Head Sprint Pro 4.0 Allcourt Junior

Price History
• Tennis Shoes
• Gender: Boys, Girl
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Textile
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Outsole: Allcourt for grip on tennis, padel, and pickleball courts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Head Sprint Pro 4.0 Allcourt Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HEAD Sprint Pro 4.0 Junior DBRD Size 1.5 UK Dark Blue Red 145722792
New upper design for a fresh, modern and premium look New all-court outsole for grip on tennis, padel and pickleball courts Lightweight, modern comfort and performance for juniors
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
HEAD Unisex Sprint Pro 4.0 Junior Tennis Shoes White Black 145722828
For ambitious juniors: The Sprint Pro 4.0 Junior offers top performance for young players. All-court outsole: perfect traction on any surface for maximum versatility. Lightweight and comfortable: modern design with high quality comfort for long matches. Fresh look: Stylish look combined with excellent functionality on the court.
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Outsole: Allcourt for grip on tennis, padel, and pickleball courts
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Boys, Girl
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Textile

Price History

1M 3M
Head Sprint Pro 4.0 Allcourt Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Shoes looks great, but price hike not!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2025
|
The shoes looked fantastic however wrong size. I wanted to just order next size up but price has gone up by £12! Very disappointing.
Good but small
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
The shoes are of good quality and they correspond to the description, but be aware that number 32 EU is in reality a 31.5 EU, luckily still wearable, but disappointing.
Comfy, hard wearing tennis shoe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2025
|
great for me as a geriatric tennis player, 2nd pair I've had
Great tennis shoe
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/12/2024
|
Comfortable for tennis
Comfortable tennis shoes
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/11/2024
|
I bought them for my daughter for her tennis. She uses them ever since and tells me they are comfortable to wear, give good grip but they are also easy to clean. I would buy them again.
With reviews from

Head Sprint Pro 4.0 Allcourt Junior Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
0
2
1

More from Head

Head Sprint Team 4.0 Clay Men
£60.40
Head Sprint Team 4.0 Clay MenCompare 4 Prices
Head Sprint Evo 3.5 Clay Men
£71.33
Head Sprint Evo 3.5 Clay MenCompare 5 Prices
Head Sprint Pro 3.5 Clay Men
£57.32
Head Sprint Pro 3.5 Clay MenCompare 3 Prices
Head Sprint Pro 3.5 Men
£79.64
Head Sprint Pro 3.5 MenCompare 14 Prices
Head Sprint Pro 4.0 SF Men
£56.43
Head Sprint Pro 4.0 SF MenCompare 14 Prices
Head Revolt Evo 2.0 Men
£31.47
Head Revolt Evo 2.0 MenCompare 21 Prices
Head Sprint Team 3.0 Women
£58.97
Head Sprint Team 3.0 WomenCompare 1 Prices
Head Sprint Pro 3.0 Clay Women
£73.38
Head Sprint Pro 3.0 Clay WomenCompare 2 Prices
Head Sprint Pro 3.0 Women
£83.95
Head Sprint Pro 3.0 WomenCompare 5 Prices
Head Tour Men
£55.00
Head Tour MenCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Court Lite 2 Women
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Adidas CourtJam Control 3 Clay Men
£55.01
Compare Prices
40 offers
NIKE Baseline
£54.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Resolution 2 GS
£58.20
Compare Prices
15 offers
Wilson Kaos Devo 2.0 Men
£69.14
Compare Prices
15 offers
K-Swiss Hypercourt Express 2 Women
£54.46
Compare Prices
15 offers
K-Swiss Bigshot Light 4 Women
£53.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Hurakn 2.0 Padel Shoe Men
£59.94
Compare Prices
45 offers
K-Swiss Court Express HB Men
£57.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Pharrell Williams Stan Smith
£52.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Head Sprint Pro 4.0 Allcourt Junior
TradeINN
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel