GreenWorks G40LTK2

Manufacturer: GreenWorks
from £140.99to £161.984 offersManufacturer: GreenWorks
• Grass trimmer
• Adjustable front handle, 2-piece shaft
• Next-generation 40V 2Ah lithium battery
• Easy line replacement without fuss
• Protection for plants and trees
• Cordless hedge trimmer
• Lightweight and compact
• Swiveling trimming head for precise cutting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks G40LTK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Greenworks G40LTK2 Cordless Strimmer & Double Line Spool 1.65mm String Diameter 4.8m incl. 3Packs B09R2MR416
Product 1: POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT AND WELL BALANCED GRASS TRIMMER - with adjustable front handle to set to a comfortable working height and 2 spilt shaft for easy storage - ideal for trimming long grass where your lawnmower cannot reach Product 1: NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 40V 2Ah BATTERY - powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 40V tool to cut waste, save money and storage space Product 1: EASY LINE CHANGES WITH NO FIDDLY THREADING - when you need to replace the line, simply twist off the head and push the new line straight through. Auto line feed pushes out a length of new line every time you start the trimmer Product 1: PROTECTION FOR PLANTS AND TREES - you can vary the speed for more gentle strimming around delicate plants, and a built in plant guard allows you to protect the bark at the base of trees by placing it against the trunk while you cut Product 2: STRING TRIMMER ACCESSORY - 1.65 mm diameter nylon string - 4.8 m per spool Product 2: SCOPE OF SUPPLY - 3 pieces of the thread spools for string trimmers are included - total length of 14.4 m Product 2: COMPATIBLE - the double thread spool is suitable for the Greenworks string trimmer G40LT of the 40 Volt Tool Greenworks series Product 2: GREENWORKS offers you a wide variety of products in the garden and workshop range, Weight: 9.259415004 Pounds
prodImage
£140.99
£145.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Greenworks 40V Cordless Strimmer with Grass Trimmer, 30cm Cutting Width, Lightweight at 2.76kg Adjustable Height, Autofeed 1.65mm Nylon Line, 40V 2Ah Battery & Charger, 3 Year Guarantee B06X997WDQ
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT AND WELL BALANCED GRASS TRIMMER - with adjustable front handle to set to a comfortable working height and 2 spilt shaft for easy storage - ideal for trimming long grass where your lawnmower cannot reach NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 40V 2Ah BATTERY - powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 40V tool to cut waste, save money and storage space EASY LINE CHANGES WITH NO FIDDLY THREADING - when you need to replace the line, simply twist off the head and push the new line straight through. Auto line feed pushes out a length of new line every time you start the trimmer PROTECTION FOR PLANTS AND TREES - you can vary the speed for more gentle strimming around delicate plants, and a built in plant guard allows you to protect the bark at the base of trees by placing it against the trunk while you cut 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 9.259415004 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks 40V Grass Trimmer 30cm - 2Ah Battery GWG40LTK2
Durable and compact The Greenworks G40LT is a durable grass trimmer with a 30cm cutting width for small to medium sized lawns. Powered by an...
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Greenworks Cordless Grass Trimmer 40V 30cm G40LTK2, with Spool and Cover, incl. 1 Battery 2Ah & Charger B09SBZK44Z
EASY TO START - Insert the 40V battery & get started: with the cordless string trimmer you can immediately start trimming your lawn freely & without cables – 2 Ah battery and charger are included PRECISE CORNERS AND EDGES can be achieved with the string trimmer with an automatic thread feed with 1.65 mm of thread diameter - so you don't have to repeatedly pull the thread from the roll by hand STRING TRIMMER ACCESSORY - 2.00 mm diameter replacement nylon string for your 40V Greenworks string trimmer - 6.00 metres length per spool SCOPE OF SUPPLY - One thread spool for string trimmers is included as well as a protective cover for the trimmer head of the characteristic Greenworks green colour, Weight: 0.21164377152 Pounds
prodImage
£161.98
£166.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Grass trimmer
Adjustable front handle, 2-piece shaft
Next-generation 40V 2Ah lithium battery
Easy line replacement without fuss
Protection for plants and trees
Cordless hedge trimmer
Lightweight and compact
Swiveling trimming head for precise cutting
Compatible with any Greenworks 40V 4Ah battery
Portable lawn mower
Compact and easy to transport
Variable speed
Part of the 40V range
Two-in-one function: mowing and trimming
Cordless grass trimmer
30 cm cutting width
Quick switch between lawn shear and trimmer
Comfortable, ergonomic gardening
Cordless mowing with battery power

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks G40LTK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GreenWorks

GreenWorks G24SWP Solo
£94.11
GreenWorks G24SWP SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4X
£259.99
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4XCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40ST Solo
£308.11
GreenWorks GD40ST SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
GreenWorks G24SHT SoloCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GW
£16.99
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GWCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BC
£149.99
GreenWorks GD40BCCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2LT Solo
£166.99
GreenWorks GD24X2LT SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
GreenWorks G40LM35K2XCompare 3 Prices
Greenworks GD40CS18
£171.00
Greenworks GD40CS18Compare 2 Prices
GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£108.99
GreenWorks G24PH51K2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCM561PB
£142.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2TX Solo
£144.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£113.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GP-CT 36/35 Li BL-Solo (3411330)
£135.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RLT183225F
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18EGA-0
£113.06
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita DUR192LZ
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kärcher LTR 18-30 Battery (1.444-310.0)
£122.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-LE 18/190 Li-Solo (3424300)
£114.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li TC-Solo (3411212)
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.98
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel