Grohe Precision shower system thermostat (348822430)

Price History
• Shower system
• Material: Metal, plastic
• Features: Concealed thermostat shower mixer for 2 outlets, integrated shut-off/diverter valve
• Overhead shower set: Vitalio Comfort 250, 9.5 l/min
• Hand shower: Vitalio Comfort 110, 2 spray types, 9.5 l/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Precision shower system thermostat (348822430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE QuickFix Precision Thermostat Concealed shower system with Vitalio Comfort 250 348822430
Features we love 2 Outlet concealed Grohe shower setMatt Black finish to match your bathroom themeGROHE Water Saving technology reduces water consumption by up to 40%.Enhance your showering with the GROHE DreamSpray technology. DreamSpray ensures the flow from every nozzle has a perfectly balanced flow whatever spray pattern you choose so that your shower experience is completely comfortable and enjoyable.Great for homes with children this safety feature is set at 38°C preventing you from turning up the water temperature too high. All about meGROHE Precision Concealed Shower System with thermostat (2 outlets) includes the Vitalio Comfort 250 Cube head shower and Vitalio Comfort 110 Cube hand shower (2 sprays) all in matt black.Great looks and smart features delivered in one convenient package – that’s the matt black GROHE Precision Concealed Shower System! The GROHE Precision thermostat – paired with the Rapido SmartBox universal rough-in box for concealed installation – delivers premium performance. GROHE TurboStat technology ensures a constant supply of water at the perfect temperature while GROHE Water Saving technology reduces water and energy consumption without compromising on performance.It’s family-friendly too as the GROHE SafeStop button is set at 38°C so scalding is a thing of the past. Optional GROHE SafeStop Plus lets you add a further limit of 43°C for an extra level of safety. Control flow easily with GROHE AquaDimmer’s simple action that lets you direct the water where you want while simultaneously setting the volume. The 250x250mm head shower which has a 380mm arm has our soft and relaxing Rain spray. The 110x110mm hand shower provides the powerful focused Jet and the soothing Rain spray via the innovative GROHE SmartSwitch diverter. It comes with a holder with shower outlet and 1500mm hose with TwistStop design.GROHE DreamSpray technology ensures an even flow from every SpeedClean silicone nozzle which can all be cleaned with a simple brush of your finger. The durable GROHE Long-Life finish is easy to clean and keeps the set looking stunning for a lifetime. And the good news is that the installation of the trim is straightforward thanks to GROHE FastFixation which has a locking system covered escutcheon and shaft sealing. That means there is no risk of leaks! The brilliant GROHE Precision Concealed Shower System – the convenient solution that delivers luxury and performance you can trust!Refreshing shower plus powerful cleaning action. A Jet Spray shower is an instant burst of energy. The strong centred stream can be directed at any tense or knotted muscles to soothe away aches and leave skin deeply clean and revitalised. After your shower Jet Spray’s power can be applied to thoroughly cleaning the tub or shower stallNeed to know - valve . Dimensions . H160.5 x W130 x D134.5 mm  Shower Head Diameter . 250mm x 250mm Wall Arm . L386mm x W65mm Hand Shower Diameter . 110mm x 110mm Flexi Hose Length . 1500mm Number Of Outlets . 2 Style . Modern Temperature . Pre-set 38°C with push button override to 43°C Material . Brass Weight . 6.71kg Valve Type . Concealed Colour . Black Finish . Matt  Features . Thermostatic Cartridge Recommended minimum pressure . 1.0 bar (7.6 litres per minute) Recommended maximum pressure . 3.0 bar (8 litres per minute) Warranty . 5 years .   . View User Manual » View User Manual » View User Manual ». .
prodImage
£729.97
£736.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GROHE Precision - Concealed Shower System with Thermostat for 2 Outlets (Integrated Shut Off/Diverter Valve, Head Shower 25cm, Hand Shower 2 Sprays 11cm, Hose 1.5m, Square Trim), Matt Black, 348822430 B0CQMF1H21
Good for homes with children, this safety feature is set at 38°C, preventing you from turning up the water temperature too high, If desired, higher temperatures can be selected by pushing the button, Optional for additional safety: the easy-to-fit GROHE SafeStop Plus limiter ensures that the temperature does not exceed 43°C GROHE Water Saving technology provides all the comfort you would expect of a GROHE shower while reducing your water consumption by up to 40 Percent, This sustainable feature not only has a positive environmental impact, but will help to reduce your household bill, too The GROHE SmartSwitch dial diverter is designed to make showering more enjoyable, Positioned conveniently on the rear of the hand shower, it allows you to select your favourite spray with an easy turn Relax under the delicate Rain Spray pattern, Let the soft sensation of summer rain on your skin soothe away stress and tension to leave you revitalised in every way. GROHE's Rain Spray brings the natural enjoyment of water into any bathroom Refreshing shower plus powerful cleaning action, A Jet Spray shower is an instant burst of energy, The strong centred stream can be directed at any tense or knotted muscles to soothe away aches and leave skin deeply clean and revitalised, After your shower Jet Spray’s power can be applied to thoroughly cleaning the tub or shower stall Before You Buy: High-Pressure Shower System requires a minimum of 1.0 bar water pressure for optimal performance and works best with combi boilers or unvented systems; Check Your System as homes with low-pressure gravity-fed systems will need a pump to achieve full performance, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£739.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shower system
Material: Metal, plastic
Features: Concealed thermostat shower mixer for 2 outlets, integrated shut-off/diverter valve
Overhead shower set: Vitalio Comfort 250, 9.5 l/min
Hand shower: Vitalio Comfort 110, 2 spray types, 9.5 l/min

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Precision shower system thermostat (348822430)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Jumbo 27174
£753.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Rainshower 360 Shower System (26361000)
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Grohtherm shower system (34730000)
£799.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Airblade V HU02
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sanibroy Sanispeed + (0026P)
£553.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe ShowerSelect Thermostat (15763670)
£775.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Precision shower system thermostat (348822430)
prodImage
£729.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£739.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel