Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41770000)

• Wall mounting
• Material: metal
• Mounting bracket: plastic
• Length: 445 mm
• Height: 32 mm
• Width: 80 mm
• Drill hole spacing: 26 mm
• Drill hole diameter: 6 mm
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris Towel holder twin-handle, chrome, 41770000 B095KZDWMP
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: wall-mounted twin-handle towel holder with a 445 mm length Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The sturdy metal bath towel holder is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material Scope of supply: towel holder, escutcheon, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 1.71 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£40.61
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe AddStoris Towel holder twin-handle, chrome, 41770000 B4-HMGS-4204
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: wall-mounted twin-handle towel holder with a 445 mm length Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The sturdy metal bath towel holder is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material Scope of supply: towel holder, escutcheon, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 1.71 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe AddStoris Towel holder twin-handle, chrome, 41770000 B4-HMGS-4204
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: wall-mounted twin-handle towel holder with a 445 mm length Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The sturdy metal bath towel holder is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material Scope of supply: towel holder, escutcheon, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 1.71 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£45.12
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe AddStoris Twin-Handle Towel Holder 445mm Chrome - 41770000
hansgrohe AddStoris Twin-Handle Towel Holder 445mm Chrome - 41770000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Towel Racks
prodImage
£55.34
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.66 / kg
hansgrohe AddStoris Twin-Handle Towel Holder 445mm Chrome - 41770000
Hansgrohe's AddStoris bathroom accessories range features angular ultra-modern designs in three sleek and versatile finishes: matt black,
prodImage
£56.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall mounting
Material: metal
Mounting bracket: plastic
Length: 445 mm
Height: 32 mm
Width: 80 mm
Drill hole spacing: 26 mm
Drill hole diameter: 6 mm
Concealed fastening
Surface finish: polished
Surface protection: chrome-plated
Series: AddStoris

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41770000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen NICE DESIGN AND NICE QUALIRY
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2023
|
Received after 2 days, excellent delivery. Looks nice and solid. very modern design. fits with the design of the bath tab I bought from the same brand.
1.0 out of 5 stars Too heavy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
This towel rack is way too heavy and only has a couple small screws to hold it up. It didn’t align with the wall studs so I couldn’t install it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Just beautiful!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/03/2023
|
Easy to install and the perfect finishing touch. Worth the splurge and matches my optic gold hansgrohe faucets.
1.0 out of 5 stars Missing part
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/01/2023
|
I bought very good conditioned one but there has missing(wall braket and anchor bolt) part.
5.0 out of 5 stars Recommended
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2022
|
As part of our master bathroom major renovation. Recommended. Quality product.
With reviews from

Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41770000) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
27
4
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Simplehuman Pulse Dispenser (KT1183)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eva Solo Squeeze Soap Dispenser
£34.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel ring (41754140)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel ring (41754990)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749670)
£45.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel holder (41770670)
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Cube Towel Ring (40510001)
£39.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Essentials Towel Holder (40688001)
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel Holder (41770000)
prodImage
£40.61
Shipping: Free
Fod Trading
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.12
Shipping: Free
plumbworlduk
prodImage
£55.34
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.66 / kg
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel