Hoover HG450HP

• Bin Capacity: 0.26 L
• Wiping Function: Yes
• Extraction Station: Yes
• Additional Nozzles: Side brush
• Dustbin empties automatically after each cleaning cycle
• Customizable cleaning routine and no-go zones
• Autonomous charging and return to docking station after cleaning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoover HG450HP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoover HG4 Hydro Pro Robot Vacuum & Mopping Cleaner, Up to 4000Pa Suction, Laser Navigation, Wi-Fi, Self-Emptying and Charging Base, Obstacle Sensor, Customisable Home Map [HG450HP] B0DG2S4VYB
60 DAYS MAINTENANCE FREE: The dust bin is automatically emptied into the charging station after each cleaning session for dust free contact. 2in1 VACUUM AND MOP: Clean and freshen floors in one go. Smart water tank to choose the preferred level of water release depending on floor type. STRONG SUCTION: Multiple vacuum settings reaching up to 4000 Pa* and a rotating brush to collect dust and dirt from all surfaces and corners. ADVANCED LASER NAVIGATION SYSTEM : For efficient cleaning sessions the Robot vacuum continuously scans and updates the layout of your home map. QUICK MAPPING FUNCTION: In less than 10 minutes the HG4 robot cleaner will create the first map of your home**. TAILOR-MADE EXPERIENCE: Setup your cleaning routine and customize the home map based on your needs - Set time and day, name each room, add no-go areas. REMOTE MANAGEMENT VIA APP: Connect your HG4 robot to control and program it from anywhere, even when your not at home SELF CHARGING: The cleaning robot autonomously returns to its docking station when the cleaning session is over to re-charge the batteries., Weight: 5.732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Hoover
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
Hoover HG4 Hydro Pro Robot Vacuum and Mop Cleaner - Blue Black, 4000Pa Suction, Laser Navigation, Wi-Fi, Self-Emptying Base, Obstacle Sensors, Customisable Home Map, HG450HP
Meet the Hoover HG4 Hydro Pro Robot Vacuum and Mop Cleaner, your ultimate all-in-one cleaning solution. Engineered for powerful performance, it delivers up to 4000Pa of suction to thoroughly lift dirt and debris from any surface. Its advanced laser navigation system meticulously scans your home, creating an efficient and accurate cleaning route while avoiding obstacles and stairs.This innovative robot doesn't just vacuum; it also mops simultaneously for a complete clean. The smart water tank features an adjustable water release, ensuring your hard floors are left perfectly fresh and spotless. The game-changing self-emptying base holds up to 60 days of dirt, granting you months of maintenance-free cleaning.Take full control via the HG Robots app. Create a customisable home map with room names and no-go zones in under 10 minutes, then set schedules for selective room cleaning. After every job, it automatically returns to its dock to recharge and empty itself. Built to handle your home, it confidently climbs up to 2 cm over rugs and thresholds. Experience intelligent, hands-free cleaning with the Hoover HG4 Hydro Pro.
2 days
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dustbin empties automatically after each cleaning cycle
Customizable cleaning routine and no-go zones
Autonomous charging and return to docking station after cleaning
Specification
Bin Capacity:0.26 L
Wiping Function:Yes
Extraction Station:Yes
Additional Nozzles:Side brush

Price History

1M 3M
Hoover HG450HP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoover

Hoover HMC510UV
£109.12
Hoover HMC510UVCompare 1 Prices
Hoover HP320PET
£89.00
Hoover HP320PETCompare 2 Prices
Hoover HE310HM
£78.99
Hoover HE310HMCompare 3 Prices
Hoover SU180T2
£40.25
Hoover SU180T2Compare 1 Prices
Hoover HW500 011
£243.00
Hoover HW500 011Compare 1 Prices
Hoover HE520PET
£111.99
Hoover HE520PETCompare 1 Prices
Hoover TXL10HM
£166.79
Hoover TXL10HMCompare 1 Prices
Hoover HF122GPT 011
£215.29
Hoover HF122GPT 011Compare 2 Prices
Hoover Breeze
£79.00
Hoover BreezeCompare 17 Prices
Hoover HL2 TurboStyle Upright Vacuum Cleaner
source: Amazon
£169.00
Hoover HL2 TurboStyle Upright Vacuum CleanerCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoover HG250HP 001
source: Amazon
Hoover HG250HP 001
£228.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eureka E20 Plus NERE20PLUSBK
source: Amazon
Eureka E20 Plus NERE20PLUSBK
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ecovacs Deebot N30 Pro Omni
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cecotec Conga 3390
£220.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi H40 Self-Emptying Robot Vacuum Mop
source: Xiaomi UK
Xiaomi H40 Self-Emptying Robot Vacuum Mop
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum S10+
£215.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame D20 Pro Plus
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum X20+
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Robot Vacuum H40
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Vacuum S40 Pro
£259.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel