HPE LTO-8 Ultrium 30TB Library Package (Q2078AN)
- Storage Library Cartridge Magazine with a capacity of 20 LTO tapes
- Rewritable functionality
- Suitable for use in computer components
- type: Storage Library
Price History
1M 3M
HPE LTO-8 Ultrium 30TB Library Package (Q2078AN)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Tandberg RDX QuikStor 2TB
£272.82

HP C7978A
£25.00

Sony TAIT2-80N
£25.00

HP C4435A
£25.00

HP C7972A
£22.99

HP C5708A
£11.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
HPE LTO-8 Ultrium 30TB RW Non Custom Labeled Library Pack 20 Data Cart Q2078AN
HPE Storage LTO Ultrium Cartridges provide up to 75 TB of ultra-low-cost storage to protect your data against the threat of cyberattack and meet the need for maximum reliability when restoring data. They enable businesses to comply with the recommendations of law enforcement agencies around the world to maintain offline copies of their data. Built upon a 25-year legacy of ten generations. with native transfer speeds of up to 400 MB/s for LTO-10. there is a platform for every budget. Secure AES-256 encryption (per FIPS 197) provides even higher levels of data security and compliance with the most stringent industry regulations to prevent unauthorized data access. Linear Tape File System (LTFS) makes using tape as easy. flexible. portable and intuitive as using other removable and shareable media. such as a USB drive. Also. because LTO cartridges at rest require minimal additional power and cooling. they offer a greener. more sustainable long-term archival solution for your data.What is new supporting point:Massive increase in capacity—400% over the native capacity of LTO-7 (30 TB for LTO-10 versus 6 TB for LTO-7)Increase in native performance—possible to store 1.44 TB/hr using LTO-10 (full-height only)Built-in AES 256-bit encryption (IEEE1619.1) (LTO-5 through LTO-10)—granted FIPS140-2 Level 1 certification.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,039.91
Shipping: Free
HP Lto-8 Ultrium 30 Tb Rw 20 Data B07C7CKR23
q2078an-2

£1,094.97
Shipping: Free
HP Lto-8 Ultrium 30 Tb Rw 20 Data 2904335
q2078an-2

£1,484.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Storage Library Cartridge Magazine with a capacity of 20 LTO tapes |
| Rewritable functionality |
| Suitable for use in computer components |
| type: Storage Library |
Price History
1M 3M
HPE LTO-8 Ultrium 30TB Library Package (Q2078AN)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products