Helly Hansen Alpha LifaLoft Insulated Ski Jacket Men

Price History
• Ski Jacket
• Material: Helly Tech Professional 2-layer fabric, fully insulated with LIFALOFT insulation
• Garment Features: Lightweight, warm, water-repellent
• Hood: Detachable, helmet-compatible
• Ski-specific Features: Ventilation openings, Recco Advanced Rescue System, Life Pocket+, ski pass pocket, leather cloth for ski goggles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Alpha LifaLoft Insulated Ski Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297335
Note brand: Please check the size guide, otherwise, opt for the size below.With its refined cut and lightweight insulation, our classic men's ski jacket keeps you warm in style.Our iconic ski jacket features LifaLoft™ insulation for even more warmth. As always, it comes with well-thought-out technical details to provide you with superior comfort in the mountains, and its sleek design gives you style. This jacket is so lightweight and warm that it has been selected by the Swedish alpine ski team athletes. It’s perfect for passionate skiers who want to travel light. Specific ski features include the RECCO® Advanced Rescue system, a ski pass pocket, and a removable, helmet-compatible hood.Fiber content: Shell: 85% Polyamide, 15% Elastane. Lining: 100% Polyester. Lining: 100% Polyester. Lining 2: 100% Polyamide. Insulation body: 70% Polypropylene, 30% Polyester. Insulation sleeves: 80% Polyester (Recycled), 20% PolyesterCare instructions: Fasten the hook and loop before washing, close ......
prodImage
£306.59
£360.72
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Lowest total price
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297332
prodImage
£306.59
£360.72
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Navy 2XL 65667_599-2XL
We upgraded our iconic resort ski jacket Lifaloft™ insulation, so it's even lighter and warmer than before.  The Alpha jacket is perfect for passionate skiers who don't want to pack a lot for adventures. Like always, it has the thoughtful technical details that keep you comfortable all day on the mountainside. Underarm vents enable you to regulate your body temperature during high output skiing. A water-resistant exterior protects you from light precipitation. Both the hood and powderskirt are detachable; the hood is helmet compatible, too. Additional ski features include a Recco® Advanced Rescue system for findability, a Life Pocket+™ to keep your phone battery alive in cold, a ski pass pocket and a goggle shammy.
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Navy XL 65667_599-XL
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft Jacket Coat Men
Features a lightweight design Has distinctive brand details Offers comfort and freedom of movement
prodImage
£513.42
£548.29
Shipping: £34.87
with shipping: £34.87
Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft Men's Jacket Coat
Features a lightweight design Has distinctive brand details Offers comfort and freedom of movement
prodImage
£535.06
£550.95
Shipping: £15.89
with shipping: £15.89
More offers
Lowest total price
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297336
prodImage
£306.59
£360.72
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297338
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297341
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297342
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG10643218
We have improved our iconic resort ski jacket with LifaLoft™ insulation, making it even lighter and warmer than before. The Alpha jacket is perfect for passionate skiers who don't want to carry much for their adventures. In fact, it is the jacket of choice for the Swedish alpine ski team. As always, it has thoughtful technical details that keep you comfortable all day on the mountain. The underarm vents allow you to regulate your body temperature during high-intensity skiing. A water-resistant exterior protects you from light precipitation. The hood is detachable and helmet-compatible. Other ski features include an advanced RECCO® search system for location, a LIFE POCKET+™ to keep your phone battery charged in the cold, a ski pass pocket, and a glasses wipe.Fit:RegularFeatures:4-way stretch fabricFully sealed seamsDurable water repellent (DWR) treatmentArticulated sleeves for optimal mobilityAdjustable hoodSki pass pocketNeon colour visor2-layer constructionDetachable h...
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG10643220
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG10643221
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG10643222
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen alpha lifaloft MAG3297339
prodImage
£320.27
£374.40
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG10643204
prodImage
£328.74
£382.87
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft MAG6513485
Note brand: Be sure to check the size guide, otherwise, go for the next size down.We have enhanced our iconic ski resort jacket with LifaLoft™ insulation to make it lighter and warmer than ever. The Alpha jacket is perfect for passionate skiers who don't want to be weighed down when they hit the slopes. It is also the favourite jacket of the Swedish alpine ski team. As always, it features well-thought-out technical details that keep you comfortable all day on the mountain. The underarm vents allow you to regulate your body temperature when skiing at high performance. A PFC-free water-repellent treatment protects you from light precipitation. The hood is removable and helmet-compatible. Additional ski features include a RECCO® Advanced Rescue system for ease of location, a LIFE POCKET+™ to keep your phone battery alive in the cold, a ski pass pocket, and a shammy for your ski goggles.FeaturesHELLY TECH® Professional fabric4-way stretch fabricFully sealed seamsWaterproof, windpr......
prodImage
£343.26
£397.39
Shipping: £54.13
with shipping: £54.13
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Navy S 65667_599-S
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Red S 65667_163-S
prodImage
£491.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Brown XL 65667_718-XL
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Black M 65667_990-M
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Black 2XL 65667_990-2XL
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Black L 65667_990-L
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Black XL 65667_990-XL
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Black S 65667_990-S
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Brown S 65667_718-S
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Brown 2XL 65667_718-2XL
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Alpha Lifaloft Lightweight Ski Jacket Brown L 65667_718-L
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft Jacket Men's Jacket - Navy, M B088P3V4CB
2-layer fabric construction 4-way stretch fabric LIFALOFT insulation from PrimaLoft 80 g / m² LIFE POCKET + with airgel insulation Consists of: 85% polyamide, 15% spandex
prodImage
£551.14
£591.71
Shipping: £40.57
with shipping: £40.57
Helly Hansen Alpha Lifaloft Jacket Men's Jacket - Navy, M
2-layer fabric construction 4-way stretch fabric LIFALOFT insulation from PrimaLoft 80 g / m² LIFE POCKET + with airgel insulation Consists of: 85% polyamide, 15% spandex
prodImage
£611.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski Jacket
Material: Helly Tech Professional 2-layer fabric, fully insulated with LIFALOFT insulation
Garment Features: Lightweight, warm, water-repellent
Hood: Detachable, helmet-compatible
Ski-specific Features: Ventilation openings, Recco Advanced Rescue System, Life Pocket+, ski pass pocket, leather cloth for ski goggles

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Alpha LifaLoft Insulated Ski Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Helly Hansen

Helly Hansen LIFA pant
£15.99
Helly Hansen LIFA pantCompare 5 Prices
Helly Hansen Swift Jacket
£215.85
Helly Hansen Swift JacketCompare 6 Prices
Helly Hansen Verglas Bib Pant
£186.93
Helly Hansen Verglas Bib PantCompare 9 Prices
Helly Hansen Stripe Crew
£27.98
Helly Hansen Stripe CrewCompare 4 Prices
Helly Hansen W L/S Crew
£23.00
Helly Hansen W L/S CrewCompare 9 Prices
Helly Hansen Atlas Jacket
£435.81
Helly Hansen Atlas JacketCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortovox Westalpen 3L Light Pants Men
£270.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Men's Monviso 3L Jacket
£267.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black Diamond Recon Stretch Ski Shell Women's
£246.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Spyder Bormio
£265.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Spyder Copper
£245.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zanier Heat STX
£248.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Schöffel Arlberg3
£365.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ortovox Swisswool Piz Palü Jacket Men
£244.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Bergtagen Trousers Men
£241.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schöffel Bergamo3
£309.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£306.59
Shipping: £54.13
prodImage
£306.59
Shipping: £54.13
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel