Heller Bus TN6 C2 (80789)
- Heller 80789 Bus TN6 C2 Kit
- Scale: 1:24
- Authentic Model Kit
Price History
1M 3M
Heller Bus TN6 C2 (80789)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Revell AT ST (01202)
£37.85

Revell VW Golf GTI
£27.50
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Heller 80789 1:24th scale Autobus Parisien TN6 C2
Heller 80789 1:24th scale Autobus Parisien TN6 C2, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Heller 1: 24 - Autobus Parisien TN6 C2 HEL80789
Requires batteries: No Product description: Plastic 1:24 scale model kit for assembly, Paris Bus TN6 C2 198 pieces Dimensions of model when built = 394x102mm. Contents of packaging: Plastic sprue, decals and instructions, Manufacturer: Heller

£62.99
Shipping: Free
HEL80789 - Heller 1:24 - Autobus Parisien TN6 C2
HEL80789 - Heller 1:24 - Autobus Parisien TN6 C2, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Automotive

£62.99
Shipping: Free
HEL80789 - Heller 1:24 - Autobus Parisien TN6 C2
Heller1:24-AutobusParisienTN6C2

£62.99
£65.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Maxpower HEL80789 - Heller 1:24 - Autobus Parisien TN6 C2
Description Heller1:24-AutobusParisienTN6C2

£83.93
£86.93
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
| Heller 80789 Bus TN6 C2 Kit |
| Scale: 1:24 |
| Authentic Model Kit |
Price History
1M 3M
Heller Bus TN6 C2 (80789)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
5 Reviews
Latest
Sweet Vette!
|
08/11/2021
|
From Trustami
Beautiful addition to my collection!
Corvette
|
20/07/2021
|
From Trustami
Great
2.0 out of 5 stars
Poor quality control, poor design
|
13/08/2020
|
From Trustami
Tyre mouldings faulty (rubber squashed and do not fit the rims), drawings messy and therefore unclear.
Another Heller masterpiece
|
23/04/2020
|
From Trustami
Have always bought Heller kits as they are amazing. This Parisian bus was no exception, quality of moulding is very good and the instructions very simple to understand. If you are someone who likes a complex plastic kit build...View More then this is for you. Painting can be carried out relatively easily but I would suggest this is not a kit for a beginner. However if you have the patience then you are rewarded with a lovely model.View Less
|
30/08/2014
|
From Trustami
Great kit and had a lot of enjoyment making it.
Heller Bus TN6 C2 (80789) Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
Popular Products