HP C7978A

Manufacturer: HP
HP C7978A
from £24.99to £144.1215 offersManufacturer: HP
• Cleaning cartridge
• Operating Temperature: 10°C - 45°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP C7978A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Enterprise HPE LTO Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape Cartridge C7978A - NEW
HP Enterprise HPE LTO Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape Cartridge C7978A - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
HP LTO Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape Cartridge C7978A - All Generations NEW
HP LTO Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape Cartridge C7978A - All Generations NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest for Under Desk, Adjustable Ergonomic Foot Stool, Footrest with 12-Level Tilt Adjustment and Non-Slip Base for Office Desk & Home Black, 56148 52482
MULTIPLE TILT OPTIONS FOR PERSONALIZED COMFORT – This adjustable foot rest offers 12 height and angle positions, allowing you to find the perfect ergonomic setup to support your feet and legs throughout the workday. GENEROUS PLATFORM SIZE FOR STABILITY – Measuring 450mm x 350mm (W x D), this under desk foot rest provides ample space for both feet. Built with durable materials, it’s ideal for long-term use in any office or home office environment. ELEVATES LEGS TO IMPROVE POSTURE & CIRCULATION – Designed to reduce lower back pressure, this foot rest under desk promotes better posture and helps improve blood flow while sitting for extended periods. MAX HEIGHT FOR CUSTOMIZED SUPPORT – With a maximum height of 180mm (18cm), this desk foot rest accommodates a wide range of seating positions and desk setups for enhanced comfort. NON-SLIP TEXTURED SURFACE FOR DAILY USE – The contoured foot grip panel prevents slipping, while the easy-to-clean surface ensures your office foot stool stays fresh and reliable for everyday use. PACKAGING CONTENT – Includes: 1 x Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest (56148)
prodImage
£35.50
Shipping: Free
Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest for Under Desk, Adjustable Ergonomic Foot Stool, Footrest with 12-Level Tilt Adjustment and Non-Slip Base for Office Desk & Home Black, 56148 B00006I9TE
MULTIPLE TILT OPTIONS FOR PERSONALIZED COMFORT – This adjustable foot rest offers 12 height and angle positions, allowing you to find the perfect ergonomic setup to support your feet and legs throughout the workday. GENEROUS PLATFORM SIZE FOR STABILITY – Measuring 450mm x 350mm (W x D), this under desk foot rest provides ample space for both feet. Built with durable materials, it’s ideal for long-term use in any office or home office environment. ELEVATES LEGS TO IMPROVE POSTURE & CIRCULATION – Designed to reduce lower back pressure, this foot rest under desk promotes better posture and helps improve blood flow while sitting for extended periods. MAX HEIGHT FOR CUSTOMIZED SUPPORT – With a maximum height of 180mm (18cm), this desk foot rest accommodates a wide range of seating positions and desk setups for enhanced comfort. NON-SLIP TEXTURED SURFACE FOR DAILY USE – The contoured foot grip panel prevents slipping, while the easy-to-clean surface ensures your office foot stool stays fresh and reliable for everyday use. PACKAGING CONTENT – Includes: 1 x Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest (56148)
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest for Under Desk, Adjustable Ergonomic Foot Stool, Footrest with 12-Level Tilt Adjustment and Non-Slip Base for Office Desk & Home Black, 56148 52482
MULTIPLE TILT OPTIONS FOR PERSONALIZED COMFORT – This adjustable foot rest offers 12 height and angle positions, allowing you to find the perfect ergonomic setup to support your feet and legs throughout the workday. GENEROUS PLATFORM SIZE FOR STABILITY – Measuring 450mm x 350mm (W x D), this under desk foot rest provides ample space for both feet. Built with durable materials, it’s ideal for long-term use in any office or home office environment. ELEVATES LEGS TO IMPROVE POSTURE & CIRCULATION – Designed to reduce lower back pressure, this foot rest under desk promotes better posture and helps improve blood flow while sitting for extended periods. MAX HEIGHT FOR CUSTOMIZED SUPPORT – With a maximum height of 180mm (18cm), this desk foot rest accommodates a wide range of seating positions and desk setups for enhanced comfort. NON-SLIP TEXTURED SURFACE FOR DAILY USE – The contoured foot grip panel prevents slipping, while the easy-to-clean surface ensures your office foot stool stays fresh and reliable for everyday use. PACKAGING CONTENT – Includes: 1 x Kensington SoleRest Foot Rest (56148)
prodImage
£38.07
Shipping: Free
HP Cleaning Tape Cartridge Ultrium LTO C7978A C7978A-FBA
Colour: orange Reduces deposits or stains that settle on the drive heads; Compatible with all Lto Ultrium 1, 2, 3 and 4 drives Provides up to 50 cleanings or as many as your specific drive allows; Tape length: 846 m; Colour: orange; Number of items: 1.0; Compatible devices: HP Lto Ultrium; Tape thickness: 6.4 m; Reading spereadreadreadspespem; 80 Mbs International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge C7978A
HPE ServicesNo matter where you are in your transformation journey. you can count on HPE Services to deliver the expertise you need when. where and how you need it. From strategy and planning to deployment. ongoing operations and beyond. our experts can help you realize your digital ambitions.Consulting servicesExperts can help you map out your path to hybrid cloud and optimize your operations.Managed servicesHPE runs your IT operations. giving you unified control. so can focus on innovation.Operational servicesOptimize your entire IT environment and drive innovation. Manage day-to-day IToperational tasks while freeing up valuable time and resources.· HPE Complete Care Service: a modular service designed to help optimize your entire IT environment and achieve agreed upon IT outcomes and business goals. All delivered by an assigned team of HPE experts.· HPE Tech Care Service: the operational service experience for HPE products. The service provides access to product specific experts. an AI driven digital experience. and general technical guidance to help reduce risk and search for ways to do things better.Lifecycle ServicesAddress your specific IT deployment project needs with tailored project management anddeployment services.HPE Education ServicesTraining and certification designed for IT and business professionals across all industries. Create learning paths to expand proficiency in a specific subject. Schedule training in a way that works best for your business with flexible continuous learning options.The Defective Media Retention (DMR) service feature option applies only to Disk or eligible SSD/Flash Drives replaced by Hewlett Packard Enterprise due to malfunction.Comprehensive Defective Material Retention (CDMR) allows you to keep all data retentive components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.56
Shipping: Free
HP C7978A LTO Universal Cleaning Cartridge 20 Uses HEWC7978A
Rest assured knowing that this cleaner will keep your drive heads safe from debris. Protects your device from harmful particles that could cause...
prodImage
£66.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hpe Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge. Product Type: Cleaning Cartridge Tape C7978A
Hpe Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge. Product Type: Cleaning Cartridge Tape, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£46.25
Shipping: Free
HP Original C7978A LTO Untrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge
HP Original C7978A LTO Untrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£49.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.97 / Unit
2 X HP LTO/Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape/Cartridge C7978A BRAND NEW SEALED.
2 X HP LTO/Ultrium Universal Cleaning Tape/Cartridge C7978A BRAND NEW SEALED., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Ultrium LTO Universal Cleaning Cartridge REFCAR12649
Create an Air Gap to Keep Data Out of the Reach of Cybercriminals - Tapes stored offline are disconnected from the network and are out of reach of sophisticated criminals who use digital networks to strike at companies to encrypt both their primary data and their backups Lowest Total Cost of Ownership for Long-term Archiving - According to a white paper from ESG, ‘The Economic Benefits of HPE StoreEver as Active Archival Storage’, LTO tape technology is over 80% less expensive across a 10-year period, than either all-disk or all-cloud solutions for a 1 PB archive growing at 10% per annum Highest Performance of any Comparable Tape Technology - HPE LTO-9 Ultrium data cartridges can write or read data at a blistering native 1.44 TB/hour, storing, encrypting, and protecting up to 45 TB* on a single cartridge, making it ideal for large-scale, 24x7, mission-critical IT environments (*capacity assumes 2.5:1 compression) Highest Capacity of any Comparable Tape Technology - A 35% increase in the number of tracks and a 3% increase in bit density has permitted a capacity increase from 30 TB for LTO-8 to 45 TB for LTO-9. From 2,176 tracks for LTO-6 to 8,960 tracks for 9th generation HPE LTO-9 Ultrium 45 TB cartridges (assuming 2.5:1 compression) – an improvement of 311% Ultra-Reliable Storage Medium - Tape is more reliable than enterprise SATA disk, with a bit error rate (BER) of 1x10 to the power of 19 for LTO-8 versus 1x10 to the power of 15 for enterprise SATA HDD’s. That’s a difference in reliability of four orders of magnitude–e.g. tape is 10,000 times more reliable than enterprise SATA HDD
prodImage
£51.27
Shipping: Free
HP Cleaning cartridge Streamer Tapes for Memory & Data Storage C7978A
HP Cleaning cartridge Streamer Tapes for Memory & Data Storage, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electronic Components & Semiconductors > LEDs, LCDs & Display Modules > LED Accessories
prodImage
£54.49
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise ULTRIUM UNIVERSAL CLEANNING SY_C7978A
c7978a
prodImage
£54.88
Shipping: Free
HP Ultrium LTO Universal Cleaning Cartridge C7978A
HP Ultrium LTO Universal Cleaning Cartridge C7978A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Toner Refills & Kits
prodImage
£144.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.12 / Unit
Product Details
Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature:10°C - 45°C

Price History

1M 3M
HP C7978A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP CHP110 (88008174)
£9.99
HP CHP110 (88008174)Compare 1 Prices
HP Q8747A
£287.32
HP Q8747ACompare 1 Prices
HP OneShred 8CC
£137.15
HP OneShred 8CCCompare 2 Prices
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)
£43.78
HP OneLam 400 A4 (3160)Compare 1 Prices
HP CHP150 500 sheet
£7.99
HP CHP150 500 sheetCompare 4 Prices
HP C6035A
£10.00
HP C6035ACompare 7 Prices
HP C6020B
£47.15
HP C6020BCompare 6 Prices
HP C6029C
£41.06
HP C6029CCompare 5 Prices
HP C3875A
£199.95
HP C3875ACompare 3 Prices
HP C6019B
£35.11
HP C6019BCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony TAIT2-80N
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DAT cleaning cassette 4 mm (C5709A)
£20.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge (C7975A)
£21.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP C7972A
£20.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP C7971A
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony LTX-400G
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP C7978A
rfcomputersuk
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
rfcomputersuk
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£35.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel