Quantum LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (MR-L7MQN-01)

Manufacturer: Quantum
Quantum LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (MR-L7MQN-01)
from £35.99to £80.2510 offersManufacturer: Quantum
• Data cartridge
• Storage Capacity without Compression: 6 TB
• Storage Capacity with Compression: 15 TB
• Operating Temperature: 10°C - 45°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Quantum LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (MR-L7MQN-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Quantum LTO-7/Ultrium-7 Data Tape/Cartridge 6/15TB MR-L7MQN-01 NEW
Quantum LTO-7/Ultrium-7 Data Tape/Cartridge 6/15TB MR-L7MQN-01 NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB Data Cartridge Quantum
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB Data Cartridge Quantum, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 backup storage media Blank data tape 6 TB LTO 1.26
Quantum's LTO-7 tape drives deliver reliable data protection with tremendous capacity and performance at an affordable price. In addition. they use less power than LTO-5 drives. making a "greener" and more energy efficient solution.- Fast backup and restore performance –at speeds up to 750MB/s (2.7TB/hr)*- Protect 15TB of data on each cartridge*- Drag and drop files in native format directly to LTO media using LTFS. no backup software needed- Secure protection with AES 256-bit hardware-based encryption- WORM (Write Once. Read Many) functionality- Partitioning capability- Two generations of backward read compatibility
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.18
Shipping: Free
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 6000GB LTO blank data tape
Quantum's LTO-7 tape drives deliver reliable data protectionwith tremendous capacity and performance at an affordable price. Inaddition, they...
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
Quantum MR-L7MQN-02 backup storage media Blank data tape 15 GB LTO
LTO Ultrium 7 Media Cartridge Media Cartridge Library Pack
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB Ultrium 7 Pro Data Cartridge
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB Ultrium 7 Pro Data Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 backup storage media Blank data tape 6 TB LTO 1.27 cm MRL7MQN01
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 backup storage media Blank data tape 6 TB LTO 1.27 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
Quantum LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge 6TB MR-L7MQN-01 NEW LTO7, Price inc.VAT
Quantum LTO Ultrium 7 Data Cartridge 6TB MR-L7MQN-01 NEW LTO7, Price inc.VAT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£62.57
£71.52
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB LTO 7 MR-L7MQN-01
Quantum Data Cartridge LTO7 Media Ultrium 6TB/15TB LTO 7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£75.03
Shipping: Free
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 DATA CARTRIDGE LTO-7
Quantum MR-L7MQN-01 DATA CARTRIDGE LTO-7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Blank Media & Accessories > Tapes & Data Cartridges
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Environmental Condition
Operating Temperature:10°C - 45°C
Properties
Storage Capacity without Compression:6 TB
Storage Capacity with Compression:15 TB

Price History

1M 3M
Quantum LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (MR-L7MQN-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Quantum LTO-7 6/15 TB Ultrium 7 (MR-L7MQN-01)
rfcomputersuk
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
no1better-2009
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel