IBM LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (38L7302)

Price History
• Data cartridge
• Storage Capacity without Compression: 6 TB
• Storage Capacity with Compression: 15 TB
• Storage Capacity: 15,000 GB
• Operating Temperature: 0°C - 50°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
IBM LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (38L7302)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge Blank data tape 6 TB 38L7302
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data CartridgeProtect and preserve more data for longer periods of time with high-capacity tape media designed for reliability and longevityTape cartridge portabilityFacilitates remote. offline data storage for superior protection from natural or man-made threats. You can also reduce the risk of data loss or corruption.IBM Spectrum Archive supportEnable data file search and retrieval using directory tree structures and drag-and-drop techniques. The solution significantly enhances data access and retrieval and potentially reduces or eliminates software licensing costs and dependencies for data retrieval from tape.Adherence to Linear Tape-Open Ultrium 7 standardEnsure compatibility with LTO Ultrium 7 vendors’ tape drive and automation products. The solution also reduces your data storage investment risk by using open standards-based tape technology.Cartridge model and label optionsAvailable in rewritable and write-once-read-many (WORM) cartridge models and with custom. as well as blank and RFID-embedded cartridge labels.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.58
Shipping: Free
IBM 38L7302 B01DP1ZOMO
without label
prodImage
£55.30
Shipping: Free
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge Blank data tape 6 TB 424063
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge Protect and preserve more data for longer periods of time with high-capacity tape media designed for reliability and longevity Tape cartridge portability Facilitates remote offline data storage for superior protection from natural or man-made threats. You can also reduce the risk of data loss or corruption. IBM Spectrum Archive support Enable data file search and retrieval using directory tree structures and drag-and-drop techniques. The solution significantly enhances data access and retrieval and potentially reduces or eliminates software licensing costs and dependencies for data retrieval from tape. Adherence to Linear Tape-Open Ultrium 7 standard Ensure compatibility with LTO Ultrium 7 vendors tape drive and automation products. The solution also reduces your data storage investment risk by using open standards-based tape technology. Cartridge model and label options Available in rewritable and write-once-read-many (WORM) cartridge models and with custom as well as blank and RFID-embedded cartridge labels.
prodImage
£60.20
Shipping: Free
IBM LTO7 Data Cartridge Labelled 38L7302L
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: Free
IBM 38L7302 Media Tape LTO7
IBM 38L7302 Media Tape LTO7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£77.35
Shipping: Free
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge 6000GB LTO 38L7302
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge Protect and preserve more data for longer periods of time withhigh-capacity tape media designed for reliability and...
prodImage
£78.73
Shipping: Free
‎IBM 38L7302 - IBM LTO ULTRIUM 7 6TB/15TB LTO 7 ‎744430670586 883436686808
38L7302 - IBM LTO ULTRIUM 7 6TB/15TB LTO 7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£83.56
Shipping: Free
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge 6TB-15TB 38L7302
IBM LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge Protect and preserve more data for longer periods of time with high-capacity tape media designed for reliability...
prodImage
£129.79
£136.29
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Symply LTO-7 Ultrium Data Cartridge Tape; 6TB Native / 15TB Compressed SYMED-IBM-38L7302
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature:0°C - 50°C
Properties
Storage Capacity without Compression:6 TB
Storage Capacity with Compression:15 TB
Storage Capacity:15,000 GB

Price History

1M 3M
IBM LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (38L7302)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
IBM LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (38L7302)
prodImage
£45.58
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£55.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel