Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18826-20)

Price History
• Washing Set
• Set Consisting of: Handle S, soft handle brush, 1x cleaning tabs
• Working width: 27 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18826-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena 18826-20 garden water spray gun nozzle Plastic Green Grey Orange 405780
The GARDENA Cleansystem cleaning set soft with handle ensures optimal and gentle cleaning of large surfaces for example glass conservatories. Thorough surface cleaning in no time at all The brush and running-water handle plus the soap provide the ideal equipment for thorough outdoor cleaning. Greenhouses windows and other delicate surfaces shine in new splendour thanks to this cleaning set. A simple click is all it takes to connect the garden hose to the handle. The cleaning brush is attached to the end of the handle using a screw connection the soap ring is then inserted into the mixing unit on the handle. More reach for cleaning The GARDENA Handle S provides an extra 90 cm of reach when cleaning. The handle makes it particularly easy to clean vertical surfaces such as greenhouses and garage doors. To make the work as comfortable as possible the handle is made of high-quality sturdy aluminium and is coated to ensure that it doesnt feel cold to the touch even when its cold outside. Water volume control for thorough cleanliness After being connected to the garden hose in one easy step the water supply can be fully adjusted and shut off at the handle. The shampoo rings are also inserted directly into the mixing device on the handle. The shampoo and water are applied to the surface in optimum doses. The dispenser is transparent allowing you to instantly see how much the rings have already dissolved. Gentle cleaning without damage The most important feature of the Handle Brush soft is its gentleness. Its specially developed soft bristles enable gentle and thorough cleaning of sensitive surfaces. The brush head can be rotated 360 in 30 steps all round allowing it to be ideally adapted to the surface to be cleaned. Thanks to the soft plastic moulding all the way round the brush head it leaves no scratch marks whatsoever.
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
Gardena Cleansystem Handle Hand Brush Soft Flex Hard Corner Angled Shampoo 970618401
Gardena Cleansystem Handle Hand Brush Soft Flex Hard Corner Angled Shampoo, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Cleansystem Brush Soft & 90cm Handle Cleaning Windows & Hand Brush 18826-20 18863-20
Gardena Cleansystem Brush Soft & 90cm Handle Cleaning Windows & Hand Brush, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena Cleansystem Soft Wash Brush & 90cm Handle & Hard Wash Brush Window Patio 18826-20 18816-20
Gardena Cleansystem Soft Wash Brush & 90cm Handle & Hard Wash Brush Window Patio, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Working width: 27 cm
Set Consisting of
Handle S, soft handle brush, 1x cleaning tabs

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18826-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks ARLM-100LW-GW
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20660-QZ
£48.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18828-20)
£55.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Sprinkler sled with wheels (4005276)
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Cleansystem Handle M (18802-20)
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher H10Q Quick Connect (2.643-633.0)
£57.74
Compare Prices
198 offers
Gardena Pruning Knife 12.5 cm (2342-20)
£42.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Cleansystem Washing Set (18826-20)
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel