Geemarc Amplidect 295

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc Amplidect 295
from £48.72to £91.152 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 1
• Display Type: LCD
• Answering Machine: Yes
• Recording Capacity: 15 min
• Eco-DECT: Yes
• Standby / Talk Time: 4 Days / 8 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplidect 295 - Amplified Cordless Home Telephone with Answering Machine and Extra Large Buttons for Seniors - Low to Medium Hearing Loss - Hearing Aid Compatible - UK Version B01N35P3HQ
👂 HEARING AID COMPATIBLE - This big button cordless phone is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. 🔊 EXTRA LOUDER RINGER - You will never miss a call thanks to the 80dB loud ringtone on this phone's base and 75dB loud ringtone on its handset. To give you an idea, this is more or less as loud as a vacuum cleaner or a power lawn mower. 📢 VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - This senior phone has 5 amplification levels and is equipped with a boost button that allows the user to increase the receiver volume up to 30 dB during calls. ⏯️ ANSWERING MACHINE - It can record 15-minute-long messages that can be listened to from either the phone's base or the handset, and the announcement heard by the caller can be personalised. 🔅 LARGE BACKLIT DISPLAY - The alphanumerical characters are super easy to read on this extra loud phone's display which is equipped with a white backlight. 🔢 EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS - The 8 to 10mm high digits on the phone's large and widely spaced buttons will prevent you from ever misdialling. ✔️ COMPATIBILITY - The DECT295 can be paired with up to 4 additional handsets such as the DECT295 Additional or Photodect 295. 🆔 CALLER ID - Know who is calling you! Providing it is supplied in your current package by your service provider, this easy-to-use landline phone will display Caller ID.
prodImage
£48.72
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Amplidect 295 - Amplified Cordless Home Telephone with Answering Machine and Extra Large Buttons for Seniors - Low to Medium Hearing Loss - H
Geemarc Amplidect 295 - Amplified Cordless Home Telephone with Answering Machine and Extra Large Buttons for Seniors - Low to Medium Hearing Loss -...
prodImage
£91.15
£109.14
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Answering Machines
Answering Machine:Yes
Recording Capacity:15 min
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H172 mm x D25 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:Yes
Phonebook Entries:50
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Special Features:CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Comfort Features:Optical call signaling
Mute:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:4 Days / 8 h
Number of Handsets
1
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL100
£41.40
Geemarc CL100Compare 7 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic KX-TGC222
£48.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic KX-TGC462
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gigaset C575A
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic KX-TGC220
£37.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Geemarc Amplidect 295
prodImage
£48.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.15
Shipping: £17.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel