Festool UVEX safety glasses (500119)

Price History
• UVEX safety glasses
• Duo-Component technology for wearing comfort
• Quattroflex temples with adjustable features
• Scratch-resistant, anti-fog lenses
• Color: blue/green, with Festool logo
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool UVEX safety glasses (500119)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool UVEX Safety Glasses FES500119
Original UVEX safety goggles uvex i-vo Indirect ventilation. Quattroflex side pieces with inclination and length adjustment option Model number: UVEX Safety glasses, Weight: 0.12345886672 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Festool Fan UVEX Safety Glasses Blue Clear 500119
Festool Fan UVEX Safety Glasses Blue Clear, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UVEX safety glasses
Duo-Component technology for wearing comfort
Quattroflex temples with adjustable features
Scratch-resistant, anti-fog lenses
Color: blue/green, with Festool logo

Price History

1M 3M
Festool UVEX safety glasses (500119)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
full protection for your eyes
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/04/2021
|
perfect stuff for all traders
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2021
|
There are many other brands/models of safety glasses which are cheaper and far exceed the comfort and quality of these.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2021
|
Ok
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2020
|
If you want the best then Festool is the only place to go, like all its products, beautifully designed, comfortable to wear and safe, which is why you buy them.
Perfect !!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2020
|
Simply Perfect . The Festool UVEX Safety Glasses are a real treat starting from the usual Festool high quality look n feel ,to a tight and comfy wear, and all the way up to the great packaging and even better price!Expected...View More these to go for at least twice as much...coming from Festool!They serve their purpose on any job ,having the usual UVEX slight-angle-tilting and length adjustment for the ear hook part(dunno the proper term for that sorry😜🕺🏿).And best of all...they come with a cool n handyView Less
With reviews from

Festool UVEX safety glasses (500119) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
21
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from Festool

Festool FS 1400/2 (491498)
£169.99
Festool FS 1400/2 (491498)Compare 1 Prices
Festool Syslite Duo-Plus (576406)
£420.48
Festool Syslite Duo-Plus (576406)Compare 1 Prices
Festool BIT/BH SET/31x
£49.16
Festool BIT/BH SET/31xCompare 1 Prices
Festool SYS 1 CE-SORT
£547.45
Festool SYS 1 CE-SORTCompare 1 Prices
Festool Syslite Duo-Plus (769962)
£377.84
Festool Syslite Duo-Plus (769962)Compare 1 Prices
Festool SYS3 ORG (204853)
£81.99
Festool SYS3 ORG (204853)Compare 4 Prices
Festool MFT KAPEX (495465)
£488.12
Festool MFT KAPEX (495465)Compare 1 Prices
Festool FS 2400/2
£375.00
Festool FS 2400/2Compare 2 Prices
Festool Ratchet set 1/4" (497881)
£192.99
Festool Ratchet set 1/4" (497881)Compare 1 Prices
Festool SYS 3-SORT/4 (491522)
£111.59
Festool SYS 3-SORT/4 (491522)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TinkerForge
£31.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xavax Stacking kit for washing machine dryer
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter 808
£36.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chamberlain 771REV
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Kitchen backsplash 70 x 50 cm (249452)
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Insertion flap 794
£32.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch SMZ5300
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley STST1-70355
£32.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M Mask for paint spraying work (4251)
£29.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel