Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Shelf (41741000)

Price History
• Metal Soap Basket
• Series: AddStoris
• Mounting Type: Wall Mount, Drill Distance: 40 mm
• Dimensions: W: 305, H: 26, D: 148
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Shelf (41741000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris Corner basket, chrome, 41741000 B095KZFXPH
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Tidy bathroom: metal soap basket for corner mounting. Toiletries are always within reach on the 305 mm wide shelf Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The stylish metal shelf is screwed to the wall (26 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: corner basket, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 1.37 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Caddy Shelf Chrome - 41741000 HG41741000
hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Caddy Shelf Chrome - 41741000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Shower & Bath Accessories > Bath Caddies & Trays
prodImage
£44.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.57 / kg
hansgrohe 41741000 AddStoris Shower Basket Chrome
...
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner basket chrome 41741000 690eb3f261b23a4760466950
AddStoris Corner basket chrome 41741000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Shower & Bath Accessories > Bath Caddies & Trays
prodImage
£58.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal Soap Basket
Series: AddStoris
Mounting Type: Wall Mount, Drill Distance: 40 mm
Dimensions: W: 305, H: 26, D: 148

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Shelf (41741000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
lock very smart
5.0 out of 5 stars Hansgrohe quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2022
|
I'm tired of cheap big-box stores soap dispensers, and decided to buy this beauty. Initial impression: excellent build quality, beautiful design. Mounting pattern obviously didn't match previous dispenser, so had to...View More drill one more hole, and had to hide previous one. Also, it mounts lower, so needs clearance higher, vs previous dispenser, where mounting was higher, so had to have clearance lower. Overall, definitely a buy. Based on other items of the same brand that we have, long-termView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars hansgrohe AddStoris Soap dish,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/07/2022
|
Beautifully made and finished soap dish feels heavy to hold and the dish is firmly held in the holder. It also feels expensive and it is. Just one small gripe and that is because securing the holder to the wall bracket is very...View More fiddly using the supplied Allen key and grub screw. So when positioning you might want to think about this?View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Heavy-duty...hansgrohe 41741340 AddStoris Shower Basket,
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Excellent upgrade. I disposed of the plastic shower caddy that looked cheap and quite awful looking. The hansgrohe 41741340 AddStoris Shower Basket (Brushed Black) has a very distinct classy look to it and is very durable. It...View More screams good quality. Makes a big difference in our airbnb shower. Matches the shower head we have perfectly. Definitely recommend.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Such high quality!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/02/2022
|
Everything about this little wall mounted soap dish is top notch. It’s heavy, the included hardware is quite good, the glass is thick. The glass is permanently mounted on the base so it doesn’t move around. The color of this...View More black stainless is so lux too. It does show fingerprints so keep that in mind. But with maintenance, this should last you a lifetime.View Less
With reviews from

Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Shelf (41741000) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
20
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Relaxdays Wall towel holder (10020133)
£37.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tork Foam soap dispenser
£35.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
Relaxdays Towel holder (10019259)
£39.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel holder (41770670)
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Cube Towel Ring (40510001)
£39.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Selection Cube Glass (40783000)
£32.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris Corner Shower Shelf (41741000)
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
plumbworlduk
prodImage
£44.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.57 / kg
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£58.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel