Yamaha FG800M

Price History
• Western guitar
• Frets: 20
• Scale Length: 650 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Dreadnought
• Top: Spruce
• Back : Nato
• Sides : Nato
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha FG800M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yamaha FG800M the iconic beginner's acoustic guitar with an authentic sound for adults and teenagers, 4/4 wooden guitar in matt natural, Voucher for 2 Online lessons from Yamaha Music School 5V-IE52-22HK
Yamaha's FG800 acoustic guitar is designed for anyone learning to play who appreciates playability, craftsmanship and outstanding value from their instrument The recently developed scalloped bracing delivers a full, well-balanced tone through solid durable construction The simple and traditional style turns the FG800 acoustic guitar into a classic: solid spruce top with Nato and Okume for the back deliver a balanced and rich tone A responsive solid top makes the Yamaha FG800 a popular acoustic guitar for beginners who value their sound, suitable for a range of contemporary music styles from country and western to folk and pop Items delivered: 1 x Yamaha FG800M, 6 string full size acoustic guitar in matt natural with scalloped bracing design, voucher for 2 Online lessons
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha FG800M Acoustic, Natural, Matt Finish
Dreadnought body. Solid Sitka spruce top. Nato back and sides. Frame: Rosewood fingerboard.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha Dreadnought Natural Acoustic Guitar FG800M GFG800MNTII
Yamaha Dreadnought Natural Acoustic Guitar FG800M, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£288.84
Shipping: Free
Yamaha FG800M the iconic beginner's acoustic guitar with an authentic sound for adults and teenagers, 4/4 wooden guitar in matt natural, Voucher for 2 Online lessons from Yamaha Music School
Yamaha's FG800 acoustic guitar is designed for anyone learning to play who appreciates playability, craftsmanship and outstanding value from their instrument The recently developed scalloped bracing delivers a full, well-balanced tone through solid durable construction The simple and traditional style turns the FG800 acoustic guitar into a classic: solid spruce top with Nato and Okume for the back deliver a balanced and rich tone A responsive solid top makes the Yamaha FG800 a popular acoustic guitar for beginners who value their sound, suitable for a range of contemporary music styles from country and western to folk and pop Items delivered: 1 x Yamaha FG800M, 6 string full size acoustic guitar in matt natural with scalloped bracing design, voucher for 2 Online lessons
prodImage
£299.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Dreadnought
Top:Spruce
Back :Nato
Sides :Nato
Neck:Nato
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:20
Scale Length:650 Millimetre
Saddle Width:43 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha FG800M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha P-225
£671.41
Yamaha P-225Compare 10 Prices
Yamaha MGX12V
£1,311.53
Yamaha MGX12VCompare 1 Prices
Yamaha YAS-280
£1,128.00
Yamaha YAS-280Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha PSR-E483
£401.00
Yamaha PSR-E483Compare 8 Prices
Yamaha DM3
£2,405.65
Yamaha DM3Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha URX44
£413.69
Yamaha URX44Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£103.82
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105
£951.35
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG10XU
£238.30
Yamaha MG10XUCompare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-45
£289.00
Yamaha P-45Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha APXT2
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ibanez PC12MHCE-OPN
£238.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60S
£226.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fender CP-60S
£230.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha FX370C
£297.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez PF10CE-OPN
£218.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez PC12MH
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gretsch Jim Dandy Parlor
£219.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Takamine GD11M
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CC-60S All Mahogany
£219.24
Compare Prices
9 offers
Yamaha FG800M
Rainbow Music
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Rainbow Music
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£288.84
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£299.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel