Fizik Antares R3
Manufacturer: Fizik
- Fizik Antares R3 Versus Evo Performance Saddle
- Adaptive padding made from 3D printing
- Suitable for road, CX, and XC
- Reinforced nylon and Kium hollow rails
- Dimensions: Width 150 mm
Price History
1M
Fizik Antares R3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fizik
Popular Products

Fizik Aliante Kium Saddle
£136.77

Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90

Hebie 661 Rear Stand
£32.00

Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Fizik Antares R3 Open Saddle (Size L - 153mm) - White - Kium Rails - RRP £135 70D1S-A1-3038
Fizik Antares R3 Open Saddle (Size L - 153mm) - White - Kium Rails - RRP £135, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Saddle (140/150mm) - Kium Rails, Road, XC & CX Race Ready 75E5S00A13A25
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Saddle (140/150mm) - Kium Rails, Road, XC & CX Race Ready, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Kium Rails, 140mm Width, Black 18152708
ANTARES: Low-profile performance saddle designed to allow a more connected feeling for optimal pedaling efficiency and power transfer R3: Combination of a ride-compliant, carbon-reinforced nylon shell and a Kium hollow rail with high strength-to-weight ratio WINGFLEX: The shell's side edges flex and adapt to the rider's inner leg movement DOUBLE-DENSITY FOAM: Firmer on the ischial bones, softer on the nose, for optimal comfort in every riding position Dimensions: 270x140mm. Weight 195g

£124.99
Shipping: Free
Fizik Vento Antares R3, Road Cycling Comfortable Saddle, 150mm, Black 18152709
PERFORMANCE CHOSEN BY PROS: As a member of the new generation of Antares saddles, the Antares R3 maintains many iconic design features that made the original one of the most popular amongst leading athletes POWER TRANSFER: Antares is a low profile saddle with a transition from nose to wing that helps deliver efficient pedaling in every riding positions. No matter if you’re attacking a climb or holding the tempo on flat terrain, this saddle is designed to support you. Moving fore and aft has been made easier by a flatter, slightly wider nose that acts as an optimal base from which to produce power PRESSURE RELIEF: Antares features an ergonomic cutout, developed using detailed pressure analysis and input from medical experts, that helps to relieve pressure and facilitate blood flow. Additionally, the low-profile padding has been engineered with a double-density foam, firmer on the ischial bones, softer on the nose, to provide every rider the right support, regardless of riding position, without creating undue pressure

£141.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Saddle (140/150mm) - Kium Rails, Road, XC & CX Race Ready 75E6S00A13A25
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Saddle (140/150mm) - Kium Rails, Road, XC & CX Race Ready, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Fizik Vento Antares Adaptive R3 - 150mm - Black 70F6D00A1P002
Fizik Vento Antares Adaptive R3 - 150mm - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts

£238.55
Shipping: Free
Fizik Vento Antares R3 Adaptive,3D-Printed Cycling Saddle, Black, 140mm 70F5D00A1P002
THE FUTURE OF PERFORMANCE: Part of a new generation of Antares saddles, the Antares R3 Adaptive maintains many iconic design features that have long made the original so popular amongst leading athletes. First introduced over twenty years ago, Antares has appeared in nearly every Grand Tour since. Reimagined in our innovative Adaptive padding, Antares is ready to make history again. 3D-PRINTED PADDING: Fizik Adaptive 3D-printed padding has expanded to the Antares family, creating the perfect match for those who want exceptional, long-lasting comfort on a low-profile performance saddle designed to allow a more connected feeling for optimal pedaling efficiency and power transfer. TAILORED ZONAL CUSHIONING: The evolution of digital 3D printing has allowed us to develop a new saddle without the constraints or limitations imposed by traditional production methods and materials. The Adaptive saddle padding is crafted by Carbon using their revolutionary Digital Light Synthesis technology. LAB TESTED, ROAD PROVEN: Using Carbon technology, biomechanics and engineers have an unprecedented possibility: to design and manufacture multiple functional zones within the saddle, tuning each of them separately for specific mechanical properties. Each of these key functional zones is engineered for a distinctive cushioning and mechanical response, joined together progressively and seamlessly in the same padding. POWER TRANSFER & PRESSURE RELIEF: Antares is a low-profile saddle with a tapered transition from nose to wing that helps riders deliver efficient pedaling in every riding position. 3D-printed padding provides a responsive, race-ready feeling to better connect rider and bike. Through this technology, we are able to incorporate a softer central zone instead of a traditional cut-out to provide better pressure relief without sacrificing performance.

£287.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fizik Antares R3 Versus Evo Performance Saddle |
| Adaptive padding made from 3D printing |
| Suitable for road, CX, and XC |
| Reinforced nylon and Kium hollow rails |
| Dimensions: Width 150 mm |
Price History
1M
Fizik Antares R3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products