Hisense RR220D4BDE

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 141 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 150 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• MPN: RR220D4BDE
• EPREL: 1,645,130
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 15 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hisense RR220D4BDE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense RR220D4BDE 52cm Freestanding Retro Fridge - 165-litre capacity with 4 star Ice box- Auto Defrost - Wine Rack - Silver - E Rated, H128 x W51.9 x D51.3 B0CRB2DTD9
150 litre capacity plus a 15L frozen food compartment Special drawer to keep fruit and veg organised Handy wine rack keeps bottles secure Dimensions (cm) - H128 x W51.9 x D51.3 2 Year Warranty
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lowest total price
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Silver RR220D4BDE
Practical freezerFeel free to make ice cubes or keep your frozen items in independent 4 star Freeze Zone with temperatures lower than -18℃. The fresh zone storage areaThe fresh crisper provides enough space to store fruit and vegetables and its ideal temperature perserves the foods freshness and aroma. The transparent design enables easy overview of the content. Clear overviewLED Lighting highly efficient illumination enables more clear and deep overview of fridge content. Flexible interiorEnjoy interior flexibility with multi-adjustable shelves and reposition the height of the shelf according to the size of food you want to store. This way all the large bottles mason jars or tall cakes will fit perfectly inside the fridge. Modern design with attention to detailsThe appearance of the flat door makes the refrigerator creates a neat kitchen environment with a refined look and feel. Moreover its ideal height and width can be well integrated into any cabinet to save space and ensure practical efficient use..
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RR220D4BDE Fridge - Silver 4741217
If you're after a mid-sized fridge that won't take over your kitchen but still offers room for everyday chilling, the Hisense RR220D4BDE Fridge is worth a look. It's a single-door setup with a freezer compartment up top and about 150l of chilled storage, ideal for smaller households or as a secondary unit. Internal lighting helps you see inside, and the reversible door lets you set it up to suit your layout. Manual temperature control keeps it simple, and at just over 126cm tall and 51cm wide, it fits kitchens where space is tight. You've got 2 adjustable glass shelves, so you can move things around to fit taller bottles or bulkier containers. There's a salad crisper for veg, a wine rack that holds 4 bottles, a dairy compartment, and the door storage is deeper than usual at 10cm, which is handy for jars and larger items. The open door alert will remind you if you've left it hanging, and it runs fairly quietly at 37dB. Energy rating is E, and it's manual defrost. If the power cuts out, the freezer compartment will keep things safe for 12 hours, and there's a 2-year guarantee from the manufacturer. Overview:Size H126.5, W51.5, D51.4cm. To fit aperture size H133.2, W54.5, D56.8cm. Boxed size H133.2, W54.5, D56.8cm. Boxed weight 38kg. Includes 4 wheels. 126.5cm height including feet. Manual defrosting. Fridge capacity 150 litres. Frozen food capacity: 15 litres. Chilled food capacity: 150 litres. 12 hours power failure safe storage. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Ambient temperature 4 to 40°C. Rear panel material: metal. Fridge specifications:2 shelves (glass). 10cm door depth. Extra deep door storage. 4 bottle wine rack. 1 dairy compartment. 1 salad crisper compartment. Open door alert. Freezer compartment. Door opens on right side. Door opens to 130 degrees. Reversible door. Internal light. Performance:Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 141kWh. Airborne acoustical noise emissions: 37dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4. General information:1.5m power cable. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours to settle. EAN: 6921727073433.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.00
£228.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
HISENSE RR220D4BDE Tall Fridge - Silver, Silver/Grey 10285213
- This Hisense fridge's 150 litre capacity gives you plenty of space to store your big weekly shop - Pop your fruits and veggies in the crisper drawer to keep them nice and fresh for longer - You can easily adjust the shelves to make room for your larger bottles or tall cakes - The 15 litre ice box is perfect for storing frozen pizzas or a delicious tub of ice cream - It has a reversible door so you can place the fridge anywhere in your kitchen- Keep your favourite tipples nicely chilled in the chrome wine rack - always be ready for a toast___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Door hinged on right: Door reversal is not available on this product - please don't select door reversal service when adding this product to your basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
£264.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RR220D4BDE combi-fridge Freestanding 165 L E Silver
...
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RR220D4BDE 126cm Fridge with Ice Box - Silver - E Rated 100997
Hisense RR220D4BDE Free Standing Refrigerator in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RR220D4BDE Fridge - Silver RR220D4BDE_SI
Product DescriptionFill the kids' lunchboxes with healthy snacks using this Hisense fridge. If they (or you) fancy a crunchy treat, the handy salad crisper drawer will keep your fruits and veggies neatly organised, making it easy to grab some grapes or carrots. There's also plenty of room for larger items, thanks to the adjustable shelves that can be rearranged or removed—no more squeezing that bottle of pop in! Plus, with the door hinge on the right-hand side, it'll fit perfectly with the layout of your kitchen. Perfect!Key Features- 150 litre capacity — Holds 8 bags of food shopping- Salad crisper — Keeps your fruit and veg organised- Adjustable shelves — Plenty of space to store big items- Right hinge position — To match your kitchen's layout
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£229.00
£249.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Silver RR220D4BDE
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Silver RR220D4BDE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridges
prodImage
£243.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Silver RR220D4BDE
prodImage
£274.97
£344.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,645,130
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):141 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:150 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:15 L
MPN
RR220D4BDE

Price History

1M
Hisense RR220D4BDE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RF632N4WFE
£699.00
Hisense RF632N4WFECompare 10 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint H55R1112WUK
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Indesit I55V1 112W UK
source: Appliances Direct
Indesit I55V1 112W UK
£220.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko UR4584W
source: ao.com
Beko UR4584W
£229.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Indesit I55V1 112S UK
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint H55R1 112X UK
source: Currys
Hotpoint H55R1 112X UK
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs RH85UCLF552E1W
source: OnBuy
Russell Hobbs RH85UCLF552E1W
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko UL4584W
source: Argos
Beko UL4584W
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Candy CLH3S514EWK Fridge
source: OnBuy
Candy CLH3S514EWK Fridge
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint H55V1 112W UK
source: OnBuy
Hotpoint H55V1 112W UK
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko BLS4682
£229.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel