Panasonic KX-TGC220

Price History
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 1
• Display Type: LCD
• Answering Machine: Yes
• Recording Capacity: 18 min
• Eco-DECT: No
• Standby / Talk Time: 144 h / 10 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic KX-TGC220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic KX-TGC220 Cordless Phone with Answering Machine Hands Free - NEW KXTGC220
Panasonic KX-TGC220 Cordless Phone with Answering Machine Hands Free - NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£28.31
£31.80
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Lowest total price
Panasonic KX-TGC220 DECT telephone Caller ID Black KX-TGC220EB
Panasonic KX-TGC220. Type: DECT telephone. Speakerphone. Phonebook capacity: 50 entries. Caller ID. Display diagonal: 4.06 cm (1.6"). Product colour: Black. Number of handsets included: 1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic TGC220 Single Digital Cordless Answer Phone with Nuisance Call Block - KX-TGC220EB
Panasonic KX-TGC220. Type: DECT telephone, Recording time: 18min, Ringer type: Polyphonic. Mounting type: Desk/Wall, Colour ofproduct: Black. Dialer...
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic KX TGC220EB DECT Cordless Phone with Answering Machine 1.6 inch Easy cm0nzpqom028adn5wehzfd532
Panasonic KX TGC220EB DECT Cordless Phone with Answering Machine 1.6 inch Easy, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
Panasonic KX-TGC220EB DECT Cordless Phone with Answer Machine 0667341
Add a perfect communication device for your home with the Panasonic KX-TGC220EB DECT Cordless Phone with Answer Machine Single Pack. This phone allows you to block specific numbers as well as any calls with two to eight-digit numbers or "no number provided." It is compact and can fit in narrow spaces, with a simple and stylish design that complements any room. You can talk hands-free, making it convenient for taking notes or having group conversations. Additionally, the dedicated ECO button reduces signal output by up to 90% and power consumption by about 3.5% compared to normal mode. When activated, the ECO mode is indicated on the LCD.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answering Machines
Answering Machine:Yes
Recording Capacity:18 min
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 mm x H167 mm x D30 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(1.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:103 px x 65 px
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:No
Phone Book:Yes
Call Log Entries:50
Speaker Function:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:144 h / 10 h
Charging Time:7 h
Number of Handsets
1
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic KX-TGC220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1355 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/03/2022
|
Bought these to replace a set of the same where one handset of a already owned set had failed (after several years of use I hasten to add). So just used a new handset and have got the rest for spares in the future. Easy to use...View More and to set-up, would buy again.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
Love that it has low EMF button. That's the reason I chose this phone. Sound is rather tin-like and so voice quality not fab. Volume is also not very loud even on loud speak.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
Arrived when stated. Good packaging. Volume isn't the best considering they're Panasonic's brand. The nuisance call blocker isn't the easiest to use, you have to take the number down then input it manually. The...View More design is ok. They suit my needs, but would not buy them again.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
Arrived when stated. Good packaging. Volume isn't the best considering they're Panasonic's brand. The nuisance call blocker isn't the easiest to use, you have to take the number down then input it manually. The...View More design is ok. They suit my needs, but would not buy them again.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/02/2022
|
I found the phones very easy to install. They were replacing similar ones that we’d had for about ten years and had been very satisfactory. Would definitely recommend them
With reviews from

Panasonic KX-TGC220 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1355 reviews
5
818
4
219
3
122
2
77
1
119

More from Panasonic

Panasonic KX-TGK220
£39.99
Panasonic KX-TGK220Compare 5 Prices
Panasonic KX-TG6821
£39.99
Panasonic KX-TG6821Compare 5 Prices
Panasonic KX-TG6822
£62.99
Panasonic KX-TG6822Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGJ320
£94.99
Panasonic KX-TGJ320Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGC462
£58.99
Panasonic KX-TGC462Compare 5 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGJA30
£49.99
Panasonic KX-TGJA30Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic KX-TG6824
£109.99
Panasonic KX-TG6824Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic KX-TG6851
£37.39
Panasonic KX-TG6851Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGC460
£31.04
Panasonic KX-TGC460Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGK320
£79.13
Panasonic KX-TGK320Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic KX-TGC220
back-of-the-loft
prodImage
£28.31
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
marie2ann-uk
prodImage
£39.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel