCS50
£10.99
Ibanez DCS50Compare 4 Prices
Ibanez IAB540
£67.32
Ibanez IAB540Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez FS40CL
£89.00
Ibanez FS40CLCompare 1 Prices
Ibanez EJK1000
£49.25
Ibanez EJK1000Compare 2 Prices
Ibanez ICB540
£66.28
Ibanez ICB540Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender FA610
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gravity BGMS 6 B
£47.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Meinl TFC-16
£46.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender FAB405
£43.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
König & Meyer 11450 Carrying bag
£46.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender FB610
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama TSDB1465NB
£49.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez IAB541
£40.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fender FEJ610
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama TSDB1465WR
£49.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez IGB541
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£60.39
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel