Hoya UX II UV 52 mm

• Hoya UX II UV Filter 52mm
• Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
• Anti-reflective coating prevents glare
• Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
• Prevents blue tint under high UV exposure
• Specifically designed for beginners
• Can be used as a protective filter
Show all product details
Best Price
£18.00
Shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£18.69
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA 52.0MM UX II UV B098XP2J9V
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes
prodImage
£18.00
£22.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Hoya 52MM UX II UV 24066070012
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance• Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glass• Constant use protects front of lensFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size52mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: Free
Hoya 52mm UX II UV Filter
Hoya 52mm UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya UX II UV Filter (52mm) ACE-71494
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm...
prodImage
£30.91
£39.41
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Hoya UX II UV Ultraviolet (UV) camera filter 52 mm 360305
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models) The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features. 'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography. Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection. Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses. Features: • Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance • Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean • Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap • High quality HOYA optical glass • Constant use protects front of lens
prodImage
£38.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya UX II UV Filter 52mm
Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
Anti-reflective coating prevents glare
Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
Prevents blue tint under high UV exposure
Specifically designed for beginners
Can be used as a protective filter

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 52 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.69
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.91
Shipping: £8.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel