HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)

Manufacturer: HP
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
from £734.99to £1,108.463 offersManufacturer: HP
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: USB Micro, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE HP JL260A#ABB Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch **New Retail**
HP JL260A#ABB Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch **New Retail**, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£734.99
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch JL260A
The HPE Aruba Networking 2930F Switch Series is designed for digital workplaces optimized for mobile users. These powerful Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like HPE Aruba Networking ClearPass Policy Manager. HPE Aruba Networking Management Software (AirWave) and cloud-based HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) provides stacking scale and simplicity for enterprise edge. SMB and branch offices. The 2930F series delivers performance and value with support for RIP routing. Access OSPF. 10GbE uplinks. up to 740W PoE+. robust QoS. and requires no software licensing.What is new supporting point:Scale with 8-member stackingThe HPE Aruba Networking 2930F Switch Series is a family of Layer 3 stackable switches that are easy to deploy and manage. providing scale for enterprise. SMB and branch access networksSimplify with Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) and cloud-based HPE Aruba Networking Central support
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,092.26
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking 2930F 48G 4SFP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/10 JL260A#ABB
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave and are ideal for enterprise edge. SMB and branch offices.A powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC delivers performance and value supporting the latest SDN applications with future proof programmability. It supports 10GbE uplinks. PoE+. robust QoS. and RIP routing.FeaturesHigh-Performance Access Layer Switches- The Aruba 2930F Switch Series provides performance. security. and ease of use for enterprise edge. SMB. and branch office networks.- Delivers a consistent wired/wireless user experience with unified management tools such as ClearPass Policy Manager and Airwave Network Management. Provides optimal configuration automatically when connected to Aruba access points for PoE priority. VLAN configuration. and rogue AP containment.- Convenient built-in 1GbE or 10GbE uplinks and PoE+ models deliver right-size network access performance.- Robust basic Layer 3 feature set includes static and RIP routing. ACLs. sFlow. IPv6 with no software licensing required.- Designed with a powerful ProVision ASIC and support for OpenFlow. the Aruba 2930F is ready to take advantage of SDN applications such as HPE Network Visualizer. Optimizer. and Protector Software products.Performance and Power at the Edge- The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed with a powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC. to enable the mobile campus with SDN optimizations. low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Increase performance with selectable queue configurations and associated memory buffering that meets your specific network application requirements.- Supports up to 370 W of internal PoE+ power for wireless access points. cameras and phones.Security and Quality of Service You Can Rely on- The Aruba 2930F Switch Series includes security and quality of services features to build a network that meets ever-changing corporate policies and compliances while protecting your data from both inside and outside attacks.- Flexible authentication options include standards based security protocols such as 802.1X. MAC and Web Authentication. to enhance security and policy-driven application authentication.- Powerful. multilevel-access security controls include source-port filtering. RADIUS/TACACS+. SSL. Port Security. and MAC address lockout.Simplify with Integrated Wired/Wireless Management- The Aruba 2930F Switch Series supports Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager for unified and consistent policy between wired and wireless users and simplifies implementation and management of guest login. user onboarding. network access. security. QoS. and other network policies.- Supports Aruba Airwave Network Management software to provide common platform for Zero Touch Provisioning management. and monitoring for wired and wireless network devices.- RMON and sFlow provide advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics. history. alarms and events.- Out-of-band Ethernet management port keeps management traffic segmented from your network data traffic.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,108.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W443 mm x D246 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.1 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:USB Micro, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
USB 2.0 Ports:1x

Price History

1M
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£13.50
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.99
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)
£14.90
HP USB-C to VGA adapter (N9K76AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£19.99
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP 2530-24G (J9776A)
£385.99
HP 2530-24G (J9776A)Compare 1 Prices
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£807.17
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)Compare 4 Prices
HP 2930F-48G (JL262A)
£1,596.00
HP 2930F-48G (JL262A)Compare 6 Prices
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)
£7,500.00
HP Aruba 6300M (JL658A)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DIS-200G-12PS
£733.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£727.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada OC400
£654.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£719.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-20160HPT
£710.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL808A)
£708.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£705.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGP-1061
£563.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3510XP
£767.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£734.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,092.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,108.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel