Hisense RR220D4BBE

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 141 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 150 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• MPN: RR220D4BBE
• EPREL: 1,527,172
• Refrigerator with a usable capacity of 165 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RR220D4BBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense RR220D4BBE 52cm Freestanding Retro Fridge - 165-litre capacity with 4 star Ice box - Auto Defrost - Wine Rack - Black- E Rated, H128 x W51.9 x D51.3 B0CM99XZGT
150 litre capacity plus a 15L frozen food compartment Special drawer to keep fruit and veg organised Handy wine rack keeps bottles secure Dimensions (cm) - H128 x W51.9 x D51.3 2 Year Warranty
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lowest total price
Hisense RR220D4BBE 126cm Fridge with Ice Box - Black - E Rated 100998
Hisense RR220D4BBE Free Standing Refrigerator in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Black RR220D4BBE
Practical freezerFeel free to make ice cubes or keep your frozen items in independent 4 star Freeze Zone with temperatures lower than -18℃. The fresh zone storage areaThe fresh crisper provides enough space to store fruit and vegetables and its ideal temperature perserves the foods freshness and aroma. The transparent design enables easy overview of the content. Clear overviewLED Lighting highly efficient illumination enables more clear and deep overview of fridge content. Flexible interiorEnjoy interior flexibility with multi-adjustable shelves and reposition the height of the shelf according to the size of food you want to store. This way all the large bottles mason jars or tall cakes will fit perfectly inside the fridge. Modern design with attention to detailsThe appearance of the flat door makes the refrigerator creates a neat kitchen environment with a refined look and feel. Moreover its ideal height and width can be well integrated into any cabinet to save space and ensure practical efficient use..
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RR220D4BBE Freestanding Fridge - Black 3280360
If you need a mid-sized fridge that just slots in and sorts out your chilled storage, the Hisense RR220D4BBE Freestanding Fridge is worth considering. It's a straightforward fridge with a small freezer compartment up top and plenty of chilled space below, so you've got room for your weekly groceries without it taking over the kitchen. It's freestanding, comes in black, and the door's reversible if you need to switch things around. Compact enough for most spaces, it's rated E for energy efficiency. Inside you have adjustable glass shelves to fit taller bottles or containers, a salad crisper for veg, and a wine rack built into the door. There's extra-deep door storage for big jars or cartons, a dairy compartment, and an internal light so you can see inside. It uses manual defrosting, requiring occasional upkeep, but has an open door alert to prevent leaving it open. Fairly quiet at around 37dB, with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. It's an appliance that quietly does the job without much fuss. Overview:Size H126.5, W51.5, D51.4cm. To fit aperture size H133.2, W54.5, D56.8cm. Boxed size H133.2, W54.5, D56.8cm. Boxed weight 38kg. Includes 4 wheels. 126.5cm height including feet. Manual defrosting. Fridge capacity 150 litres. Frozen food capacity: 15 litres. Chilled food capacity: 150 litres. 12 hours power failure safe storage. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Ambient temperature 4 to 40°C. Rear panel material: metal. Fridge specifications:2 shelves (glass). 10cm door depth. Extra deep door storage. 4 bottle wine rack. 1 dairy compartment. 1 salad crisper compartment. Open door alert. Freezer compartment. Door opens on right side. Door opens to 130 degrees. Reversible door. Internal light. Performance:Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 141kWh. Airborne acoustical noise emissions: 37dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4. General information:1.5m power cable. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours to settle. EAN: 6921727073426.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.00
£228.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense RR220D4BBE Fridge - Black RR220D4BBE_BK
Hisense RR220D4BBE Fridge - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.00
£239.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE RR220D4BBE Tall Fridge - Black, Black 10291151
- This Hisense fridge's 150 litre capacity gives you plenty of space to store your big weekly shop - A 15 litre icebox gives you extra room to store frozen snacks, ice creams and more - Keep your favourite tipples nicely chilled in the wine rack and always be ready for a toast - You can easily adjust the shelves to make room for your larger bottles or tall cakes - It has a reversible door so you can place the fridge anywhere in your kitchen___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
£264.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RR220D4BBE Fridge - Black - E Rated
...
prodImage
£219.00
£239.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense RR220D4BBE 126cm Fridge with Ice Box - Black - E Rated
The Hisense RR220D4BBE is a compact and practical 126cm tall fridge, perfectly designed for compact living spaces. Ideal for small kitchens, studio apartments, student accommodations, or home offices, it delivers excellent storage without taking up excess room. It features a convenient integrated ice box for short-term frozen food storage, eliminating the need for a separate appliance. Efficient static cooling technology maintains stable, even temperatures throughout, ensuring your groceries, fruits, vegetables, drinks, and dairy products stay fresh longer.The flexible interior includes adjustable glass shelves for customizable organization, while bright interior lighting provides clear visibility of all your items. The reversible door can be easily adjusted to suit any kitchen layout, and its quiet operation ensures it won't disturb your daily life. Finished in a sleek black that complements any modern interior, this fridge also boasts an E energy rating for low running costs. Reliable, space-efficient, and easy to use, the Hisense RR220D4BBE is the perfect cooling solution for everyday household needs.
2 days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Black RR220D4BBE
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Black RR220D4BBE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridges
prodImage
£243.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Hisense 165 Litre Freestanding Fridge With Icebox - Black RR220D4BBE
prodImage
£274.97
£344.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Additional features
Refrigerator with a usable capacity of 165 L
3 glass shelves and XL inner door shelves
Mechanical control with LED interior lighting
Refrigerant R600A
Crisper drawer for fruits and vegetables
Dimensions: Height 126.5 cm, Width 51.5 cm, Depth 51.4 cm
Energy
EPREL:1,527,172
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):141 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:150 L
MPN
RR220D4BBE

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RR220D4BBE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RF632N4WFE
£699.00
Hisense RF632N4WFECompare 10 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint H55R1112WUK
£219.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hisense RR220D4BDE
source: Currys
Hisense RR220D4BDE
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Beersafe XXL Crystal
£272.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko UR4584S
source: Argos
Beko UR4584S
£219.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Indesit I55V1 112W UK
source: Appliances Direct
Indesit I55V1 112W UK
£220.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Big Daddy Cool (10045775)
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko UL4584S
£209.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Indesit I55V1 112S UK
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein CoolArt 79L (10045806)
£183.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hotpoint H55R1 112X UK
source: Currys
Hotpoint H55R1 112X UK
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel