Gardena Leaf and Grass Collector (3565-20)
- Leaf and grass collector
- Dimensions: W40 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D73 Centimetre
- Weight: 10.2 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Leaf and Grass Collector (3565-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Makita DUX60Z
£269.49

Ryobi RY18PCA-0
£98.99

Worx WG330E.9
£82.95

Makita DUM604ZX
£79.99

Zipper ZI-EWB500
£404.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena 3565-20 lawn sweeper Push lawn sweeper 8.19 kg 405817
The clever solution for collecting foliage Autumn is not only the time for bright foliage colours but also for collecting fallen leaves. Your lawn needs to be free of foliage in order to get some air and removing the leaves can be tedious. With the unique Leaf and Grass Collector by GARDENA this chore becomes something that can be done quick quiet and comfortable. And without bending down! Enjoyably effortless. All leaves on the ground can be collected reliably thanks to the sophisticated system of brushes almost without any noise as everything is powered by your hand without the need for an engine. That way you save energy and make a conscious decision in favour of sustainability. The Leaf and Grass Collector is also suitable for collecting grass clippings and scarifying material. With the easy height adjustment for adaptation to the ground everything can be collecterd with ease. Working in your garden is really fun! The ergonomically shaped handle makes pushing your Leaf and Grass Collector easy too. When the collecting basket is full just detach it for emptying and then simply re-attach it. Once the work is done the Leaf and Grass Collector can be stored in a space-saving manner. Instructions for use: The GARDENA leaf and grass collector works like a mechanical rake and is therefore environmentally friendly. The rotating brushes are driven by the wheels. Solid objects such as acorns chestnuts fruit etc. are not collected. The leaf and grass collector is only partially suitable for foliage with stems and large leaves (e.g. chestnut) as these may get caught in the brushes. When collecting leaves on paved paths or tarmac it may be necessary to go over the area multiple times.

£119.65
Shipping: Free
Gardena Leaf and Lawn Collector
Effortlessly keep your garden pristine with the GARDENA Leaf and Lawn Collector. This innovative, manually-operated push tool quietly gathers leaves, grass clippings, small twigs, and other light debris, eliminating the need for noisy motors, fuel, or electricity. Its height-adjustable tines adapt seamlessly to different grass lengths and surfaces, ensuring effective collection on freshly mown lawns or slightly uneven ground. The ergonomic push handle provides comfortable operation, minimizing physical strain during extended use.Ideal for daily lawn care, post-mowing cleanup, autumn leaf collection, and maintaining large garden spaces, patios, and driveways. The large-capacity collection basket reduces the frequency of emptying, while the tool’s quiet, emission-free operation makes it an environmentally conscious choice for the eco-minded gardener. Lightweight and compact for easy storage, this collector offers a sustainable, low-maintenance, and efficient solution for year-round yard maintenance. Enjoy a perfectly tidy outdoor space with the convenience of GARDENA.
2 days

£128.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Push Garden Leaf Collector and Sweeper 3565-20
Gardena Push Garden Leaf Collector and Sweeper, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Rakes

£141.95
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Leaf and Lawn Collector
Collecting fallen leaves and grass has never been easier thanks to the GARDENA Leaf and Grass collector. The quiet, efficient, ergonomically...

£144.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Leaf and Lawn Collector 3565-20
Gardena Leaf and Lawn Collector, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Rakes

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena leaf and grass collector: Sweeping collector for the garden, with removable collection bag, rotating brush system, ergonomic handle, low noise (3565-88) B0DT4SJPCF
Tidying up in the autumn: This motor-free lawn sweeper is ideal for saving time when collecting leaves and grass cuttings on large lawns Keeping your back safe as you work: Thanks to its ergonomically shaped handles, you can work in an upright position. It is also easy to push the collector around the garden Integrated sweeping mechanism: Another impressive feature is the height adjustment – this allows you to adapt the sweeping height to different surfaces Space-saving storage: The leaf and grass collector does not take up much storage space Scope of delivery includes: 1x Gardena leaf and lawn collector, 1x Gardena secateurs, Weight: 18.077905484 pounds, Manufacturer: Gardena Deutschland GmbH

£160.23
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Leaf & Lawn Collector - Black 10298386
Tidy your garden quicker with the Gardena leaf and lawn collector. Its rotating brushes scoop up leaves and grass cuttings as you stroll along. You can glide it over uneven grass and smooth paths with a quick height adjustment. And because it's fully manual, it runs quietly with no engine noise.Good to know- The 90-litre bag holds plenty, meaning fewer emptying trips- Its ergonomic grip makes it easy to steer and control- It's foldable, so it doesn't hog your shed space
"1 to 3 days"

£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W40 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D73 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 10.2 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Leaf and Grass Collector (3565-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
283 Reviews
Latest
Great for manicured lawn, not dirt.
|
06/02/2025
|
From Trustami
This would work great for someone with a more manicured style yard. It works well enough if you have ground cover. I have more dirt than grass, and it kicks up so much dust and only about 70% of leafs. Making multiple passes...View More helps, but if you don't have grass be ready for dust. Bigger items such as star thisle will catch up in the brush.View Less
Poor
|
03/02/2025
|
From Trustami
Lots of effort and poor pick up. Returned.
Very Helpful
|
02/02/2025
|
From Trustami
We love this! If your lawn is small or middle sized—I would recommend this! If you have a large lawn, this is still very helpful if you rake the leafs in small piles throughout. It does require to be emptied pretty often, but...View More the emptying process is really easy. The assembly is decent. We wish it came with better directions, but we were able to figure it out. The ease of pushing is good, but if you do lower or raise it too high it won’t push easily. Don’t give up too quick, just adjust howView Less
It Does Work But Do Not Expect Perfection
|
26/01/2025
|
From Trustami
My wife does most of the raking in the fall (don't judge me). She saw this device and said she wanted to try it. I was skeptical, especially after reading some of the reviews. But, she's my wife, she rakes, and we all...View More can see a losing battle in advance once you've been married long enough (50 years this year for us). So, ordered it, and here's what I think (as well as input from my wife).1. Easy to put together (Yes it was)2. Does pick up leaves (Yes it does)3. You may have toView Less
It picks up some of the leaves
|
15/01/2025
|
From Trustami
It is probably faster to use than a lawn mower with a bag, but it didn't pick up enough leaves to be worth the time spent even on a lowered setting. I had to make multiple passes or go back and forth over the same area. I...View More ended up getting a used billy goat lawn vac.View Less
Back
Next
Gardena Leaf and Grass Collector (3565-20) Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 283 reviews
Popular Products