Dyson Airblade V HU02

Price History
• Hand dryer
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Automatic shut-off after 30 s
• Volume: 79 dB
• Protection class: IP24
• HEPA filter
• Power: 1000 W
• Dimensions: W23.4 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre x L39.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Airblade V HU02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dyson Airblade V Hand Dryer – HEPA-Filtered, Touch-Free High-Speed Commercial Washroom Dryer, Energy Efficient, Sprayed Nickel R6 - 5025155025796
Engineered for hygienic performance: Designed for compact spaces with 12 second dry time despite being quieter than ever High-Speed Drying Technology: High-speed airflows dry hands thoroughly in just 12 seconds, providing quick and efficient hand drying in commercial washrooms Advanced HEPA Filtration: Lifetime H13 HEPA filter removes more than 99.9% of bacteria from the air before it reaches hands, ensuring hygienic hand drying Hygienic Coating Protection: An additive in the color can help prevent bacterial growth on the dryer surface for enhanced hygiene Energy-Efficient Performance: Energy-saving design features a durable and powerful new Dyson digital motor V4 that is 60% smaller than the AB14 model Touch-Free Operation: Hands-free activation ensures a hygienic drying experience without the need to touch any surfaces in the washroom
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A class
Dyson Airblade V Hand Dryer – HEPA-Filtered, Touch-Free High-Speed Commercial Washroom Dryer, Energy Efficient, Sprayed Nickel B01KY5Q16C
Engineered for hygienic performance: Designed for compact spaces with 12 second dry time despite being quieter than ever High-Speed Drying Technology: High-speed airflows dry hands thoroughly in just 12 seconds, providing quick and efficient hand drying in commercial washrooms Advanced HEPA Filtration: Lifetime H13 HEPA filter removes more than 99.9% of bacteria from the air before it reaches hands, ensuring hygienic hand drying Hygienic Coating Protection: An additive in the color can help prevent bacterial growth on the dryer surface for enhanced hygiene Energy-Efficient Performance: Energy-saving design features a durable and powerful new Dyson digital motor V4 that is 60% smaller than the AB14 model Touch-Free Operation: Hands-free activation ensures a hygienic drying experience without the need to touch any surfaces in the washroom
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A class
Dyson Airblade V 1kW Hand Dryer White - DYS-HU02WHITE
Dyson Airblade V 1kW Hand Dryer White - DYS-HU02WHITE The Dyson Airblade range boasts state of the art technology that is designed to provide a more efficient, fast and hygienic hand-drying experience. Airblade hand dryers can cost up to 80% less to run than other hand dryers and 98% less than paper towels. They have a lower environmental impact on carbon emissions and energy consumption and are the only hand dryer certified by the carbon trust. The Airblade models are contemporary and compact in design. No corners were cut when focusing on a durable hand drying solution, which is why each model has a 5 year guarantee, as they are built to last. Suitable for a variety of public washroom applications including restaurants, shopping centres, pubs/bars, motorways services, offices and supermarkets. Boasting a V4 digital motor which has replaced dated carbon brushes and instead use digital pulse technology to spin up to three times faster than a conventional motor. This means that users are less likely to give up part way through hand drying, reducing the spread of bacteria. In addition, every Dyson hand dryer has a HEPA filter which filters out 99.9% of particles so that hands are dried with clean purified air. With no drainage tank requirement and touch-free operation, it is much more hygienic than other hand dryers on the market. The range is certified by Quiet Mark and are recognised as being one of the quietest within it's category. Features: Digital Motor V4 Slim Profile HEPA Filter 12 Second Dry Time No Drain Tank Antibacterial Additive No Heating Element Touch-Free Operation Vandal Resistant Available in two finishes Specification: Dimensions: (D) 100 x (W) 234 x (H) 394mm Input Voltage/Frequency: 200-240V 50-60Hz Standby Power Consumption: Less than 0.5W Motor: 1,000W Digital Brushless Motor Heater Type: None IP24 Hand Dry Time: 12 Seconds Noise Level: 79dB(A) Airspeed at aperture - 690 km/h/430 mph Net Weight: 2.9Kg
prodImage
£705.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Airblade V 1kW Hand Dryer Nickel - DYS-HU02NICKEL
Dyson Airblade V 1kW Hand Dryer Nickel - DYS-HU02NICKEL The Dyson Airblade range boasts state of the art technology that is designed to provide a more efficient, fast and hygienic hand-drying experience. Airblade hand dryers can cost up to 80% less to run than other hand dryers and 98% less than paper towels. They have a lower environmental impact on carbon emissions and energy consumption and are the only hand dryer certified by the carbon trust. The Airblade models are contemporary and compact in design. No corners were cut when focusing on a durable hand drying solution, which is why each model has a 5 year guarantee, as they are built to last. Suitable for a variety of public washroom applications including restaurants, shopping centres, pubs/bars, motorways services, offices and supermarkets. Boasting a V4 digital motor which has replaced dated carbon brushes and instead use digital pulse technology to spin up to three times faster than a conventional motor. This means that users are less likely to give up part way through hand drying, reducing the spread of bacteria. In addition, every Dyson hand dryer has a HEPA filter which filters out 99.9% of particles so that hands are dried with clean purified air. With no drainage tank requirement and touch-free operation, it is much more hygienic than other hand dryers on the market. The range is certified by Quiet Mark and are recognised as being one of the quietest within it's category. Features: Digital Motor V4 Slim Profile HEPA Filter 12 Second Dry Time No Drain Tank Antibacterial Additive No Heating Element Touch-Free Operation Vandal Resistant Available in two finishes Specification: Dimensions: (D) 100 x (W) 234 x (H) 394mm Input Voltage/Frequency: 200-240V 50-60Hz Standby Power Consumption: Less than 0.5W Motor: 1,000W Digital Brushless Motor Heater Type: None IP24 Hand Dry Time: 12 Seconds Noise Level: 79dB(A) Airspeed at aperture - 690 km/h/430 mph Net Weight: 2.9Kg
prodImage
£718.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson Airblade V Hand Dryer - HEPA-Filtered, Touch-Free High-Speed Commercial Washroom Dryer, Energy Efficient, Stainless Steel, White B01KZBHFYW
Engineered for hygienic performance: Designed specifically for compact spaces to maximize washroom efficiency while maintaining superior hand drying capabilities 12 second dry time: The reprogrammed Dyson digital motor V4 uses digital pulse technology to draw up to 20 litres of air per second through the machine, for fast hand drying Hygienic performance with HEPA filter: Captures 99.95% of bacteria-sized particles from the washroom air, before it's blown onto hands. So hands are dried with cleaner air, not dirty air Airblade technology scrapes away water: High-velocity air streams travel at 430mph to effectively remove water from hands in seconds Create space in your washroom: At just 10cm deep, the Dyson Airblade V hand dryer is slim and compact, so it leaves more room in your washrooms. And because it fixes to a back plate, it allows easy, self-service installation, maintenance and replacement Quietly refined operation: With reprogrammed digital motor technology and precision air apertures, the 1000W Dyson digital motor V4 makes the Dyson Airblade V hand dryer 35% quieter than its predecessor Energy efficient design: Low energy consumption compared to traditional hand dryers, helping reduce operational costs in commercial washroom environments Touch-free sensor operation: Automatic sensor activation ensures hands-free operation for improved hygiene and user convenience in high-traffic washroom areas
prodImage
£745.41
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A class
Dyson Airblade V HU02 Hand Dryer AB12 AB08 in Nickel HU02N
Dyson Airblade V HU02 Hand Dryer AB12 AB08 in Nickel HU02N, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£865.00
£872.99
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
Dyson 307170-01 HU02 Airblade Hand Dryer 1kW (Nickel)
Hand Reyer
prodImage
£940.62
Shipping: Free
Dyson Comm. Dyson Airblade V Automatic Hand Dryer - White, Quiet & Hygienic Solution for Fast Drying
The most hygienic hand dryer is now 30% quieter. The noise abatement Society tested and approved the decibel levels and sound quality of the Dyson...
prodImage
£940.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23.4 Centimetre x H10 Centimetre x L39.4 cm
Functions
Automatic shut-off after 30 s
Volume: 79 dB
Protection class: IP24
HEPA filter
Power: 1000 W
Material
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Airblade V HU02
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/03/2026
|
great product
Good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/04/2020
|
Good price on EBay. Efficient
Good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/04/2020
|
Good price on EBay. Efficient
Good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/04/2020
|
Good price on EBay. Efficient
Good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/04/2020
|
Good price on EBay. Efficient
With reviews from

Dyson Airblade V HU02 Review Summary

2.8out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
7
4
14
3
0
2
7
1
14

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Rainshower 360 Shower System (26361LS0)
£671.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Rainshower 360 Shower System (26361000)
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sanibroy Sanibest Pro (0043)
£733.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Jumbo 27174
£753.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Sensia Arena Basic Unit (14973000)
£659.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sanibroy Sanipro XR Up (0015UP)
£568.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Airblade V HU02
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A class
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A class
prodImage
£705.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£718.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel