Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor

Price History
• Scale Length: 610 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body made of laminated Sapele
• Nato neck with C-profile and walnut fingerboard
• Wide synthetic bone nut
• Shortened scale length of 609.6 mm
• Nickel-plated open-gear tuning machines
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gretsch JD Parlor WPG RXB - Acoustic Guitar
Parlor Gitarren Westerngitarren Gitarren We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: Free
Gretsch Roots Collection Jim Dandy Parlour Rex Burst Acoustic Guitar 219.99
Gretsch Roots Collection Jim Dandy Parlour Rex Burst Acoustic Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£219.24
Shipping: Free
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor Acoustic Guitar, Deep Cherry Burst
Inspired by the historic “Rex” line of instruments offered by mail-order catalog in the 1930s, ‘40s and ’50s, Jim Dandy models embody the charm and spirit of those early Gretsch flat-top guitars with superior playability and best-in-class-tone to boot. Featuring a petite and portable parlor body shape and a short 24“ scale length, the Jim Dandy Parlor punches above its weight with a distinct tonal clarity and throaty midrange for which parlor guitars are so beloved. The X-braced body is crafted with select lightweight laminate tonewoods for an optimal balance of woody vintage tone and reliable durability, while the “C”-shape neck presents an inviting feel for hours of old-timey inspiration Period-correct details such as a vintage-style pinned bridge, “G”-graphic pickguard, painted pinstripe purfling, 3-on-a-plate open-gear tuning machines and oversized dot fingerboard inlays combine for a nostalgic personality destined for any barnburner or jamboree. 1950s-style vintage open-gear die-cast tuningmachines and vintage end-pin strap buttons
prodImage
£226.16
Shipping: Free
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlour Deep Cherry Burst 2711000530
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlour Deep Cherry Burst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Body made of laminated Sapele
Nato neck with C-profile and walnut fingerboard
Wide synthetic bone nut
Shortened scale length of 609.6 mm
Nickel-plated open-gear tuning machines
Specification
Scale Length:610 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gretsch

Gretsch G5420T
£719.00
Gretsch G5420TCompare 3 Prices
Gretsch G5422TG
£975.54
Gretsch G5422TGCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch G2622T
£530.82
Gretsch G2622TCompare 5 Prices
Gretsch GE4S464B
£427.42
Gretsch GE4S464BCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch G2622LH
£549.00
Gretsch G2622LHCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch G6134
£3,831.78
Gretsch G6134Compare 1 Prices
Gretsch Brian Setzer Nashville
£2,782.08
Gretsch Brian Setzer NashvilleCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch Mighty Mini 10"
£92.59
Gretsch Mighty Mini 10"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ovation Applause AEO-69
£211.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CC-60S
£211.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez VC40WSCE
£189.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ibanez PF10CE-OPN
£218.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CC-60S All Mahogany
£219.24
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fender CD-60S All-Mahogany
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Takamine GD11M
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60S
£226.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fender CP-60S
£230.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender California Standard Redondo CE
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor
Gig Gear
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£219.24
Shipping: Free
Merchant City Music
prodImage
£226.16
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel