HP DesignJet T650 (5HB08D)

Manufacturer: HP
from £1,078.80to £1,313.957 offersManufacturer: HP
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Display: No
• Large format printer with a print width of 610 mm
• Printing technology: inkjet
• Print speed up to 0.43 min./page for monochrome and color printing
• Capacity for one roll
• Interfaces: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi (n)
• Integrated cutter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T650 (5HB08D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP DesignJet T650 24-inch (5HB08D), Large Format Printer, Plotter, Standard A4-A1, 81 A1 Prints/Hour, Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, 2400x1200 dpi, Recycled Metal, 2-Year Warranty, Click, Black B0DNR24WRQ
Efficiency and Built-in Security: Simplify printing with HP Click's intuitive printing and error detection, while safeguarding the plotter against cyber threats with HP Wolf Essential Security Compact and Functional Design: Suitable for technical studios and offices with limited space, this model takes up less space compared to others in its category; dimensions 1013 x 605 x 932 mm, weight 29.5 kg Professional Performance: Prints up to 81 A1 sheets per hour with a line accuracy of ±0.1% and a resolution of 2400x1200 dpi; designed for engineers and architects and ideal for detailed graphics Versatile Formats and Materials: Supports A4 to A1 formats, paper weights up to 280 g/m² and a thickness up to 0.3 mm; tailored for graphic needs in CAD and GIS editing environments Compatibility: Equipped with Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, and USB, it is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 11, Android, Chrome OS, and iOS, ensuring flexibility and instant connectivity Sustainability: Made with recycled metal and certified with Energy Star and EPEAT Gold, it reduces energy consumption and environmental impact while offering efficient, eco-friendly use This printer features firmware with dynamic security measures to prevent the use of non-original cartridges with non-HP chips or electronic circuits; this means that cartridges using non-HP chips or circuits may not function or may cease to function Use original HP 712/HP 713 cartridges and printheads for high-quality drawings, renderings, banners, and graphics; delivering sharp colours and consistent results for creative and professional projects
prodImage
£1,078.80
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T650 24" / A1 large format plotter printer 2025 edition (5HB08D) 5HB08D#B19
The world's smallest wide-format printer with a built-in stand, is designed to fit your office, budget, and the way you work. Print multi-size projects with ease. Print your A1 plot as fast as 26 seconds. 1 GB memory.
24 hours
prodImage
£1,078.80
Shipping: Free
HP Designjet T650 24-in Printer 2025 edition 5HB08D#B19
The world's smallest wide-format printer[4] with a built-in stand. is designed to fit your office. budget. and the way you work. Print multi-size projects with ease. Print your A1 plot as fast as 26 seconds. 1 GB memory.Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,194.34
Shipping: Free
HP Designjet T650 24-in Printer 5HB08D
Dynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,208.75
Shipping: Free
HP DesignJet T650 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY 5HB08D
HP DesignJet T650 24" A1 Printer (2025 Model) + FREE PAPER & EXPRESS DELIVERY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,295.00
Shipping: Free
HP 5HB08D#B19 Designjet T650 24-In Printer
HP 5HB08D#B19 Designjet T650 24-In Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,298.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP 5HB08D Designjet T650 24-In Printer
HP 5HB08D Designjet T650 24-In Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,313.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Large format printer with a print width of 610 mm
Printing technology: inkjet
Print speed up to 0.43 min./page for monochrome and color printing
Capacity for one roll
Interfaces: Gigabit LAN, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi (n)
Integrated cutter
Functions
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
HP DesignJet T650 (5HB08D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP OfficeJet 250 Mobile
£210.99
HP OfficeJet 250 MobileCompare 17 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 22 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
prodImage
£1,078.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,078.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,194.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,208.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel