Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749670)
- Glass toothbrush holder
- Metal bracket
- Total height: 94 mm, depth: 91 mm
- Trend color: Matte Black
Price History
1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749670)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush tumbler, matt black, 41749670 B095KWDQB3
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: Wall-mounted glass toothbrush tumbler with a total height of 94 mm and a 91 mm depth Bold contrast: Trendy matt black is a good fit for modern interior design Easy installation: The bracket for the glass toothbrush tumbler is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: toothbrush tumbler, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 1.1904962148 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe

£45.17
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Matt Black Wall Mounted HG41749670
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Matt Black Wall Mounted, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Tumblers & Toothbrush Holders

£48.20
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Toothbrush Holder Tumbler Matt Black Wall Mounted HG41749670
Hansgrohe's AddStoris bathroom accessories range features angular ultra-modern designs in three sleek and versatile finishes: matt black,

£57.18
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush tumbler - Matt black / Matt Glass - 41749670 140604
The AddStoris toothbrush tumbler from Hansgrohe offers an elegant and practical solution for the bathroom. This wall-mounted frosted glass tumbler brings a touch of sophistication to the bathroom space, providing a tidy storage option for toothbrushes. The AddStoris toothbrush tumbler is crafted from glass, making it both a sustainable choice and a way to reduce plastic usage in bathrooms. The wall support features a metal surface finished in a sleek matte black color, making it easy to clean and ensuring it complements other fixtures in the Hansgrohe range of special surface finishes for taps (FinishPlus). This allows for a cohesive and stylish bathroom aesthetic. Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the Hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant accessory: Wall-mounted glass toothbrush tumbler with a total height of 94 mm and a 91 mm depth Bold contrast: Trendy matt black is a good fit for modern interior design Easy installation: The bracket for the glass toothbrush tumbler is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: toothbrush tumbler, mounting material, assembly instruction Hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products Premium materials are used in all components for more safety and sustainability at home Five-year voluntary manufacturer’s warranty on a product that has been made in accordance with the strictest quality standards Guaranteed availability: Spare parts are available for up to 15 years after the range has been discontinued

£71.44
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush tumbler, matt black, 41749670
Features Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Elegant...

£74.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Glass toothbrush holder |
| Metal bracket |
| Total height: 94 mm, depth: 91 mm |
| Trend color: Matte Black |
Price History
1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749670)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
8 Reviews
Latest
Looks very nice: Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Tumbler in Brushed Black Chrome
|
11/01/2023
|
From Trustami
Arrived in good condition. Looks very nice in our bathroom. We added it to an airbnb restroom which has other black accessories and it stands out very nicely. Durable. Good value and easy to install.
Cup is a very tight fit, requiring a lot of pressure on the mounting plate
|
08/12/2021
|
From Trustami
I don’t love this like I do most hansgrohe stuff. It looks unbalanced, with the much smaller and narrower bottom part of the glass. My biggest con, though, is that the cup is a rather tight fit. It requires a fair amount of...View More pressure to insert the cup all the way, and that pressure is transferred to the mounting plate. So far, it’s holding tight, but I have some concern.
I will upload pictures from the installation information.
But that’s JustMe. (I received this product in exchange for anView Less
|
03/11/2021
|
From Trustami
I got this in white even though it doesn't match any else in the bathroom and I'm happy with that decision.
This accessory is a nice accent to handle small items in the sink area, like tooth brushes and razors. It's...View More wall mounted and includes the glass cup.
Similar to other hansgrohe bathroom fixtures, this is extremely well made.View Less
Very nice chrome toothbrush holder
|
30/10/2021
|
From Trustami
From the AddStoris line by Hansgrohe, this chrome toothbrush holder is heavy-duty and looks gorgeous. The chrome is a clean, bright, and sparkly finish that stands out. The toothbrush holder has a frosted glass finish that,...View More maybe, you can use as a drinking glass as well. Installation is relatively straightforward, as this needs to be mounted into the wall for strong, sturdy support. While pricey for the item, the quality is top tier and worthwhile if you are looking to upgrade your bathroom.View Less
|
30/09/2021
|
From Trustami
I have some of the other fixtures from this collection and they all work well together. As far as I can tell, they are all safe around water and can be used in or out of the shower area. This is a particularly nice piece, with...View More the frosted glass cup that stay nicely in place on the matte black pedestal. The cup can easily be removed for cleaning, which is great because a toothbrush cup needs it regularly and any grime does show through. If you like these AddStoris pieces, I recommend it. TheView Less
Back
Next
Hansgrohe AddStoris Toothbrush Cup (41749670) Review Summary
4.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
Popular Products