HP Smart Tank 5105 (1F3Y3A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Smart Tank 5105 (1F3Y3A)
from £144.9919 offersManufacturer: HPPrice History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 12 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£144.99
Shipping: Free
2 days

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Smart Tank 5105 All in One Printer | Perfect for Home | Colour | Wireless | Print, Scan, Copy | Refillable, Includes up to 3 Years of Ink | Smart Buttons | Easy Setup | Reliable Wi-Fi B0BPJK37V7
Wireless; High-volume printer tank; Print from phone or tablet; Scan to PDF KEY FEATURES – Print, copy and scan, mobile and wireless printing, Print up to 12 ppm black and 5 ppm colour FULLY LOADED WITH SAVINGS – Perfect for low-cost, high-volume printing—up to 3 years of Original HP Ink Bottles included get up to 8,000 colour pages & 12,000 black pages right out of the box EXCEPTIONAL HP QUALITY – Consistently delivers outstanding colour graphics, photos and crisp text for all your prints SIMPLE, SPILL-FREE REFILL – Replenish ink with HP's easy-access, spill-free refill system, Simply plug the Original HP 32XL Black Bottle or Original HP 31 Colour Bottles into the ink tank and let them drain—no squeezing, no spilling EASY TO USE – Smart-guided buttons illuminate to guide you through everyday print, scan and copy tasks ESSENTIAL SECURITY – Protects from viruses, malware and helps maintain privacy and control with basic encryption and password protection CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One Printer
The HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One Printer in Light Basalt Grey is a cost-effective, high-volume solution for home and small office printing needs. This versatile 3-in-1 device handles printing, copying, and scanning with ease. Its revolutionary refillable ink tank system drastically reduces printing costs and eliminates the hassle of frequent cartridge changes. Achieve professional-quality results with print speeds of up to 12 ppm (mono) and 5 ppm (color), along with sharp 1200 x 1200 dpi black and vibrant 4800 x 1200 dpi color outputs. The built-in flatbed scanner features 1200 dpi optical resolution.Enjoy ultimate convenience with robust wireless connectivity, including Wi-Fi with self-healing technology, Bluetooth 4.2, and support for mobile printing via AirPrint and Mopria. Smart features like Auto-On/Auto-Off and low-ink sensors ensure seamless operation. Designed with the planet in mind, it is crafted with up to 45% post-consumer recycled plastic and is Energy Star certified and EPEAT registered. Experience effortless setup and manage all your tasks from your mobile device.
2 days
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer 1F3Y3A#BHC
Enjoy everyday reliability with the HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One Printer that delivers the HP quality you expect and savings that are anything but expected
1-2 weeks
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + Sealed inks 1F3Y3A#BHC
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + Sealed inks, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer +Sealed inks 1F3Y3A#BHC
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer +Sealed inks, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One - Multifunction printer - colour - ink-jet - refillable - Legal (216 x 356 mm) (original)
HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One - Multifunction printer - colour - ink-jet - refillable - Legal (216 x 356 mm) (original) - A4/Legal (media) - up to...
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Copier. Scanner 1F3Y3A#BHC
The smarter. more connected tank printer Enjoy everyday reliability with the HP Smart Tank 5105 All-in-One Printer that delivers the HP quality you expect and savings that are anything but expected[1].
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + inks 1F3Y3A#BHC
Brand New HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + inks, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105/06/07 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer+ Sealed inks 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5105/06/07 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer+ Sealed inks, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
NEW HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer + inks,,, 1F3Y3A#BHC
NEW HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer + inks,,,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5106 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer+INKS 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5106 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer+INKS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5107 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5107 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer RRP £210 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer RRP £210, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
HP 1F3Y3A#BHC Smart Tank 5105 All-In-One
HP 1F3Y3A#BHC Smart Tank 5105 All-In-One, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5105 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5106 / 5105 / 5107Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + SEALED INKS 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5106 / 5105 / 5107Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + SEALED INKS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5107 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer RRP £210 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5107 Wireless All-in-One Ink Tank Printer RRP £210, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + SEALED INKS 1F3Y3A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 5106 Wireless All-in-One Colour Printer + SEALED INKS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 10 pages/min, Colour 2 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W435 mm x H157 mm x D362 mm
Weight:5.03 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Functions
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:64 MB
Max. Memory Size:64 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, Envelope DIN/ISO B5, US-Legal, 10 x 15 cm
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 GUI (Printeq Command Language), URF
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Bluetooth, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 12 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Color Depth:24 bit

Price History

1M 3M
HP Smart Tank 5105 (1F3Y3A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Pixma TS8751
£146.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9125e (403X5B)
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon Pixma TS8750
£139.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7310DTW
£157.19
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brother MFC-J4350DW
£152.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 8132e (40Q45B)
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9135e (404M6B)
£155.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB5150
£159.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP Smart Tank 5105 (1F3Y3A)
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
ddprint-2
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel