Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18828-20)

Price History
• Washing Set
• Set Consisting of: Handle M, hard handle brush, 1x cleaning tabs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18828-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena 18828-20 garden water spray gun nozzle Plastic Green Grey Orange 405782
The GARDENA Cleansystem cleaning set with handle is suitable for cleaning larger hard surfaces such as stone patios and paths. Thorough surface cleaning in no time at all The scrubbing brush and running-water handle plus the soap is perfect for thorough outdoor cleaning. Patio floors driveways steps and other tough surfaces shine in new splendour thanks to this cleaning set. A simple click is all it takes to connect the garden hose to the handle. The cleaning brush is attached to the end of the handle using a screw connection the soap ring is inserted into the mixing unit on the handle. More reach for cleaning The GARDENA Handle M extends the cleaning radius by a length of 150 cm. The handle makes it particularly easy to clean floors in an upright position and without bending down to reduce strain on the back. To make the work as comfortable as possible the handle is made of high-quality sturdy aluminium and is coated to ensure that it doesnt feel cold to the touch even when its cold outside. Water volume control for thorough cleanliness After being connected to the garden hose in one easy step the water supply can be fully adjusted and shut off at the handle. The shampoo rings are also inserted directly into the mixing device on the handle. The shampoo and water are applied to the surface in suitable doses. The dispenser is transparent allowing you to instantly see how much the rings have already dissolved. Scrubber for robust surfaces The handled brush was developed with hard bristles to quickly and easily remove stubborn dirt from hard surfaces. As a result it can effortlessly clean uneven floor surfaces joints and recesses in paving stones that are difficult for conventional brushes to access. The special flat jet nozzle and scraper edge for loosening stubborn dirt ensure thorough all-round cleaning.
prodImage
£55.33
Shipping: Free
Gardena CLEANSYSTEM Running Water Handle Patio Cleaning Brush Set 18828-20
Gardena CLEANSYSTEM Running Water Handle Patio Cleaning Brush Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Squeegees & Window Cleaning
prodImage
£70.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Set Consisting of
Handle M, hard handle brush, 1x cleaning tabs

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18828-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Sprinkler sled with wheels (4005276)
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher H10Q Quick Connect (2.643-633.0)
£57.72
Compare Prices
198 offers
Metabo Telescopic Rod MS (628714000)
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18826-20)
£50.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks ARLM-100LW-GW
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Magnetic Tape 20 m (3414028)
£54.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20660-QZ
£48.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18828-20)
prodImage
£55.33
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£70.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel